Player Statistics > Darron Jones
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jonathan Sellers Cs Spartans 11-6 11-5 11-8 Win
Stephen Allen Cs Spartans 12-10 9-11 11-7 6-11 6-11 Loss
Akram Elnour Cs Spartans 8-11 11-9 11-5 10-12 8-11 Loss
Michael Forde Dingoes 11-3 9-11 9-11 11-5 11-5 Win
Paul Willmott Dingoes 13-11 6-11 11-7 9-11 10-12 Loss
Tony Pook Dingoes 11-4 5-11 11-4 11-8 Win
Tibor Lakomy Port Steamers 8-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
John Chivers Port Steamers 9-11 11-3 11-9 11-3 Win
Gareth Edmunds Port Steamers 4-11 11-8 10-12 11-5 17-15 Win
Kevan Hooper Bristol Club A 5-11 11-7 5-11 11-8 11-6 Win
Craig Mehew Bristol Club A 6-11 9-11 14-16 Loss
Steven Payne Bristol Club A 11-6 11-5 11-3 Win
Simon Jago Fromeside C 6-11 11-6 6-11 8-11 Loss
Tony Clothier Fromeside C 11-9 2-11 11-13 8-11 Loss
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 11-9 11-9 2-11 11-5 Win
Richard Cable C S Saxons 11-9 11-6 7-11 1-11 15-13 Win
Jim McLean C S Saxons 11-7 7-11 6-11 11-6 11-8 Win
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 9-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Raymond Hall Hcc D 11-9 10-12 4-11 11-9 11-8 Win
Andrew Boucher Hcc D 7-11 11-7 12-10 11-6 Win
Martyn William Millard Hcc D 9-11 11-9 11-8 11-6 Win
Kevin Hinett Almonds C 11-7 11-1 11-4 Win
Dave Stratford Almonds C 11-7 11-3 11-1 Win
David Boyes Almonds C 11-9 11-5 8-11 11-8 Win
Steve Hicks Filt Olympus 12-10 11-9 11-8 Win
Julian Roland Pinkett Filt Olympus 4-11 11-6 11-9 7-11 10-12 Loss
Yingrui Qian Filt Olympus 11-9 9-11 13-11 7-11 11-7 Win
Bill Atkinson Cl Cla Boas 5-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Neil Kirsopp Cl Cla Boas 11-9 11-8 8-11 11-3 Win
Martin Cope Cl Cla Boas 11-4 11-4 11-9 Win
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 11-4 11-7 9-11 10-12 8-11 Loss
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 10-12 6-11 11-7 11-8 10-12 Loss
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 12-14 11-7 11-7 11-4 Win
Terry Toghill Cs Spartans 11-8 11-7 11-9 Win
Jonathan Sellers Cs Spartans 13-11 11-5 11-9 Win
Akram Elnour Cs Spartans 11-8 9-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
David Boozari Port Steamers 12-10 8-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Gareth Edmunds Port Steamers 11-6 8-11 11-6 9-11 11-4 Win
Tibor Lakomy Port Steamers 7-11 4-11 7-11 Loss
Stephen Doidge Port Destroyers 9-11 12-10 6-11 8-11 Loss
Mark Ratajczak Port Destroyers 11-7 11-3 8-11 11-5 Win
David Grounsell Port Destroyers 12-10 11-8 3-11 13-11 Win
Kevan Hooper Bristol Club A 11-8 23-25 7-11 12-14 Loss
Steven Payne Bristol Club A 6-11 11-5 11-2 11-2 Win
Alan Anstey Bristol Club A 12-10 11-3 12-10 Win
Simon Jago Fromeside C 7-11 4-11 9-11 Loss
Tony Clothier Fromeside C 13-15 11-8 11-6 9-11 11-7 Win
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 11-8 11-7 11-2 Win
Richard Cable C S Saxons 7-11 12-10 10-12 8-11 Loss
Jim McLean C S Saxons 11-9 7-11 11-8 9-11 11-3 Win
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 7-11 5-11 11-8 12-10 11-4 Win
Raymond Hall Hcc D 9-11 11-7 14-12 11-4 Win
Andrew Boucher Hcc D 8-11 9-11 4-11 Loss
Martyn William Millard Hcc D 11-6 11-7 13-11 Win
Kevin Hinett Almonds C 11-3 8-11 11-2 11-8 Win
David Boyes Almonds C 11-5 11-9 4-11 11-9 Win
Dave Stratford Almonds C 11-5 9-11 11-6 7-11 6-11 Loss
Steve Hicks Filt Olympus 11-9 11-4 11-5 Win
Julian Roland Pinkett Filt Olympus 9-11 11-9 11-6 11-9 Win
Yingrui Qian Filt Olympus 11-8 11-8 6-11 11-4 Win
Beth Atkinson Cl Cla Boas 7-11 11-9 8-11 12-10 7-11 Loss
Neil Kirsopp Cl Cla Boas 10-12 11-8 7-11 5-11 Loss
Tony Kinsey Cl Cla Boas 11-6 11-7 13-11 Win
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 11-4 11-3 11-7 Win
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 11-4 11-6 14-12 Win
Mike Cox Nailsea Tigers 10-12 11-6 12-10 12-10 Win
Played: 66
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Share This Page