Player Statistics > Paul Triggle
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Glyn Weeks PortisheAnchors 6-11 11-5 15-17 11-9 8-11 n/a Loss
Jason King PortisheAnchors 11-8 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Pete Brook PortisheAnchors 11-6 5-11 11-9 11-4 n/a Win
Georges Chabbert Cl & Cl Cobras 6-11 9-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Keith Duthie Cl & Cl Cobras 8-11 12-10 16-14 6-11 11-7 n/a Win
Freddie Joyce Cl & Cl Cobras 9-11 7-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 11-13 11-13 8-11 n/a Loss
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 11-6 11-8 8-11 6-11 3-11 n/a Loss
Will Alvarez Nailsea Tigers 5-11 11-8 11-9 11-7 n/a Win
Jim McLean C S Saxons 15-13 11-8 11-5 n/a Win
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 12-10 6-11 11-3 11-9 n/a Win
Richard Cable C S Saxons 9-11 11-5 10-12 8-11 n/a Loss
Anthony Carnevale Portishead GKA 11-9 8-11 12-10 11-7 n/a Win
Ray Jenkins Portishead GKA 7-11 11-6 5-11 11-7 8-11 n/a Loss
Muz Brittain Portishead GKA 8-11 9-11 8-11 n/a Loss
John Ruderham Almonds F 7-11 11-6 11-8 12-10 n/a Win
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 13-11 12-14 11-5 7-11 11-5 n/a Win
Aylwyn Powell Almonds F 7-11 11-4 8-11 11-4 13-11 n/a Win
Lev Jones HCC E 4-11 14-12 11-3 10-12 13-15 n/a Loss
Patrick Otoole HCC E 11-9 9-11 11-8 9-11 11-5 n/a Win
Mervyn George HCC E 8-11 11-8 2-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Paul Allen Southme Merlins 11-5 11-4 11-7 n/a Win
Dan Berlin Southme Merlins 7-11 12-10 10-12 8-11 n/a Loss
David Nipper Southme Merlins 11-4 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Paul Wilmot Fromeside B 7-11 8-11 11-5 7-11 n/a Loss
Michael Jago Fromeside B 4-11 11-9 11-7 1-11 11-7 n/a Win
Christopher Slade Fromeside B 12-10 11-8 11-3 n/a Win
Michael Smith St Ge Crusadors 11-7 10-12 7-11 11-8 12-10 n/a Win
Chris Adamek St Ge Crusadors 9-11 11-9 11-7 7-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Steve Tainton St Ge Crusadors 11-7 11-7 7-11 9-11 11-7 n/a Win
Ralph Mundy C S Buccaneers 11-8 13-11 11-7 n/a Win
Robert Dixon C S Buccaneers 11-6 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
Tom Hicks C S Buccaneers 13-11 7-11 11-6 6-11 11-9 n/a Win
Glyn Weeks PortisheAnchors 11-8 8-11 12-14 7-11 n/a Loss
Pete Brook PortisheAnchors 6-11 11-5 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Steve Pratt PortisheAnchors 3-11 5-11 9-11 n/a Loss
John May Cl & Cl Cobras 6-11 11-8 11-5 3-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Keith Duthie Cl & Cl Cobras 11-7 6-11 11-6 8-11 11-4 n/a Win
Freddie Joyce Cl & Cl Cobras 6-11 11-8 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 11-9 8-11 17-15 10-12 13-11 n/a Win
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 11-3 11-6 11-5 n/a Win
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 11-8 8-11 7-11 3-11 n/a Loss
Richard Cable C S Saxons 6-11 11-9 11-13 7-11 n/a Loss
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 12-14 11-8 11-5 9-11 11-8 n/a Win
Jim McLean C S Saxons 5-11 7-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Muz Brittain Portishead GKA 3-11 11-9 11-13 17-15 6-11 n/a Loss
Tony Pook Portishead GKA 11-6 11-6 12-10 n/a Win
Anthony Carnevale Portishead GKA 8-11 12-10 11-4 11-13 11-6 n/a Win
John Ruderham Almonds F 4-11 8-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 6-11 11-13 10-12 n/a Loss
Aylwyn Powell Almonds F 8-11 11-9 11-6 5-11 15-17 n/a Loss
Chris Adamek St Ge Crusadors 11-13 5-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Steve Tainton St Ge Crusadors 8-11 7-11 11-7 6-11 n/a Loss
Michael Smith St Ge Crusadors 11-7 11-6 7-11 11-5 n/a Win
Played: 54
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Spring 2021
Senior Winter 2017-18
Share This Page