Player Statistics > John Mills
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Ralph Mundy Knowle and Bris 11-7 11-9 12-14 11-9 n/a Win
Adrian Price Knowle and Bris 11-8 11-9 5-11 10-12 4-11 n/a Loss
Neil Boon Knowle and Bris 11-7 8-11 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
Andy Jones Frys Mints 5-11 2-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Joanna Frost Frys Mints 7-11 11-5 11-9 6-11 11-9 n/a Win
Chris Chapman Frys Mints 11-9 13-11 8-11 11-7 n/a Win
Jon Muscaty Portishead E 10-12 9-11 11-6 11-2 11-7 n/a Win
Anthony Coleman Portishead E 8-11 10-12 8-11 n/a Loss
Colin Fisher Portishead E 11-3 11-8 9-11 11-3 n/a Win
Richard Bendall KCC ICI 10-12 7-11 11-4 11-6 7-11 n/a Loss
Stephen Moss KCC ICI 11-8 11-6 11-5 n/a Win
John Kingscott KCC ICI 11-7 17-15 9-11 11-8 n/a Win
Robert Milne Page Columns 10-12 12-10 9-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Roger Walker Page Columns 11-13 5-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Stuart Schofield Page Columns 8-11 11-3 11-6 6-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Nicholas Lock Page Rippers 11-2 12-10 8-11 11-7 n/a Win
David Webber Page Rippers 5-11 11-13 4-11 n/a Loss
Chris Adamek Page Rippers 11-6 11-7 11-6 n/a Win
Brian Ellison Filton Tornadoe 11-9 11-8 11-6 n/a Win
Richard Sheppard Filton Tornadoe 7-11 11-7 9-11 3-11 n/a Loss
Michael Brown Filton Tornadoe 3-11 13-11 11-5 11-4 n/a Win
Alan White Bristol Club F 10-12 9-11 13-11 11-4 4-11 n/a Loss
Roy McCourt Bristol Club F 8-11 11-7 11-7 7-11 11-9 n/a Win
Graham Hart Bristol Club F 12-10 11-9 11-4 n/a Win
Keith Jenkins Portishead F 9-11 11-5 11-7 11-7 n/a Win
Peter Grant Portishead F 11-7 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
Nick West Nailsea Leopard 11-6 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
John Hodson Nailsea Leopard 11-2 9-11 11-4 11-5 n/a Win
Maurice Naylor Nailsea Leopard 11-5 11-9 11-2 n/a Win
Ralph Mundy Knowle and Bris 4-11 12-10 12-10 8-11 12-10 n/a Win
David Buller Knowle and Bris 11-7 8-11 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Adrian Price Knowle and Bris 8-11 8-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Andy Jones Frys Mints 8-11 8-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Trevor Floyd Frys Mints 11-6 11-3 11-1 n/a Win
Joanna Frost Frys Mints 11-9 11-8 9-11 9-11 11-8 n/a Win
Jon Muscaty Portishead E 12-10 12-10 11-2 n/a Win
Leslie Taylor Portishead E 11-7 12-14 11-9 11-13 11-6 n/a Win
Anthony Coleman Portishead E 11-9 4-11 11-9 7-11 11-9 n/a Win
Richard Bendall KCC ICI 11-8 12-10 11-4 n/a Win
John Kingscott KCC ICI 15-13 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Ian Dagger KCC ICI 11-8 11-3 12-10 n/a Win
Roger Walker Page Columns 8-11 8-11 11-9 5-11 n/a Loss
John Holman Page Columns 11-9 11-1 11-6 n/a Win
Stuart Schofield Page Columns 2-11 4-11 7-11 n/a Loss
David Webber Page Rippers 4-11 8-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Chris Adamek Page Rippers 11-8 11-7 9-11 11-7 n/a Win
Dave West Page Rippers 12-10 11-6 11-6 n/a Win
Michael Brown Filton Tornadoe 11-4 11-4 7-11 13-11 n/a Win
Richard Sheppard Filton Tornadoe 6-11 11-6 11-9 11-7 n/a Win
Brian Ellison Filton Tornadoe 8-11 5-11 11-13 n/a Loss
Graham Hart Bristol Club F 11-2 11-4 11-8 n/a Win
Roy McCourt Bristol Club F 11-7 9-11 11-8 11-4 n/a Win
Alan White Bristol Club F 11-5 12-10 3-11 11-5 n/a Win
Keith Jenkins Portishead F 11-7 9-11 9-11 11-7 11-8 n/a Win
Luke Smith Portishead F 11-9 11-9 11-13 7-11 11-9 n/a Win
Peter Grant Portishead F 11-6 11-7 11-3 n/a Win
John Hodson Nailsea Leopard 11-7 13-11 11-5 n/a Win
Michael Mason Nailsea Leopard 11-7 8-11 8-11 11-4 8-11 n/a Loss
Maurice Naylor Nailsea Leopard 11-4 11-7 14-12 n/a Win
Played: 59
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2019-20
Senior Spring 2021
Senior Winter 2020
Share This Page