Player Statistics > Gareth Edmunds
Player Performance
Results > Portishead A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Unknown Player Frys Longwell 2-11 2-11 11-2 11-6 10-12 Loss
Unknown Player Frys Longwell 6-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Mark Kerslake Frys Longwell 10-12 11-6 8-11 11-8 5-11 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Portishead B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Keith Nesbitt Frys Creams 11-13 7-11 11-9 9-11 Loss
Clive Beese Frys Creams 11-7 3-11 11-13 7-11 Loss
Chris Toft Frys Creams 2-11 11-9 11-9 9-11 7-11 Loss
Unknown Player Fromeside A 6-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Paul Wilmot Fromeside A 2-11 11-3 11-5 11-2 Win
Christopher Slade Fromeside A 11-5 11-3 13-11 Win
David Ashley KCC B 8-11 7-11 11-9 14-12 14-12 Win
Mervyn George KCC B 3-11 11-7 11-3 11-8 Win
Dennis Coombe KCC B 4-11 6-11 6-11 Loss
Michael Forde Westbury B 11-7 1-11 6-11 4-11 Loss
Unknown Player Westbury B 11-7 11-3 11-6 Win
Dave Holmes Westbury B 11-6 11-8 3-11 11-3 Win
Bill Atkinson Cl & Cl Mambas 4-11 9-11 11-7 8-11 Loss
Unknown Player Cl & Cl Mambas 5-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Andrew Greed Cl & Cl Mambas 4-11 10-12 11-6 5-11 Loss
Michael Jago Fromeside B 11-7 11-7 11-7 Win
Unknown Player Fromeside B 11-7 12-10 11-4 Win
Richard Brookes Fromeside B 11-9 11-2 11-8 Win
Brendan Payne Kn & Bris D 9-11 4-11 11-6 9-11 Loss
Unknown Player Kn & Bris D 11-4 7-11 5-11 3-11 Loss
Craig Mehew Kn & Bris D 6-11 13-11 11-9 11-6 Win
Unknown Player C S Warriors 11-9 6-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Jim McClean C S Warriors 11-8 4-11 7-11 11-9 11-3 Win
Geoff Dyer C S Warriors 8-11 8-11 11-7 7-11 Loss
Unknown Player Almonds D 6-11 11-8 12-14 11-7 4-11 Loss
Unknown Player Almonds D 6-11 13-11 5-11 11-13 Loss
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 6-11 5-11 13-11 8-11 Loss
Keith Nesbitt Frys Creams 6-11 4-11 11-4 12-10 6-11 Loss
Chris Toft Frys Creams 12-10 8-11 17-15 12-10 Win
Fred Martin Frys Creams 12-10 11-9 11-8 Win
Unknown Player Fromeside A 4-11 2-11 6-11 Loss
Paul Wilmot Fromeside A 18-16 11-8 12-10 Win
Christopher Slade Fromeside A 15-13 8-11 9-11 11-9 12-10 Win
Unknown Player Filton Olympus 5-11 3-11 2-11 Loss
Peter Jones Filton Olympus 11-8 11-4 9-11 11-3 Win
Congli Liu Filton Olympus 11-4 10-12 11-5 5-11 11-13 Loss
David Ashley KCC B 14-16 12-10 2-11 11-4 6-11 Loss
Patrick Otoole KCC B 4-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
John Pearson KCC B 5-11 3-11 14-12 11-9 11-5 Win
Michael Forde Westbury B 10-12 9-11 4-11 Loss
Dave Holmes Westbury B 9-11 2-11 5-11 Loss
Unknown Player Westbury B 11-6 11-7 11-5 Win
Unknown Player Cl & Cl Boas 9-11 11-2 11-8 11-9 Win
Chris Strong Cl & Cl Boas 11-5 9-11 11-8 8-11 5-11 Loss
Martin Cope Cl & Cl Boas 6-11 12-14 5-11 Loss
Simon Jago Fromeside C 13-15 9-11 11-6 8-11 Loss
Tony Clothier Fromeside C 11-3 12-10 11-3 Win
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 8-11 7-11 14-12 11-7 3-11 Loss
Unknown Player C S Warriors 11-13 10-12 11-7 5-11 Loss
Sven Pettersson C S Warriors 11-8 4-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Jim McClean C S Warriors 11-4 4-11 11-5 11-5 Win
Unknown Player Almonds D 10-12 5-11 4-11 Loss
Unknown Player Almonds D 0-11 4-11 6-11 Loss
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 5-11 11-6 6-11 11-5 11-7 Win
Played: 54
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2012-13
Share This Page