Player Statistics > Richard Brookes
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Andrew Baker Page Editors 4-11 9-11 6-11 n/a Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 11-5 13-11 9-11 12-10 n/a Win
Kerry Snow Page Editors 8-11 3-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Dave Peacock Winterbourne B 12-14 11-6 11-6 11-9 n/a Win
Hannah Stock Winterbourne B 11-6 11-9 11-8 n/a Win
Maurice Whittaker Winterbourne B 11-8 11-5 11-4 n/a Win
Andy Jones Frys Mints 6-11 3-11 5-11 n/a Loss
David Hockney Frys Mints 8-11 11-4 8-11 11-9 11-6 n/a Win
Joanna Frost Frys Mints 11-9 9-11 8-11 6-11 n/a Loss
John Mills Nailsea Leopard 9-11 3-11 11-6 4-11 n/a Loss
Tony Childs Nailsea Leopard 11-9 11-4 11-8 n/a Win
Michael Poole Nailsea Leopard 11-9 6-11 5-11 11-3 11-9 n/a Win
Keith Jenkins Portishead F 9-11 12-10 13-11 11-7 n/a Win
Brian Pearson Portishead F 6-11 3-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Leslie Taylor Portishead F 6-11 9-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Dean Barmby Civil Service C 6-11 7-11 11-8 8-11 n/a Loss
Martyn Bryan Civil Service C 6-11 9-11 12-14 n/a Loss
Robert Dixon Civil Service C 11-8 8-11 11-9 9-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Mike Heffernan Southmead Eagle 10-12 11-13 12-10 4-11 n/a Loss
Steve Wood Southmead Eagle 11-6 11-3 11-1 n/a Win
Dave Sellick Southmead Eagle 11-5 8-11 11-8 7-11 11-6 n/a Win
Jon Muscaty Portishead E 5-11 5-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Matt Perry Portishead E 11-8 12-10 11-5 n/a Win
Anthony Coleman Portishead E 11-9 11-8 11-3 n/a Win
Andrew Baker Page Editors 10-12 11-8 6-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Kerry Snow Page Editors 6-11 5-11 11-8 1-11 n/a Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 11-9 11-9 11-4 n/a Win
David Minnett Winterbourne B 11-3 2-11 7-11 11-6 4-11 n/a Loss
Dave Peacock Winterbourne B 11-1 11-8 11-5 n/a Win
Hannah Stock Winterbourne B 11-9 11-8 11-9 n/a Win
Andy Jones Frys Mints 5-11 5-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Joanna Frost Frys Mints 10-12 11-6 9-11 12-10 12-10 n/a Win
Trevor Floyd Frys Mints 9-11 11-7 6-11 9-11 n/a Loss
John Mills Nailsea Leopard 9-11 11-9 7-11 11-9 6-11 n/a Loss
Michael Poole Nailsea Leopard 11-7 11-5 11-4 n/a Win
Tony Childs Nailsea Leopard 11-7 15-13 3-11 11-7 n/a Win
Keith Jenkins Portishead F 6-11 12-10 11-3 5-11 11-5 n/a Win
Leslie Taylor Portishead F 11-7 8-11 4-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Brian Pearson Portishead F 9-11 6-11 11-8 7-11 n/a Loss
Dean Barmby Civil Service C 9-11 3-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Alexandre Ono Civil Service C 7-11 8-11 11-8 7-11 n/a Loss
Martyn Bryan Civil Service C 9-11 6-11 11-9 7-11 n/a Loss
Michael Brown Filton Tornadoe 11-8 11-9 11-8 n/a Win
Brian Ellison Filton Tornadoe 5-11 10-12 7-11 n/a Loss
Richard Sheppard Filton Tornadoe 11-6 11-3 11-3 n/a Win
Mike Heffernan Southmead Eagle 9-11 11-5 14-16 11-7 7-11 n/a Loss
Dave Sellick Southmead Eagle 11-6 9-11 11-8 11-5 n/a Win
Steve Wood Southmead Eagle 11-6 11-7 8-11 11-8 n/a Win
Jon Muscaty Portishead E 5-11 10-12 3-11 n/a Loss
Anthony Coleman Portishead E 12-10 11-5 11-9 n/a Win
Colin Fisher Portishead E 9-11 6-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Played: 51
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2020
Senior Winter 2019-20
Senior Spring 2021
Share This Page