Player Statistics > Luke Smith
Player Performance
Results > Portishead H
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Michael Griffin KCC D 10-12 4-11 8-11 Loss
Stuart Lindsay KCC D 11-3 11-3 11-9 Win
Peter Cook KCC D 8-11 4-11 6-11 Loss
George Eric Soakell Westbury E 11-4 11-3 16-14 Win
David Goacher Westbury E 4-11 11-5 8-11 11-4 5-11 Loss
Chris Willis Westbury E 11-8 12-10 11-7 Win
Steve Wood Southmead Eagle 12-14 4-11 9-11 Loss
Dave Sellick Southmead Eagle 5-11 10-12 10-12 Loss
Dean Wilson Page Burners 5-11 11-9 8-11 11-7 11-8 Win
Duncan Jones Page Burners 11-8 7-11 11-7 12-14 3-11 Loss
John Hawkesby Page Burners 11-9 11-5 8-11 12-10 Win
Maurice Whittaker Winterbourne B 12-10 2-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Dave Peacock Winterbourne B 10-12 11-9 11-6 11-7 Win
Hannah Stock Winterbourne B 11-8 18-16 3-11 11-7 Win
Alan Flyng KCC C 4-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Reginald Sims KCC C 11-9 13-11 11-6 Win
David Stone KCC C 10-12 9-11 4-11 Loss
Dave West Page Staplers 8-11 8-11 12-14 Loss
Michael Bond Page Staplers 5-11 8-11 3-11 Loss
Michael Burke Page Staplers 11-3 11-7 11-3 Win
John Durbin Page Editors 14-12 11-7 12-14 8-11 11-8 Win
Kerry Snow Page Editors 4-11 6-11 3-11 Loss
Andrew Baker Page Editors 3-11 10-12 11-9 6-11 Loss
Clive Richards Southmead Kestr 3-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
David Uppington Southmead Kestr 11-7 11-3 12-10 Win
Siu-Ming Hart Knowle and Bris 8-11 11-9 12-14 11-5 11-5 Win
Russ Cam Knowle and Bris 11-9 11-9 11-8 Win
Peter Cook KCC D 11-6 9-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Stuart Lindsay KCC D 8-11 11-8 11-8 11-7 Win
Michael Griffin KCC D 8-11 15-13 4-11 6-11 Loss
Chris Willis Westbury E 9-11 11-8 6-11 9-11 Loss
David Goacher Westbury E 5-11 4-11 11-7 3-11 Loss
George Eric Soakell Westbury E 11-6 11-6 11-9 Win
Steve Wood Southmead Eagle 5-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Mike Heffernan Southmead Eagle 8-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Dave Sellick Southmead Eagle 9-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
David Stone KCC C 5-11 4-11 8-11 Loss
Reginald Sims KCC C 11-1 9-11 11-7 11-6 Win
Alan Flyng KCC C 11-13 3-11 11-5 8-11 Loss
Michael Bond Page Staplers 7-11 11-7 10-12 11-4 8-11 Loss
Dave West Page Staplers 13-11 12-10 9-11 14-12 Win
Michael Burke Page Staplers 11-4 9-11 16-14 7-11 1-11 Loss
Kerry Snow Page Editors 9-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 11-9 8-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Andrew Baker Page Editors 5-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Francis Lord Southmead Kestr 11-3 11-7 8-11 4-11 11-8 Win
David Uppington Southmead Kestr 12-10 11-5 9-11 6-11 11-6 Win
Reg Salway Southmead Kestr 11-3 11-3 5-11 11-5 Win
Radoslaw Mastalerz Civil Service C 8-11 12-14 11-7 8-11 Loss
Martyn Bryan Civil Service C 7-11 6-11 10-12 Loss
Dean Barmby Civil Service C 6-11 10-12 8-11 Loss
Played: 51
Results > Portishead F
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Maurice Naylor Nailsea Leopard 11-8 7-11 3-11 9-11 Loss
Michael Mason Nailsea Leopard 11-13 5-11 6-11 Loss
John Hodson Nailsea Leopard 8-11 4-11 9-11 Loss
Myles Poole Nailsea Cheetah 7-11 11-8 12-10 11-9 Win
John Mills Nailsea Cheetah 9-11 9-11 13-11 11-7 9-11 Loss
Tony Childs Nailsea Cheetah 11-8 4-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Played: 6
Results > Portishead E
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Graham Hart Bristol Club F 11-9 12-14 8-11 11-13 Loss
Alan White Bristol Club F 12-10 6-11 11-6 7-11 7-11 Loss
Roy McCourt Bristol Club F 6-11 8-11 2-11 Loss
Played: 3
Share This Page