Player Statistics > David Goacher
Player Performance
Results > Westbury E
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Alan White Bristol Club F 11-9 6-11 11-8 11-8 Win
Roy McCourt Bristol Club F 11-7 11-6 11-7 Win
Unknown Player Bristol Club F 2-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
Duncan Jones Page Burners 11-9 11-9 11-13 11-3 Win
Dean Wilson Page Burners 10-12 11-7 11-6 11-9 Win
Steve Kingscott Page Burners 12-10 11-7 11-9 Win
William Guibarra KCC C 8-11 0-11 8-11 Loss
Unknown Player KCC C 11-1 11-5 5-11 11-5 Win
Alan Flyng KCC C 11-9 11-8 11-13 13-11 Win
Michael Bond Page Staplers 11-5 11-9 12-10 Win
Michael Burke Page Staplers 13-11 11-9 11-4 Win
Matthew Brealey Page Staplers 11-5 11-8 11-2 Win
Andrew Cooper KCC E 11-9 3-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
Steven Hooper KCC E 11-5 10-12 8-11 11-1 5-11 Loss
Warren Sneary KCC E 13-11 11-7 11-5 Win
Richard Bendall KCC F 11-6 11-13 12-10 11-7 Win
Unknown Player KCC F 11-9 11-9 11-3 Win
Ian Dagger KCC F 7-11 6-11 11-6 12-10 5-11 Loss
Michael Notton Nailsea Lynxes 11-3 11-8 13-11 Win
Mark Treasure Nailsea Lynxes 9-11 11-2 11-13 8-11 Loss
Unknown Player Nailsea Lynxes 8-11 11-7 9-11 11-6 9-11 Loss
John Hawkesby Sports Page 11-6 11-9 11-9 Win
Glyn Flinders Sports Page 14-12 11-9 11-6 Win
Peter Lodge Sports Page 7-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Unknown Player KCC D 11-7 2-11 14-12 8-11 8-11 Loss
Michael Griffin KCC D 15-13 11-9 9-11 11-5 Win
Stuart Lindsay KCC D 11-4 11-3 9-11 11-5 Win
Unknown Player Portishead H 11-7 11-9 11-2 Win
Dereck Connop Portishead H 8-11 11-8 8-11 4-11 Loss
Matt Perry Portishead H 11-3 11-4 11-9 Win
Alan White Bristol Club F 11-7 11-5 13-11 Win
Unknown Player Bristol Club F 0-11 7-11 1-11 Loss
Roy McCourt Bristol Club F 11-7 11-5 11-6 Win
Duncan Jones Page Burners 8-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Steve Kingscott Page Burners 6-11 11-6 11-4 11-7 Win
Dean Wilson Page Burners 11-9 7-11 11-1 11-7 Win
William Guibarra KCC C 9-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
Alan Flyng KCC C 10-12 11-5 11-7 7-11 8-11 Loss
Unknown Player KCC C 11-7 6-11 11-6 11-8 Win
Michael Bond Page Staplers 11-7 13-11 11-4 Win
Matthew Brealey Page Staplers 11-5 11-3 11-6 Win
Michael Burke Page Staplers 11-4 11-3 14-12 Win
Steven Hooper KCC E 11-9 6-11 9-11 11-6 9-11 Loss
Warren Sneary KCC E 11-9 11-7 11-4 Win
Andrew Cooper KCC E 6-11 9-11 4-11 Loss
Richard Bendall KCC F 7-11 10-12 8-11 Loss
Ian Dagger KCC F 9-11 11-4 11-6 11-2 Win
Unknown Player KCC F 11-5 13-15 11-7 11-4 Win
Unknown Player Nailsea Lynxes 7-11 8-11 10-12 Loss
Roger Graham Bamber Nailsea Lynxes 11-3 11-5 9-11 15-13 Win
Michael Notton Nailsea Lynxes 11-4 13-11 11-5 Win
Peter Lodge Sports Page 9-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Glyn Flinders Sports Page 11-5 11-8 11-13 9-11 11-4 Win
John Hawkesby Sports Page 11-3 11-6 11-4 Win
Unknown Player KCC D 14-16 7-11 13-11 11-9 9-11 Loss
Stuart Lindsay KCC D 11-4 11-5 9-11 11-8 Win
Michael Griffin KCC D 8-11 11-6 11-8 11-1 Win
Unknown Player Portishead H 11-7 11-7 11-8 Win
Lev Jones Portishead H 1-11 8-11 17-19 Loss
Matt Perry Portishead H 11-6 11-5 11-7 Win
Played: 60
Results > Westbury C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Darron Jones Knowle and Bris 11-9 11-7 6-11 11-3 Win
Unknown Player Knowle and Bris 6-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Ralph Mundy Knowle and Bris 11-13 3-11 8-11 Loss
Frederick John Chivers Frys Boosts 11-7 11-9 11-8 Win
Colin Dowding Frys Boosts 11-4 11-7 11-6 Win
Martin Moore Frys Boosts 8-11 7-11 3-11 Loss
Played: 6
Results > Westbury D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Karen Wakefield Nailsea Bobcats 11-9 11-6 5-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Neil Wright Nailsea Bobcats 6-11 6-11 2-11 Loss
Mike Cox Nailsea Bobcats 8-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2011-12
Share This Page