Player Statistics > Andy Cox
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Robin Kendall Civil Service S 11-8 7-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Mark Kinlocke Civil Service S 11-7 5-11 11-6 11-7 Win
Marcus Berry Civil Service S 6-11 11-2 11-6 11-4 Win
Unknown Player Cleeve and Clav 11-9 11-2 11-6 Win
Michael Hurley Cleeve and Clav 12-10 11-9 6-11 9-11 11-5 Win
Andrew Greed Cleeve and Clav 11-4 8-11 11-7 11-7 Win
Michael Burrow Nailsea Ocelots 11-4 11-5 14-12 Win
Jeffrey Player Nailsea Ocelots 11-3 12-10 9-11 9-11 11-7 Win
Shaun Fitzpatrick Nailsea Ocelots 11-7 11-9 13-11 Win
Mark Williams Failand C 11-6 11-8 8-11 3-11 6-11 Loss
William Hollingworth Failand C 11-5 11-4 2-11 16-14 Win
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-6 11-8 11-5 Win
Unknown Player Page Headlines 11-2 9-11 11-5 7-11 11-4 Win
Mark Woodcock Page Headlines 11-7 11-8 11-6 Win
Alan Champneys Page Headlines 11-9 11-9 11-4 Win
Paul Redman KCC A 12-10 11-3 8-11 12-10 Win
Patrick O'Toole KCC A 11-6 11-5 9-11 11-9 Win
Nicholas Branch KCC A 11-2 11-13 10-12 11-3 11-9 Win
Unknown Player Almonds B 7-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Unknown Player Almonds B 9-11 11-9 11-3 11-8 Win
Raymond Goulding Almonds B 11-5 6-11 6-11 17-15 10-12 Loss
Barry Fudge Knowle and Bris 8-11 11-4 4-11 12-14 Loss
Jessica Orlick Knowle and Bris 11-3 11-6 13-11 Win
Emmanuel Le Boulbar Knowle and Bris 10-12 7-11 11-7 14-12 11-3 Win
Bill Atkinson Cleeve and Clav 11-7 13-11 11-8 Win
Mike Withyman Cleeve and Clav 11-6 11-6 11-7 Win
Neil Kirsopp Cleeve and Clav 12-10 11-8 11-9 Win
Ray Jenkins Portishead B 11-9 8-11 10-12 9-11 Loss
Gareth Edmunds Portishead B 11-5 14-16 11-4 5-11 11-7 Win
Julian Elsbury Thornbury A 11-6 7-11 11-9 15-13 Win
Ian Maggs Thornbury A 11-7 13-15 11-9 6-11 11-4 Win
Unknown Player Thornbury A 11-8 11-9 11-5 Win
Robin Kendall Civil Service S 8-11 5-11 11-9 8-11 Loss
Bryan Taylor Civil Service S 11-9 9-11 11-8 11-5 Win
Mark Kinlocke Civil Service S 11-8 11-6 11-8 Win
Andrew Greed Cleeve and Clav 11-9 11-4 11-13 11-9 Win
Matthew Peters Cleeve and Clav 11-9 7-11 11-3 11-7 Win
Unknown Player Cleeve and Clav 11-9 11-5 11-7 Win
Michael Burrow Nailsea Ocelots 11-6 11-9 11-4 Win
Matthew Bridgewater Nailsea Ocelots 11-4 11-7 11-4 Win
Sally Jones Nailsea Ocelots 11-7 11-6 12-10 Win
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-3 11-0 11-8 Win
William Hollingworth Failand C 11-4 11-6 7-11 11-5 Win
Mark Williams Failand C 8-11 11-9 15-13 11-9 Win
Unknown Player Page Headlines 11-4 11-5 11-9 Win
Alan Champneys Page Headlines 6-11 12-10 2-11 9-11 Loss
Mark Woodcock Page Headlines 11-7 6-11 11-4 14-12 Win
Paul Redman KCC A 7-11 11-4 11-6 8-11 11-7 Win
Nicholas Branch KCC A 11-9 9-11 8-11 5-11 Loss
Martyn William Millard KCC A 11-8 12-14 11-9 11-8 Win
Mark Farrow Almonds B 6-11 11-8 8-11 8-11 Loss
Unknown Player Almonds B 13-11 11-7 6-11 1-11 13-11 Win
Raymond Goulding Almonds B 11-13 11-4 11-8 7-11 11-8 Win
Barry Fudge Knowle and Bris 8-11 8-11 5-11 Loss
Jon Thorne Knowle and Bris 11-3 11-8 10-12 11-8 Win
Jessica Orlick Knowle and Bris 11-3 11-4 11-2 Win
Bill Atkinson Cleeve and Clav 12-10 10-12 2-11 8-11 Loss
Chris Strong Cleeve and Clav 11-9 11-9 11-4 Win
Mike Withyman Cleeve and Clav 11-6 11-6 11-8 Win
Unknown Player Portishead B 11-5 11-5 7-11 11-6 Win
Ray Jenkins Portishead B 11-4 11-5 11-13 11-8 Win
David Lloyd Thornbury A 11-6 9-11 11-6 11-6 Win
Julian Elsbury Thornbury A 7-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Unknown Player Thornbury A 11-5 11-3 3-11 9-11 11-8 Win
Played: 64
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Share This Page