Player Statistics > Robert Dixon
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Keith Nesbitt Bitton Puffers 8-11 7-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Chris Toft Bitton Puffers 8-11 7-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Fred Martin Bitton Puffers 8-11 11-8 11-9 6-11 12-10 n/a Win
John May Cl & Cl Cobras 7-11 10-12 11-13 n/a Loss
Georges Chabbert Cl & Cl Cobras 8-11 6-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Freddie Joyce Cl & Cl Cobras 6-11 12-14 8-11 n/a Loss
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 2-11 6-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 3-11 7-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 4-11 9-11 11-13 n/a Loss
Jim McLean C S Saxons 5-11 6-11 3-11 n/a Loss
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 11-8 8-11 4-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Richard Cable C S Saxons 7-11 11-13 9-11 n/a Loss
Muz Brittain Portishead GKA 8-11 5-11 11-8 12-10 7-11 n/a Loss
Tony Pook Portishead GKA 7-11 11-6 7-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Anthony Carnevale Portishead GKA 9-11 6-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Chris Adamek St Ge Crusadors 6-11 2-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Michael Smith St Ge Crusadors 11-5 11-7 8-11 4-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Ade Dayo St Ge Crusadors 9-11 3-11 11-7 3-11 n/a Loss
Lev Jones HCC E 12-10 11-8 11-4 n/a Win
Dennis Coombe HCC E 7-11 11-13 11-6 6-11 n/a Loss
Mervyn George HCC E 10-12 11-7 11-9 11-9 n/a Win
Paul Allen Southme Merlins 11-6 3-11 15-13 6-11 11-8 n/a Win
Dan Berlin Southme Merlins 12-10 7-11 9-11 13-11 12-10 n/a Win
David Nipper Southme Merlins 11-13 11-8 11-4 11-8 n/a Win
Paul Triggle Westbury Foxes 6-11 7-11 9-11 n/a Loss
David Fung Westbury Foxes 4-11 8-11 11-9 5-11 n/a Loss
Paul Towers Westbury Foxes 8-11 11-9 12-10 11-6 n/a Win
Paul Wilmot Fromeside B 11-9 11-8 11-6 n/a Win
Michael Jago Fromeside B 11-6 11-3 7-11 11-13 11-9 n/a Win
Christopher Slade Fromeside B 7-11 11-3 12-10 11-8 n/a Win
Keith Nesbitt Bitton Puffers 6-11 6-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Chris Toft Bitton Puffers 9-11 11-6 7-11 11-3 11-13 n/a Loss
Fred Martin Bitton Puffers 6-11 6-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Jason King PortisheAnchors 11-9 10-12 11-4 11-7 n/a Win
Glyn Weeks PortisheAnchors 8-11 11-5 6-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Pete Brook PortisheAnchors 12-10 11-9 11-7 n/a Win
John May Cl & Cl Cobras 7-11 11-8 4-11 11-8 5-11 n/a Loss
Mike Withyman Cl & Cl Cobras 11-6 11-6 5-11 7-11 12-10 n/a Win
Keith Duthie Cl & Cl Cobras 11-9 9-11 11-4 11-6 n/a Win
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 7-11 12-10 6-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 4-11 11-3 6-11 11-7 11-4 n/a Win
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 11-13 6-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Richard Cable C S Saxons 9-11 7-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Jim McLean C S Saxons 7-11 11-6 7-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 10-12 11-9 6-11 11-9 9-11 n/a Loss
Muz Brittain Portishead GKA 6-11 11-7 5-11 11-13 n/a Loss
Ray Jenkins Portishead GKA 13-11 10-12 8-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Tony Pook Portishead GKA 13-11 10-12 8-11 4-11 n/a Loss
John Ruderham Almonds F 11-7 7-11 10-12 5-11 n/a Loss
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 11-7 11-13 7-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Aylwyn Powell Almonds F 6-11 7-11 11-7 11-2 11-7 n/a Win
Played: 51
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Spring 2021
Senior Winter 2020
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2012-13
Share This Page