Player Statistics > Geoff Dyer
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Simon Jago Fromeside C 6-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Tony Clothier Fromeside C 11-9 11-13 11-8 5-11 5-11 Loss
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 9-11 11-9 4-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
Kevin Hinett Almonds C 6-11 12-10 11-4 11-13 14-12 Win
Dave Stratford Almonds C 5-11 9-11 11-7 5-11 Loss
David Boyes Almonds C 9-11 14-12 3-11 11-13 Loss
Jun Cui Filt Olympus 11-8 7-11 8-11 11-6 5-11 Loss
Julian Roland Pinkett Filt Olympus 1-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Yingrui Qian Filt Olympus 6-11 11-9 6-11 4-11 Loss
Beth Atkinson Cl Cla Boas 12-10 11-8 11-8 Win
Bill Atkinson Cl Cla Boas 8-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
Tony Kinsey Cl Cla Boas 16-18 11-7 11-2 11-4 Win
Chris Adamek Cs Spartans 7-11 8-11 2-11 Loss
Jonathan Sellers Cs Spartans 11-9 11-8 11-7 Win
Camille Dominique Cs Spartans 11-9 2-11 11-3 11-8 Win
Michael Forde Dingoes 2-11 8-11 3-11 Loss
Dave Holmes Dingoes 7-11 2-11 11-3 9-11 Loss
Paul Triggle Dingoes 12-10 11-5 11-7 Win
Tibor Lakomy Port Steamers 11-8 5-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
John Chivers Port Steamers 10-12 6-11 10-12 Loss
Derek Connop Port Steamers 11-7 11-6 11-6 Win
Jessica Orlik K And B D 8-11 11-6 8-11 5-11 Loss
Surajit Roy K And B D 8-11 11-6 4-11 11-8 11-8 Win
Darron Jones K And B D 11-9 11-6 11-8 Win
Tony Clothier Fromeside C 11-3 4-11 7-11 20-18 11-4 Win
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 4-11 12-14 9-11 Loss
Michael Jago Fromeside C 4-11 6-11 11-7 11-13 Loss
Stephen Doidge Port Destroyers 9-11 3-11 8-11 Loss
Mark Ratajczak Port Destroyers 11-13 11-7 8-11 6-11 Loss
David Grounsell Port Destroyers 8-11 11-7 10-12 15-13 11-7 Win
Andrew Boucher Hcc D 7-11 8-11 5-11 Loss
Matthew Currant Hcc D 11-6 9-11 8-11 11-9 11-6 Win
Simon Monks Hcc D 5-11 8-11 11-6 12-10 11-8 Win
Kevin Hinett Almonds C 6-11 11-9 11-8 6-11 12-10 Win
Dave Stratford Almonds C 6-11 11-5 11-7 11-6 Win
David Boyes Almonds C 11-8 4-11 8-11 3-11 Loss
Julian Roland Pinkett Filt Olympus 12-14 9-11 6-11 Loss
Steve Hicks Filt Olympus 15-13 11-6 15-13 Win
Yingrui Qian Filt Olympus 7-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Bill Atkinson Cl Cla Boas 2-11 11-9 11-9 9-11 7-11 Loss
Beth Atkinson Cl Cla Boas 7-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Georges Chabbert Cl Cla Boas 9-11 1-11 5-11 Loss
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 11-3 11-8 12-10 Win
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 11-6 11-7 11-4 Win
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 4-11 4-11 14-16 Loss
Paul Brana-Martin Cs Spartans 11-9 11-5 4-11 5-11 11-7 Win
Stephen Allen Cs Spartans 11-7 9-11 11-9 11-6 Win
Akram Elnour Cs Spartans 2-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Michael Forde Dingoes 14-12 8-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Dave Holmes Dingoes 8-11 8-11 6-11 Loss
David Boozari Port Steamers 12-10 11-9 12-10 Win
John Chivers Port Steamers 3-11 5-11 12-10 7-11 Loss
Derek Connop Port Steamers 7-11 8-11 5-11 Loss
Darron Jones K And B D 11-7 11-5 8-11 10-12 4-11 Loss
Jessica Orlik K And B D 11-9 7-11 10-12 9-11 Loss
Surajit Roy K And B D 10-12 10-12 8-11 Loss
Kevan Hooper Bristol Club A 10-12 12-10 14-12 12-14 11-7 Win
Alan Anstey Bristol Club A 11-7 13-15 11-7 7-11 9-11 Loss
Steven Payne Bristol Club A 11-6 9-11 11-9 11-4 Win
Matthew Currant Hcc D 16-14 6-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Raymond Hall Hcc D 3-11 4-11 5-11 Loss
Andrew Boucher Hcc D 2-11 3-11 6-11 Loss
Played: 62
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2017-18
Share This Page