Player Statistics > John Durbin
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Chris Willis Westbury E 7-11 11-4 12-10 11-8 Win
David Goacher Westbury E 11-5 9-11 11-8 11-13 11-7 Win
George Eric Soakell Westbury E 11-7 11-4 11-7 Win
Mike Heffernan Southmead Eagle 14-12 10-12 11-7 11-6 Win
Lawry Cryer Southmead Eagle 11-9 11-8 11-3 Win
Steve Wood Southmead Eagle 11-7 11-4 10-12 11-7 Win
Steve Kingscott Page Burners 11-6 9-11 11-7 11-9 Win
Duncan Jones Page Burners 11-4 9-11 9-11 10-12 Loss
Peter Couchman Page Burners 11-5 11-6 11-4 Win
Maurice Whittaker Winterbourne B 11-7 11-3 11-6 Win
David Minnett Winterbourne B 7-11 10-12 9-11 Loss
Hannah Stock Winterbourne B 7-11 11-6 11-9 12-10 Win
Michael Burke Page Staplers 11-7 11-5 8-11 3-11 11-3 Win
John Hawkesby Page Staplers 11-9 11-8 13-11 Win
Dave West Page Staplers 11-6 11-8 11-4 Win
Francis Lord Southmead Kestr 11-3 11-5 11-4 Win
Clive Richards Southmead Kestr 11-9 11-5 8-11 11-2 Win
Reg Salway Southmead Kestr 12-10 11-3 14-16 11-7 Win
Luke Smith Portishead H 12-14 7-11 14-12 11-8 8-11 Loss
Dereck Connop Portishead H 8-11 11-0 11-9 11-8 Win
Matt Perry Portishead H 11-6 11-5 11-8 Win
Martyn Bryan Civil Service C 11-7 6-11 11-9 11-5 Win
Robert Dixon Civil Service C 3-11 11-3 12-10 11-5 Win
Silfan Rhys-Jones Civil Service C 10-12 3-11 11-8 11-8 2-11 Loss
Siu-Ming Hart Knowle and Bris 11-4 11-5 11-5 Win
Guy Courtney Knowle and Bris 8-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Kenneth Loader Knowle and Bris 15-13 11-8 11-3 Win
Stuart Lindsay KCC D 11-2 11-7 11-1 Win
Michael Griffin KCC D 11-5 11-6 11-4 Win
Peter Cook KCC D 11-4 5-11 16-14 8-11 5-11 Loss
Chris Willis Westbury E 11-6 11-5 9-11 11-9 Win
George Eric Soakell Westbury E 7-11 11-13 11-5 9-11 Loss
David Goacher Westbury E 6-11 4-11 11-6 11-9 12-10 Win
Lawry Cryer Southmead Eagle 12-10 11-7 11-6 Win
Dave Sellick Southmead Eagle 11-4 11-7 8-11 11-2 Win
Royston Gazzard Southmead Eagle 11-6 11-1 11-7 Win
Peter Couchman Page Burners 11-3 11-4 5-11 11-7 Win
Steve Kingscott Page Burners 11-5 11-8 4-11 11-7 Win
Duncan Jones Page Burners 11-4 11-7 13-11 Win
David Minnett Winterbourne B 5-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Dave Peacock Winterbourne B 11-3 11-6 11-4 Win
Peter Hill KCC C 11-6 11-8 11-13 15-13 Win
Reginald Sims KCC C 15-13 11-7 11-5 Win
Alan Flyng KCC C 7-11 13-11 11-2 9-11 8-11 Loss
Glyn Flinders Page Staplers 11-6 6-11 11-8 9-11 11-2 Win
Dave West Page Staplers 9-11 11-6 6-11 4-11 Loss
Michael Burke Page Staplers 11-6 6-11 11-8 11-4 Win
Francis Lord Southmead Kestr 11-3 11-2 11-9 Win
Clive Richards Southmead Kestr 11-7 11-5 11-7 Win
David Uppington Southmead Kestr 11-7 9-11 11-7 11-1 Win
Matt Perry Portishead H 14-12 11-4 11-4 Win
Luke Smith Portishead H 9-11 11-8 11-8 11-8 Win
Lev Jones Portishead H 4-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Silfan Rhys-Jones Civil Service C 15-13 7-11 6-11 4-11 Loss
Dean Barmby Civil Service C 7-11 9-11 11-7 3-11 Loss
Robert Dixon Civil Service C 9-11 11-3 9-11 11-6 3-11 Loss
Alice Gregory Knowle and Bris 12-10 11-9 11-5 Win
Kenneth Loader Knowle and Bris 8-11 11-9 11-3 9-11 11-5 Win
Guy Courtney Knowle and Bris 5-11 11-6 12-10 11-9 Win
Stuart Lindsay KCC D 12-10 11-3 11-6 Win
Peter Cook KCC D 13-11 4-11 7-11 11-8 10-12 Loss
Michael Griffin KCC D 11-7 11-9 11-1 Win
Played: 62
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2017-18
Share This Page