Player Statistics > John Mills
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Andy Jones Frys Mints 10-12 10-12 5-11 n/a Loss
David Hockney Frys Mints 11-5 11-4 11-8 n/a Win
Joanna Frost Frys Mints 7-11 14-16 12-10 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
Richard Brookes Fromeside D 11-9 11-3 6-11 11-4 n/a Win
Richard Cordy Fromeside D 10-12 4-11 10-12 n/a Loss
John Douglass Fromeside D 11-4 11-7 11-5 n/a Win
Dean Barmby Civil Service C 11-13 13-11 11-7 8-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Alexandre Ono Civil Service C 10-12 9-11 11-5 9-11 n/a Loss
Robert Dixon Civil Service C 13-11 4-11 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Michael Brown Filton Tornadoe 11-4 11-6 11-3 n/a Win
Richard Sheppard Filton Tornadoe 11-7 12-10 9-11 11-7 n/a Win
Brian Ellison Filton Tornadoe 11-9 11-2 11-5 n/a Win
Steve Wood Southmead Eagle 10-12 11-9 8-11 11-7 7-11 n/a Loss
Mike Heffernan Southmead Eagle 11-9 12-10 7-11 11-8 n/a Win
Dave Sellick Southmead Eagle 11-7 11-9 11-3 n/a Win
Jon Muscaty Portishead E 7-11 8-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Matt Perry Portishead E 11-6 11-6 11-5 n/a Win
Anthony Coleman Portishead E 11-3 11-8 6-11 11-5 n/a Win
Andrew Baker Page Editors 9-11 11-7 9-11 11-9 8-11 n/a Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 11-6 11-7 5-11 11-8 n/a Win
Kerry Snow Page Editors 9-11 2-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Andy Jones Frys Mints 11-4 11-9 6-11 11-9 n/a Win
David Hockney Frys Mints 11-7 14-12 11-7 n/a Win
Trevor Floyd Frys Mints 11-5 11-8 11-8 n/a Win
Timothy Coles Portishead F 5-11 3-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Brian Pearson Portishead F 11-4 3-11 6-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Keith Jenkins Portishead F 6-11 11-8 4-11 11-9 12-10 n/a Win
Richard Brookes Fromeside D 11-9 9-11 11-7 9-11 11-6 n/a Win
Richard Cordy Fromeside D 11-8 9-11 11-9 7-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Philip Cordy Fromeside D 11-6 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
Dean Barmby Civil Service C 11-5 11-9 9-11 4-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Alexandre Ono Civil Service C 7-11 11-13 7-11 n/a Loss
Martyn Bryan Civil Service C 8-11 13-11 5-11 12-10 11-6 n/a Win
Brian Ellison Filton Tornadoe 8-11 10-12 5-11 n/a Loss
Richard Sheppard Filton Tornadoe 7-11 11-5 12-10 11-5 n/a Win
Michael Brown Filton Tornadoe 5-11 9-11 12-10 11-5 11-4 n/a Win
Steve Wood Southmead Eagle 3-11 3-11 11-8 11-9 7-11 n/a Loss
Mike Heffernan Southmead Eagle 12-10 11-7 13-11 n/a Win
Dave Sellick Southmead Eagle 11-2 11-5 11-7 n/a Win
Anthony Coleman Portishead E 11-9 11-2 8-11 11-7 n/a Win
Colin Fisher Portishead E 7-11 11-8 11-3 11-6 n/a Win
Jon Muscaty Portishead E 12-10 11-9 11-3 n/a Win
Andrew Baker Page Editors 9-11 11-2 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Kerry Snow Page Editors 8-11 6-11 7-11 n/a Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 11-5 11-7 11-8 n/a Win
David Minnett Winterbourne B 4-11 11-9 11-5 11-8 n/a Win
Maurice Whittaker Winterbourne B 7-11 11-1 11-7 11-8 n/a Win
Hannah Stock Winterbourne B 11-8 11-4 11-7 n/a Win
Played: 48
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2019-20
Senior Spring 2021
Senior Winter 2020
Share This Page