Player Statistics > Mervyn George
Player Performance
Results > KCC A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Mark Woodcock Page Headlines 11-2 9-11 11-6 11-5 n/a Win
Adrian Neech Page Headlines 11-5 11-7 7-11 7-11 11-3 n/a Win
Andy Fakeerjan Page Headlines 9-11 11-7 3-11 14-12 11-9 n/a Win
David Hadley Knowle and Bris 2-11 7-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Neil Wrigglesworth Knowle and Bris 7-11 11-8 7-11 0-11 n/a Loss
Hugh Dalton Knowle and Bris 2-11 6-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Played: 6
Results > KCC B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Simon Jago Fromeside C 10-12 5-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 11-9 11-9 7-11 4-11 11-5 n/a Win
Kevin Phillips Page Flickers 3-11 1-11 3-11 n/a Loss
Christopher Slade Page Flickers 11-6 3-11 11-3 11-6 n/a Win
Paul Wilmot Page Flickers 11-8 11-7 9-11 11-2 n/a Win
Clive Beese Frys Creams 11-9 12-10 11-7 n/a Win
Fred Martin Frys Creams 11-3 12-10 11-4 n/a Win
Philip Beese Frys Creams 11-7 11-3 11-4 n/a Win
Paul Willmott Westbury B 11-9 6-11 11-9 7-11 16-14 n/a Win
Dave Holmes Westbury B 11-8 11-8 3-11 11-6 n/a Win
Paul Drew Westbury B 11-5 11-5 11-4 n/a Win
Jozef Ratajczak Portishead B 2-11 4-11 11-7 5-11 n/a Loss
Nic Anderson Portishead B 6-11 7-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Mark Ratajczak Portishead B 11-6 9-11 11-8 10-12 6-11 n/a Loss
Darren Bagnall Frys Longwell 6-11 3-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Mark Kerslake Frys Longwell 10-12 4-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Nigel Dagger Frys Longwell 10-12 7-11 11-8 4-11 n/a Loss
Simon Jago Fromeside C 7-11 7-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 12-10 11-8 11-9 n/a Win
Tony Clothier Fromeside C 8-11 9-11 11-8 8-11 n/a Loss
Kevin Phillips Page Flickers 11-7 8-11 17-15 4-11 11-9 n/a Win
Paul Wilmot Page Flickers 10-12 13-11 11-7 10-12 7-11 n/a Loss
Christopher Slade Page Flickers 12-10 8-11 8-11 12-10 11-4 n/a Win
Bill Atkinson Cleeve and Clav 9-11 5-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Mike Withyman Cleeve and Clav 6-11 8-11 11-3 14-12 11-8 n/a Win
Neil Kirsopp Cleeve and Clav 5-11 11-4 10-12 8-11 n/a Loss
Fred Martin Frys Creams 11-8 7-11 11-6 7-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Keith Nesbitt Frys Creams 9-11 11-9 11-6 12-10 n/a Win
Philip Beese Frys Creams 11-7 6-11 11-4 11-3 n/a Win
Martin Lewis Fromeside B 5-11 11-13 4-11 n/a Loss
Michael Jago Fromeside B 7-11 9-11 11-5 8-11 n/a Loss
Keith Hunt Fromeside B 11-5 14-12 11-5 n/a Win
Michael Forde Westbury B 9-11 3-11 11-7 5-11 n/a Loss
Paul Willmott Westbury B 10-12 7-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Dave Holmes Westbury B 8-11 3-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Peter Jones Filton Olympus 15-17 5-11 11-3 11-4 5-11 n/a Loss
Robert Hindle Filton Olympus 7-11 8-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Congli Liu Filton Olympus 9-11 11-6 7-11 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Jozef Ratajczak Portishead B 4-11 5-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Mark Ratajczak Portishead B 11-8 11-9 11-8 n/a Win
Adam Ratajczak Portishead B 4-11 6-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Played: 41
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Spring 2021
Senior Winter 2019-20
Senior Winter 2020
Share This Page