Player Statistics > Bill Atkinson
Player Performance
Results > Cleeve And Claverham Boas
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Richard Cable C S Saxons 11-2 11-4 13-11 Win
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 11-8 11-9 11-5 Win
Jim McLean C S Saxons 11-2 11-8 11-5 Win
Raymond Hall Hcc D 8-11 9-11 10-12 Loss
Andrew Boucher Hcc D 11-7 11-3 11-4 Win
Simon Monks Hcc D 11-5 11-5 11-8 Win
Steve Hicks Filt Olympus 11-3 6-11 11-4 11-6 Win
Yingrui Qian Filt Olympus 9-11 5-11 12-10 6-11 Loss
Julian Roland Pinkett Filt Olympus 11-8 12-10 11-5 Win
Lev Jones Port Destroyers 11-8 10-12 11-5 11-9 Win
Jake Tucker Port Destroyers 12-14 8-11 13-15 Loss
Mark Ratajczak Port Destroyers 11-8 11-7 9-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 9-11 7-11 11-4 11-2 11-6 Win
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 7-11 11-2 11-4 11-9 Win
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 11-2 11-5 11-9 Win
Akram Elnour Cs Spartans 11-4 11-7 11-4 Win
Stephen Allen Cs Spartans 11-3 11-8 11-8 Win
Chris Adamek Cs Spartans 11-7 11-5 8-11 11-5 Win
Michael Forde Dingoes 8-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Paul Willmott Dingoes 12-10 11-9 11-3 Win
Dave Holmes Dingoes 11-6 11-9 11-7 Win
Jake Tucker Port Steamers 11-13 13-11 11-3 9-11 8-11 Loss
Tibor Lakomy Port Steamers 11-4 11-6 7-11 11-7 Win
Gareth Edmunds Port Steamers 16-14 11-3 11-4 Win
Darron Jones K And B D 11-5 11-6 11-8 Win
Brendan Payne K And B D 12-10 11-3 6-11 11-8 Win
Surajit Roy K And B D 11-4 11-7 11-6 Win
Kevin Hinett Almonds C 11-6 11-5 11-7 Win
Dave Stratford Almonds C 11-6 11-4 20-18 Win
David Boyes Almonds C 12-10 6-11 12-14 11-6 11-9 Win
Steven Payne Bristol Club A 11-5 11-1 11-4 Win
Craig Mehew Bristol Club A 12-10 5-11 11-5 11-8 Win
Alan Anstey Bristol Club A 11-8 11-3 14-12 Win
Simon Jago Fromeside C 11-3 5-11 4-11 6-11 Loss
Tony Clothier Fromeside C 11-4 9-11 8-11 11-5 11-6 Win
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 11-2 12-10 11-7 Win
Richard Cable C S Saxons 14-12 11-8 11-13 12-10 Win
Jim McLean C S Saxons 11-5 11-6 11-6 Win
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 11-2 9-11 9-11 11-9 11-7 Win
Raymond Hall Hcc D 10-12 5-11 8-11 Loss
Matthew Currant Hcc D 11-7 6-11 11-8 4-11 8-11 Loss
Andrew Boucher Hcc D 11-7 13-11 9-11 13-11 Win
Steve Hicks Filt Olympus 11-3 11-8 11-8 Win
Julian Roland Pinkett Filt Olympus 4-11 11-9 8-11 11-6 11-9 Win
Yingrui Qian Filt Olympus 11-7 10-12 11-8 11-5 Win
Stephen Doidge Port Destroyers 7-11 13-15 8-11 Loss
Jack Jenkins Port Destroyers 8-11 11-9 10-12 11-2 11-7 Win
Mark Ratajczak Port Destroyers 11-6 13-11 11-8 Win
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 11-7 6-11 11-6 9-11 11-6 Win
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 6-11 11-9 11-3 13-11 Win
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 11-9 11-5 11-5 Win
Paul Brana-Martin Cs Spartans 11-3 11-5 10-12 6-11 11-5 Win
Jonathan Sellers Cs Spartans 12-10 11-5 11-7 Win
Stephen Allen Cs Spartans 11-4 11-6 11-8 Win
Michael Forde Dingoes 11-13 6-11 6-11 Loss
Paul Willmott Dingoes 3-11 11-3 9-11 11-6 11-2 Win
Dave Holmes Dingoes 9-11 11-7 11-8 11-7 Win
Tibor Lakomy Port Steamers 6-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
David Boozari Port Steamers 4-11 11-9 11-8 7-11 7-11 Loss
Derek Connop Port Steamers 15-17 11-5 11-5 8-11 11-8 Win
Kevan Hooper Bristol Club A 9-11 3-11 9-11 Loss
Craig Mehew Bristol Club A 11-6 11-13 3-11 11-8 11-5 Win
Alan Anstey Bristol Club A 11-7 7-11 11-7 15-13 Win
Played: 63
Results > Cleeve And Claverham Rattlers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jeffrey Player Nails Civets 11-9 9-11 10-12 6-11 Loss
Neil Wright Nails Civets 11-9 11-7 7-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Lee Attwood Nails Civets 7-11 8-11 12-10 9-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Share This Page