Player Statistics > Darron Jones
Player Performance
Results > Knowle and Brislington H
Opponent Team Date Score Result
David Goacher Westbury C 9-11 7-11 11-6 3-11 Loss
Keith Horley Westbury C 11-6 11-4 11-2 Win
Alan Feltham Westbury C 11-8 11-4 11-4 Win
Reginald Brown Page Articles 11-5 11-6 11-9 Win
Graham Brown Page Articles 8-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Peter Martin Page Articles 11-5 11-7 9-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Chris Stone Portishead D 11-9 11-8 11-8 Win
Roger Davis Portishead D 9-11 11-6 4-11 11-9 7-11 Loss
Stephen Doidge Portishead D 11-9 11-7 7-11 11-9 Win
Joanna Frost Frys Boosts 7-11 11-8 11-5 11-6 Win
Martin Moore Frys Boosts 6-11 11-9 11-6 10-12 11-8 Win
Frederick John Chivers Frys Boosts 9-11 11-8 11-7 11-5 Win
David Hudson Nailsea Cougars 6-11 11-6 11-4 11-9 Win
Bruce Maskell Nailsea Cougars 11-5 11-8 10-12 11-8 Win
Jack Harris Nailsea Cougars 11-7 8-11 10-12 11-7 10-12 Loss
David Treleaven Yatton 10-12 16-14 11-13 12-10 11-6 Win
Peter Creber Yatton 11-4 14-16 7-11 9-11 Loss
Christopher Parker Yatton 11-9 7-11 9-11 11-8 11-2 Win
Peter Rex Nailsea Cheetah 11-4 11-5 11-2 Win
Tom Mellors Nailsea Cheetah 12-10 8-11 11-5 11-5 Win
John Hodson Nailsea Cheetah 9-11 11-9 8-11 11-9 15-17 Loss
Nicholas Lock Page Rippers 11-9 11-8 11-7 Win
David Webber Page Rippers 7-11 11-3 14-12 5-11 7-11 Loss
Chris Adamek Page Rippers 9-11 5-11 10-12 Loss
Keith Horley Westbury C 11-2 9-11 11-4 11-3 Win
Stephen Fairman Westbury C 13-11 12-10 11-5 Win
Alan Feltham Westbury C 11-3 11-7 11-2 Win
Chris Stone Portishead D 11-6 11-3 11-8 Win
Stephen Doidge Portishead D 7-11 9-11 10-12 Loss
Roger Davis Portishead D 11-7 11-3 11-9 Win
Frederick John Chivers Frys Boosts 12-10 11-5 11-6 Win
Colin Dowding Frys Boosts 11-4 11-8 11-3 Win
Martin Moore Frys Boosts 8-11 11-7 11-9 11-4 Win
Keith Ambrose Nailsea Cougars 11-7 7-11 11-7 11-4 Win
Jack Harris Nailsea Cougars 11-6 7-11 11-7 8-11 11-7 Win
Bruce Maskell Nailsea Cougars 11-7 11-1 7-11 11-13 11-6 Win
David Treleaven Yatton 11-8 11-8 11-5 Win
Christopher Parker Yatton 9-11 11-9 11-9 11-13 4-11 Loss
Peter Creber Yatton 11-7 7-11 11-2 11-5 Win
John Hodson Nailsea Cheetah 11-7 11-13 8-11 7-11 Loss
Peter Rex Nailsea Cheetah 11-3 11-2 11-4 Win
Tom Mellors Nailsea Cheetah 11-6 13-11 11-8 Win
David Webber Page Rippers 8-11 12-14 11-6 11-4 6-11 Loss
Nicholas Lock Page Rippers 11-0 11-4 11-9 Win
Chris Adamek Page Rippers 11-4 11-9 11-9 Win
Played: 45
Results > Knowle and Brislington G
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Len Pattison Almonds G 11-9 11-8 11-6 Win
Kevin Hinett Almonds G 5-11 9-11 12-10 6-11 Loss
John Ruderham Almonds G 8-11 13-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Martyn Stowey Failand E 11-0 11-9 11-5 Win
Paul Crocker Failand E 8-11 11-2 11-6 11-6 Win
Dean Leppier Failand E 8-11 9-11 11-9 3-11 Loss
Played: 6
Results > Knowle and Brislington C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Bryan Taylor Civil Service S 11-9 7-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Robin Kendall Civil Service S 9-11 10-12 4-11 Loss
Mark Kinlocke Civil Service S 8-11 3-11 9-11 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Knowle and Brislington D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Ray Jenkins Portishead A 4-11 5-11 8-11 Loss
Gareth Edmunds Portishead A 9-11 11-9 11-9 6-11 11-8 Win
Played: 2
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2018-19
Share This Page