Player Statistics > Simon Jago
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Paul Willmott Westbury B 11-8 11-5 5-11 13-11 n/a Win
Dave Holmes Westbury B 11-8 9-11 11-7 8-11 11-5 n/a Win
Michael Forde Westbury B 11-7 12-10 11-5 n/a Win
Mervyn George KCC B 12-10 11-5 11-9 n/a Win
Patrick Otoole KCC B 11-4 9-11 11-1 11-2 n/a Win
John Pearson KCC B 11-7 12-10 11-3 n/a Win
Darren Bagnall Frys Longwell 11-8 8-11 6-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Nigel Dagger Frys Longwell 11-8 7-11 11-7 12-14 10-12 n/a Loss
Mark Kerslake Frys Longwell 11-4 5-11 11-6 12-10 n/a Win
Adam Ratajczak Portishead B 16-14 9-11 5-11 2-11 n/a Loss
Nic Anderson Portishead B 10-12 10-12 9-11 n/a Loss
Jozef Ratajczak Portishead B 6-11 6-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Kevin Phillips Page Flickers 8-11 5-11 11-9 10-12 n/a Loss
Stuart Schofield Page Flickers 11-5 12-10 11-5 n/a Win
Paul Wilmot Page Flickers 11-7 11-5 11-4 n/a Win
Kevin Hinett Almonds D 11-5 11-3 11-9 n/a Win
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 11-7 8-11 11-8 5-11 11-4 n/a Win
Suidong Yang Almonds D 7-11 11-7 3-11 13-11 11-9 n/a Win
Andrew Greed Cleeve and Clav 11-3 11-9 11-5 n/a Win
Neil Kirsopp Cleeve and Clav 11-6 11-8 9-11 11-3 n/a Win
Mike Withyman Cleeve and Clav 11-8 11-5 11-5 n/a Win
Keith Nesbitt Frys Creams 11-7 15-13 11-8 n/a Win
Philip Beese Frys Creams 11-8 11-3 11-2 n/a Win
Clive Beese Frys Creams 10-12 12-10 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Martin Lewis Fromeside B 11-8 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Michael Jago Fromeside B 12-10 5-11 11-3 6-11 11-5 n/a Win
Keith Hunt Fromeside B 11-8 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Michael Forde Westbury B 11-1 11-7 12-14 11-6 n/a Win
Dave Holmes Westbury B 11-6 13-11 11-7 n/a Win
Paul Drew Westbury B 11-8 12-10 11-5 n/a Win
Peter Jones Filton Olympus 11-6 11-6 11-3 n/a Win
Congli Liu Filton Olympus 5-11 11-7 11-6 9-11 11-5 n/a Win
Robert Hindle Filton Olympus 11-5 11-8 11-4 n/a Win
Mervyn George KCC B 11-7 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
John Pearson KCC B 11-9 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
Dennis Coombe KCC B 11-7 2-11 9-11 11-6 13-11 n/a Win
Mark Kerslake Frys Longwell 11-5 11-4 9-11 11-5 n/a Win
Nigel Dagger Frys Longwell 11-8 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Philip Turner Frys Longwell 11-3 11-9 11-9 n/a Win
Jozef Ratajczak Portishead B 5-11 6-11 3-11 n/a Loss
Adam Ratajczak Portishead B 10-12 12-10 7-11 2-11 n/a Loss
Mark Ratajczak Portishead B 11-3 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
Kevin Phillips Page Flickers 4-11 4-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Christopher Slade Page Flickers 11-3 11-6 11-3 n/a Win
Paul Wilmot Page Flickers 11-5 11-6 11-3 n/a Win
William Zhu Almonds D 11-6 11-8 11-3 n/a Win
Suidong Yang Almonds D 11-4 6-11 11-5 11-3 n/a Win
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 15-13 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
Bill Atkinson Cleeve and Clav 11-9 11-8 11-3 n/a Win
Beth Atkinson Cleeve and Clav 11-7 11-9 11-6 n/a Win
Mike Withyman Cleeve and Clav 11-4 11-5 11-3 n/a Win
Keith Nesbitt Frys Creams 11-3 11-0 11-4 n/a Win
Clive Beese Frys Creams 11-4 11-7 9-11 11-5 n/a Win
Fred Martin Frys Creams 11-7 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
Martin Lewis Fromeside B 11-6 11-8 14-12 n/a Win
Keith Hunt Fromeside B 11-6 11-5 11-5 n/a Win
Michael Jago Fromeside B 11-4 11-5 11-7 n/a Win
Played: 57
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Spring 2021
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2019-20
Senior Winter 2020
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Share This Page