Player Statistics > Bill Atkinson
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Michael Jago Fromeside B 11-4 11-3 11-2 n/a Win
Keith Hunt Fromeside B 11-6 11-3 11-6 n/a Win
Richard Brookes Fromeside B 11-2 13-11 11-8 n/a Win
Mickael Durand C S Warriors 9-11 11-6 12-10 8-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Jim McClean C S Warriors 11-9 11-3 11-5 n/a Win
Geoff Dyer C S Warriors 11-4 5-11 8-11 14-12 11-13 n/a Loss
Keith Nesbitt Frys Creams 11-7 11-7 4-11 9-11 11-7 n/a Win
Philip Beese Frys Creams 11-8 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Clive Beese Frys Creams 11-4 11-2 8-11 7-11 11-9 n/a Win
Savitha Flaecher Filton Olympus 6-11 2-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Peter Jones Filton Olympus 11-4 11-5 11-8 n/a Win
Congli Liu Filton Olympus 11-2 11-9 12-10 n/a Win
Patrick Otoole KCC B 11-3 10-12 7-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Dennis Coombe KCC B 8-11 11-5 8-11 13-15 n/a Loss
John Pearson KCC B 11-1 11-7 11-4 n/a Win
Ray Jenkins Portishead B 9-11 4-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Gareth Edmunds Portishead B 11-4 11-9 7-11 11-8 n/a Win
Timothy Coles Portishead B 12-10 11-2 7-11 11-5 n/a Win
Brendan Payne Kn & Bris D 11-6 11-9 11-4 n/a Win
Anthony Brown Kn & Bris D 13-11 6-11 9-11 11-3 12-10 n/a Win
Bernard Nash Kn & Bris D 11-9 11-4 11-8 n/a Win
William Zhu Almonds D 7-11 11-7 1-11 11-8 11-6 n/a Win
Suidong Yang Almonds D 9-11 14-12 5-11 11-8 9-11 n/a Loss
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 11-7 11-6 7-11 12-10 n/a Win
Kevin Phillips Fromeside A 11-6 3-11 8-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Paul Wilmot Fromeside A 11-7 11-8 11-9 n/a Win
Christopher Slade Fromeside A 11-5 11-8 11-3 n/a Win
Michael Forde Westbury B 11-3 11-8 11-9 n/a Win
Dave Holmes Westbury B 11-9 11-8 11-2 n/a Win
Paul Willmott Westbury B 11-9 11-3 8-11 9-11 11-4 n/a Win
Kiem Mu Cl & Cl Boas 11-2 11-6 13-11 n/a Win
Chris Strong Cl & Cl Boas 12-10 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
Callam Parkins Cl & Cl Boas 11-7 11-4 11-6 n/a Win
Martin Lewis Fromeside B 11-1 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
Michael Jago Fromeside B 11-8 12-10 11-4 n/a Win
Keith Hunt Fromeside B 11-3 11-6 11-8 n/a Win
Stuart Murray-Williams C S Warriors 11-3 6-11 11-7 11-3 n/a Win
Mickael Durand C S Warriors 11-9 11-7 9-11 5-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Geoff Dyer C S Warriors 11-7 7-11 11-3 11-7 n/a Win
Keith Nesbitt Frys Creams 9-11 8-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Fred Martin Frys Creams 13-11 12-10 9-11 11-5 n/a Win
Clive Beese Frys Creams 11-5 11-5 7-11 12-10 n/a Win
David Ashley KCC B 12-10 11-7 9-11 8-11 11-9 n/a Win
Patrick Otoole KCC B 11-13 14-12 11-3 11-8 n/a Win
Mervyn George KCC B 11-5 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
Ray Jenkins Portishead B 6-11 11-3 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
Steve Collins Portishead B 11-1 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
Simon Jago Fromeside C 11-5 11-7 11-5 n/a Win
Tony Clothier Fromeside C 11-9 12-10 11-5 n/a Win
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 11-6 9-11 11-7 4-11 11-5 n/a Win
Brendan Payne Kn & Bris D 11-4 15-13 11-13 11-13 11-13 n/a Loss
Anthony Brown Kn & Bris D 11-8 13-11 11-4 n/a Win
Bernard Nash Kn & Bris D 7-11 11-4 11-4 11-7 n/a Win
William Zhu Almonds D 7-11 5-11 11-6 11-5 13-11 n/a Win
Suidong Yang Almonds D 3-11 11-6 5-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 12-10 10-12 11-7 11-5 n/a Win
Michael Forde Westbury B 11-6 11-13 11-4 9-11 11-6 n/a Win
Dave Holmes Westbury B 11-1 11-9 11-6 n/a Win
Paul Willmott Westbury B 11-4 11-5 8-11 11-6 n/a Win
Played: 59
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Spring 2021
Senior Winter 2019-20
Senior Winter 2020
Share This Page