Player Statistics > Alan Champneys
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Tony Hollingbery Nailsea Civets 12-10 12-10 11-4 n/a Win
Neil Wright Nailsea Civets 9-11 11-6 11-1 11-1 n/a Win
Lee Attwood Nailsea Civets 8-11 11-7 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Andrew Greed Cl Clav Mambas 12-10 11-1 11-6 n/a Win
Asen Vankov Cl Clav Mambas 11-9 11-2 11-7 n/a Win
Wayne Coombes Cl Clav Mambas 10-12 11-8 9-11 11-1 11-6 n/a Win
Beth Atkinson C Clav Rattlers 10-12 6-11 11-5 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
Paul Hayward C Clav Rattlers 12-10 8-11 11-4 12-10 n/a Win
Michael Hurley C Clav Rattlers 5-11 12-10 4-11 12-10 11-5 n/a Win
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 11-8 11-2 10-12 11-6 n/a Win
Piotrek Trelinski Nailsea Pumas 9-11 12-10 11-6 6-11 12-14 n/a Loss
Sally Jones Nailsea Pumas 11-7 14-12 11-6 n/a Win
Jack Vaughan StGeorg Dragons 11-6 11-6 3-11 8-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Grzegorz Krol StGeorg Dragons 11-6 11-4 12-10 n/a Win
Dave Hope StGeorg Dragons 11-2 11-0 11-0 n/a Win
Hiroyuki Suzuki University A 7-11 11-3 11-6 8-11 11-3 n/a Win
Toby Champneys University A 11-3 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
Yoni Ehrlich University A 12-10 12-10 12-10 n/a Win
Christopher Wynell-Mayow Filton Hercules 11-6 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Robert Hindle Filton Hercules 11-9 11-4 11-8 n/a Win
Congli Liu Filton Hercules 11-3 11-9 11-6 n/a Win
Tiago Rodrigues Page Headlines 6-11 13-11 14-12 10-12 12-10 n/a Win
Alan Papier Page Headlines 11-9 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Ben Greene Page Headlines 12-14 11-3 12-14 7-11 n/a Loss
Matthew Currant HCC D 11-6 7-11 11-7 9-11 11-7 n/a Win
Martyn William Millard HCC D 8-11 11-6 11-5 11-6 n/a Win
Andrew Boucher HCC D 12-10 11-9 11-7 n/a Win
Beth Atkinson C Clav Rattlers 11-4 12-10 10-12 11-8 n/a Win
Matthew Peters C Clav Rattlers 12-10 11-5 8-11 11-9 n/a Win
Michael Hurley C Clav Rattlers 8-11 9-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Mark Williams Failand C 11-7 11-4 9-11 11-6 n/a Win
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-8 11-7 11-5 n/a Win
William Hollingworth Failand C 7-11 11-6 11-7 9-11 11-8 n/a Win
William Hollingworth Failand C 11-5 11-9 17-15 n/a Win
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-7 12-10 11-4 n/a Win
Mark Williams Failand C 11-3 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Asen Vankov Cl Clav Mambas 12-10 11-7 11-4 n/a Win
Andrew Greed Cl Clav Mambas 13-11 12-10 3-11 11-7 n/a Win
Wayne Coombes Cl Clav Mambas 11-9 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 8-11 12-10 11-9 11-3 n/a Win
Piotrek Trelinski Nailsea Pumas 11-6 12-14 11-6 7-11 11-9 n/a Win
Sally Jones Nailsea Pumas 11-8 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
Jake Tucker Portis Steamers 13-11 11-8 12-10 n/a Win
Jon Cheung Portis Steamers 11-4 8-11 11-6 16-14 n/a Win
John Chivers Portis Steamers 11-2 11-6 11-3 n/a Win
Jack Vaughan StGeorg Dragons 13-11 4-11 6-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Grzegorz Krol StGeorg Dragons 13-11 9-11 11-2 11-3 n/a Win
Dave Hope StGeorg Dragons 11-13 13-11 11-4 3-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Richard Solly Almonds A 7-11 11-8 12-10 11-7 n/a Win
Dominic Costello Almonds A 11-6 11-13 12-10 13-11 n/a Win
Played: 50
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Spring 2021
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2020
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Share This Page