Player Statistics > Lev Jones
Player Performance
Results > Portishead H
Opponent Team Date Score Result
John Hawkesby Page Burners 5-11 9-11 12-10 8-11 Loss
Dean Wilson Page Burners 4-11 11-7 11-9 8-11 11-8 Win
Duncan Jones Page Burners 9-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Dave Peacock Winterbourne B 11-7 11-9 11-4 Win
Hannah Stock Winterbourne B 8-11 13-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
Maurice Whittaker Winterbourne B 11-6 11-5 3-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
David Stone KCC C 11-6 11-9 11-8 Win
Alan Flyng KCC C 4-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Reginald Sims KCC C 18-16 11-8 9-11 11-8 Win
Michael Bond Page Staplers 11-6 7-11 11-8 4-11 9-11 Loss
Michael Burke Page Staplers 2-11 11-4 11-5 11-7 Win
Dave West Page Staplers 11-9 9-11 11-9 13-11 Win
David Uppington Southmead Kestr 9-11 11-7 9-11 11-5 11-9 Win
Clive Richards Southmead Kestr 12-10 5-11 7-11 12-10 7-11 Loss
Martyn Bryan Civil Service C 11-9 11-7 11-5 Win
Kenneth Simmons Civil Service C 11-9 11-4 11-5 Win
Dean Barmby Civil Service C 7-11 5-11 3-11 Loss
Russ Cam Knowle and Bris 11-6 8-11 9-11 10-12 Loss
Siu-Ming Hart Knowle and Bris 11-2 11-5 11-4 Win
Michael Griffin KCC D 11-4 11-2 11-5 Win
Peter Cook KCC D 8-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
Stuart Lindsay KCC D 11-5 11-7 12-10 Win
George Eric Soakell Westbury E 11-8 11-8 3-11 11-3 Win
Chris Willis Westbury E 11-7 11-9 9-11 11-5 Win
David Goacher Westbury E 6-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
Dean Wilson Page Burners 11-9 11-2 11-3 Win
Bob Webber Page Burners 11-0 11-3 11-6 Win
Steve Kingscott Page Burners 11-6 11-2 11-9 Win
Maurice Whittaker Winterbourne B 11-1 11-4 11-8 Win
Dave Peacock Winterbourne B 13-11 11-7 13-11 Win
Victoria Stock Winterbourne B 11-5 11-3 11-1 Win
Michael Burke Page Staplers 11-6 11-6 11-5 Win
Michael Bond Page Staplers 11-6 4-11 11-7 11-8 Win
Dave West Page Staplers 4-11 11-7 11-7 6-11 13-11 Win
Andrew Baker Page Editors 11-7 11-13 8-11 7-11 Loss
Kerry Snow Page Editors 8-11 8-11 5-11 Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 11-4 11-9 11-7 Win
David Uppington Southmead Kestr 8-11 9-11 11-9 11-8 9-11 Loss
Reg Salway Southmead Kestr 11-7 13-11 11-9 Win
Francis Lord Southmead Kestr 11-3 11-7 11-9 Win
Dean Barmby Civil Service C 11-8 8-11 12-10 15-13 Win
Radoslaw Mastalerz Civil Service C 8-11 11-9 11-5 11-8 Win
Martyn Bryan Civil Service C 4-11 11-8 8-11 11-7 11-7 Win
Kenneth Loader Knowle and Bris 11-7 8-11 9-11 11-13 Loss
Guy Courtney Knowle and Bris 2-11 11-9 12-10 11-8 Win
Played: 45
Results > Portishead B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jessica Orlick Knowle and Bris 6-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
Barry Fudge Knowle and Bris 6-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Emmanuel Le Boulbar Knowle and Bris 5-11 1-11 6-11 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Portishead E
Opponent Team Date Score Result
David Hockney Frys Mints 11-3 11-7 8-11 11-8 Win
Andy Jones Frys Mints 7-11 9-11 0-11 Loss
Trevor Floyd Frys Mints 13-11 11-5 3-11 11-5 Win
Played: 3
Results > Portishead F
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Ralph Mundy Knowle and Bris 8-11 11-9 6-11 4-11 Loss
Neil Boon Knowle and Bris 8-11 12-10 11-7 9-11 11-8 Win
Adrian Price Knowle and Bris 11-6 8-11 11-4 6-11 11-9 Win
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2018-19
Share This Page