Player Statistics > Michael Burke
Player Performance
Results > Page Staplers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Warren Sneary KCC E 11-7 11-7 11-4 Win
Steven Hooper KCC E 5-11 11-6 1-11 11-13 Loss
Andrew Cooper KCC E 4-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
John Kingscott KCC F 11-4 11-2 11-8 Win
Richard Bendall KCC F 3-11 9-11 10-12 Loss
David Coombe KCC F 12-10 10-12 11-2 11-8 Win
Colin Clubb Nailsea Lynxes 8-11 1-11 8-11 Loss
Mark Treasure Nailsea Lynxes 7-11 8-11 11-7 4-11 Loss
Michael Notton Nailsea Lynxes 12-10 11-5 12-10 Win
Andrew Paisey Westbury E 11-5 11-8 9-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
David Goacher Westbury E 11-13 9-11 4-11 Loss
Chris Willis Westbury E 13-15 9-11 11-8 11-8 6-11 Loss
Michael Griffin KCC D 10-12 11-13 11-4 4-11 Loss
Stuart Lindsay KCC D 9-11 11-8 9-11 11-6 11-9 Win
Peter Cook KCC D 6-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Luke Smith Portishead H 11-6 11-8 14-12 Win
Matt Perry Portishead H 11-2 9-11 11-5 11-9 Win
Lev Jones Portishead H 5-11 12-10 9-11 9-11 Loss
Leonard Upward Bristol Club F 2-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Alan White Bristol Club F 11-5 11-3 6-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
Graham Hart Bristol Club F 11-6 8-11 11-3 11-7 Win
Dean Wilson Page Burners 11-7 11-9 6-11 7-11 10-12 Loss
Steve Kingscott Page Burners 5-11 3-11 10-12 Loss
Duncan Jones Page Burners 1-11 11-7 3-11 11-8 11-4 Win
Alan Flyng KCC C 6-11 5-11 7-11 Loss
William Guibarra KCC C 3-11 4-11 3-11 Loss
David Stone KCC C 3-11 7-11 11-13 Loss
Glyn Flinders Sports Page 9-11 11-8 11-6 4-11 7-11 Loss
John Hawkesby Sports Page 7-11 11-4 11-8 15-13 Win
Peter Lodge Sports Page 3-11 9-11 0-11 Loss
Nicholas John Gingell KCC E 1-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
Andrew Cooper KCC E 6-11 1-11 5-11 Loss
Steven Hooper KCC E 11-5 7-11 11-9 9-11 7-11 Loss
John Kingscott KCC F 11-7 11-6 17-15 Win
Ian Dagger KCC F 8-11 4-11 11-4 11-6 11-13 Loss
Richard Bendall KCC F 9-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Colin Clubb Nailsea Lynxes 5-11 7-11 11-8 2-11 Loss
Michael Notton Nailsea Lynxes 11-7 5-11 11-7 9-11 12-10 Win
Mark Treasure Nailsea Lynxes 9-11 9-11 11-2 7-11 Loss
George Eric Soakell Westbury E 11-6 11-6 12-10 Win
Chris Willis Westbury E 11-5 11-4 11-6 Win
David Goacher Westbury E 4-11 3-11 12-14 Loss
Michael Griffin KCC D 11-13 11-8 11-9 11-2 Win
Peter Cook KCC D 8-11 7-11 3-11 Loss
Stuart Lindsay KCC D 11-6 11-8 11-13 8-11 11-7 Win
Matt Perry Portishead H 7-11 12-14 11-4 11-8 11-5 Win
Dereck Connop Portishead H 7-11 12-14 2-11 Loss
Luke Smith Portishead H 5-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Leonard Upward Bristol Club F 3-11 3-11 2-11 Loss
Roy McCourt Bristol Club F 11-8 4-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Alan White Bristol Club F 5-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Dean Wilson Page Burners 5-11 5-11 7-11 Loss
Duncan Jones Page Burners 12-14 11-5 10-12 11-9 5-11 Loss
Steve Kingscott Page Burners 8-11 11-8 11-4 11-2 Win
Alan Flyng KCC C 4-11 3-11 6-11 Loss
David Stone KCC C 7-11 11-7 11-8 11-13 4-11 Loss
William Guibarra KCC C 8-11 7-11 3-11 Loss
John Hawkesby Sports Page 14-16 12-10 3-11 11-4 7-11 Loss
Peter Lodge Sports Page 3-11 8-11 3-11 Loss
Played: 59
Results > Page Articles
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Peter Creber Yatton 12-10 11-7 11-13 9-11 8-11 Loss
David Treleaven Yatton 12-10 9-11 11-9 7-11 6-11 Loss
Christopher Parker Yatton 3-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2018-19
Share This Page