Player Statistics > Abid Khan
Player Performance
Results > Civil Service Spartans
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Kevin Hinett Almonds C 11-9 11-6 11-4 Win
David Boyes Almonds C 11-7 12-10 3-11 11-6 Win
Dave Stratford Almonds C 11-3 11-2 11-6 Win
Simon Jago Fromeside C 7-11 11-5 6-11 11-9 8-11 Loss
Tony Clothier Fromeside C 11-7 3-11 11-9 11-9 Win
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 11-3 11-3 11-4 Win
Keith Nesbitt Bitton Puffers 11-9 1-11 15-13 11-8 Win
Clive Beese Bitton Puffers 11-8 11-6 11-9 Win
Chris Toft Bitton Puffers 11-7 8-11 11-5 11-1 Win
Craig Skeldon Thornbury C 11-5 11-3 11-3 Win
Simon Monks Thornbury C 11-6 9-11 11-9 12-10 Win
Mark Attwood Thornbury C 11-6 5-11 11-13 8-11 Loss
Neil Kirsopp Cl Cla Boas 7-11 6-11 11-4 11-5 11-6 Win
Keith Duthie Cl Cla Boas 11-1 11-8 11-3 Win
Alessio Napolitano Cl Cla Boas 11-4 11-9 11-5 Win
Kevan Hooper Bristol Club A 4-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Steven Payne Bristol Club A 11-4 11-3 11-5 Win
Alan Anstey Bristol Club A 8-11 11-6 9-11 11-9 11-7 Win
Christopher Wynell-Mayow Filt Olympus 11-8 9-11 11-7 9-11 9-11 Loss
David Wood Filt Olympus 11-13 10-12 11-5 7-11 Loss
Congli Liu Filt Olympus 11-13 11-9 11-5 11-6 Win
Played: 21
Results > Civil Service Warriors
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Bhargav Uday Chandra Almonds D 7-11 3-11 11-5 5-11 Loss
Jun Cui Almonds D 11-6 11-7 9-11 8-11 11-7 Win
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 11-3 11-3 6-11 11-8 Win
Andy Cox Winterbourne A 5-11 9-11 13-11 11-13 Loss
Alan Duke Winterbourne A 12-10 11-7 11-2 Win
David Adamson Winterbourne A 8-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
William Hollingworth Failand C 6-11 11-6 8-11 9-11 Loss
Mark Williams Failand C 6-11 11-9 3-11 11-13 Loss
Brenda Baldwin Failand C 11-9 5-11 11-9 12-10 Win
Michael Forde Westbury B 6-11 11-4 15-13 8-11 7-11 Loss
Dave Holmes Westbury B 11-5 12-10 11-8 Win
Paul Hayward Clclav Rattlers 3-11 11-6 11-8 12-14 6-11 Loss
Matthew Peters Clclav Rattlers 5-11 8-11 3-11 Loss
Callam Parkins Clclav Rattlers 7-11 10-12 11-9 11-13 Loss
Benjamin Bode Un Of Bristol A 7-11 11-13 8-11 Loss
Juntai Liu Un Of Bristol A 14-12 11-9 9-11 11-9 Win
Hiroyuki Suzuki Un Of Bristol A 1-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Barry Fudge Kn & Bris B 7-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Jessica Orlik Kn & Bris B 11-7 11-6 11-2 Win
Ben Baxter Kn & Bris B 11-8 8-11 11-2 11-9 Win
Wayne Coombes Cl Clav Mambas 8-11 9-11 4-11 Loss
Bill Atkinson Cl Clav Mambas 12-10 9-11 13-11 10-12 11-6 Win
Andrew Greed Cl Clav Mambas 11-9 11-2 11-8 Win
Tony Hollingbury Nails Civets 6-11 12-14 8-11 Loss
Neil Wright Nails Civets 10-12 11-8 11-5 12-10 Win
Shaun Fitzpatrick Nails Civets 2-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Barry Lewis Portishead B 9-11 7-11 11-6 11-6 8-11 Loss
Gareth Edmunds Portishead B 11-7 8-11 11-5 10-12 9-11 Loss
Ray Jenkins Portishead B 11-5 7-11 11-3 11-9 Win
Mark Kerslake Mallards 11-5 11-9 11-6 Win
Philip Turner Mallards 11-2 11-5 11-7 Win
Nigel Dagger Mallards 9-11 11-8 3-11 11-5 11-3 Win
Tony Clarkson Thornbury B 12-10 8-11 11-8 8-11 11-8 Win
Len Vowles Thornbury B 5-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Ian Maggs Thornbury B 7-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Andy Cox Winterbourne A 10-12 11-7 5-11 7-11 Loss
Scott Cooper Winterbourne A 9-11 12-10 8-11 11-6 11-5 Win
Tony Clarkson Thornbury B 8-11 5-11 7-11 Loss
Len Vowles Thornbury B 13-15 10-12 11-8 11-7 7-11 Loss
Julian Elsbury Thornbury B 9-11 2-11 11-8 8-11 Loss
Played: 40
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Share This Page