Player Statistics > Michael Griffin
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Luke Smith Portishead H 12-10 11-4 11-8 Win
Dereck Connop Portishead H 2-11 2-11 8-11 Loss
Matt Perry Portishead H 8-11 11-6 11-3 14-12 Win
Robert Dixon Civil Service C 7-11 11-8 9-11 7-11 Loss
Silfan Rhys-Jones Civil Service C 6-11 11-6 7-11 12-14 Loss
Martyn Bryan Civil Service C 6-11 11-6 7-11 12-14 Loss
Russ Cam Knowle and Bris 11-5 11-8 4-11 12-10 Win
Guy Courtney Knowle and Bris 5-11 10-12 1-11 Loss
Siu-Ming Hart Knowle and Bris 8-11 11-2 11-7 9-11 11-3 Win
Francis Lord Southmead Kestr 11-7 8-11 11-8 11-5 Win
David Uppington Southmead Kestr 5-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
David Goacher Westbury E 12-10 5-11 1-11 10-12 Loss
George Eric Soakell Westbury E 11-6 12-10 11-7 Win
Chris Willis Westbury E 5-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Mike Heffernan Southmead Eagle 4-11 11-9 6-11 11-8 9-11 Loss
Steve Wood Southmead Eagle 6-11 9-11 13-11 11-6 6-11 Loss
Royston Gazzard Southmead Eagle 11-5 8-11 12-14 11-4 11-9 Win
Steve Kingscott Page Burners 8-11 14-12 11-5 12-10 Win
Dean Wilson Page Burners 14-12 11-4 4-11 11-8 Win
Duncan Jones Page Burners 11-6 14-12 16-14 Win
Maurice Whittaker Winterbourne B 6-11 11-8 8-11 11-7 11-7 Win
David Minnett Winterbourne B 5-11 11-9 11-9 11-4 Win
Hannah Stock Winterbourne B 11-6 11-4 5-11 9-11 11-8 Win
David Stone KCC C 10-12 6-11 7-11 Loss
Reginald Sims KCC C 11-9 12-14 10-12 11-7 7-11 Loss
Alan Flyng KCC C 11-9 4-11 7-11 4-11 Loss
Michael Bond Page Staplers 2-11 7-11 13-11 11-4 17-15 Win
Dave West Page Staplers 5-11 4-11 3-11 Loss
Michael Burke Page Staplers 12-14 12-10 11-5 11-8 Win
Kerry Snow Page Editors 7-11 7-11 2-11 Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 5-11 6-11 4-11 Loss
Andrew Baker Page Editors 7-11 3-11 8-11 Loss
Lev Jones Portishead H 4-11 2-11 5-11 Loss
Matt Perry Portishead H 11-6 11-7 13-11 Win
Luke Smith Portishead H 11-8 13-15 11-4 11-6 Win
Silfan Rhys-Jones Civil Service C 5-11 8-11 10-12 Loss
Robert Dixon Civil Service C 9-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Kenneth Simmons Civil Service C 11-6 7-11 11-4 5-11 5-11 Loss
Kenneth Loader Knowle and Bris 8-11 12-14 5-11 Loss
Siu-Ming Hart Knowle and Bris 11-6 11-7 8-11 11-8 Win
Russ Cam Knowle and Bris 10-12 11-7 11-5 11-8 Win
Reg Salway Southmead Kestr 9-11 11-8 12-10 11-7 Win
Clive Richards Southmead Kestr 4-11 12-10 8-11 8-11 Loss
David Uppington Southmead Kestr 11-9 10-12 6-11 11-7 12-10 Win
George Eric Soakell Westbury E 11-7 11-6 15-13 Win
David Goacher Westbury E 12-14 1-11 11-13 Loss
Chris Willis Westbury E 7-11 14-16 6-11 Loss
Dave Sellick Southmead Eagle 11-7 7-11 11-3 5-11 7-11 Loss
Lawry Cryer Southmead Eagle 11-6 11-3 11-9 Win
Steve Wood Southmead Eagle 11-8 12-10 11-3 Win
Steve Kingscott Page Burners 11-8 11-5 11-9 Win
Duncan Jones Page Burners 8-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Dean Wilson Page Burners 9-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Maurice Whittaker Winterbourne B 11-6 11-5 8-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
Hannah Stock Winterbourne B 6-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
David Minnett Winterbourne B 11-8 8-11 9-11 4-11 Loss
David Stone KCC C 11-8 11-6 8-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
Alan Flyng KCC C 13-11 8-11 11-9 11-8 Win
Michael Bond Page Staplers 11-5 6-11 8-11 3-11 Loss
Michael Burke Page Staplers 11-9 11-9 11-13 12-10 Win
Dave West Page Staplers 5-11 12-10 8-11 11-7 11-8 Win
Kerry Snow Page Editors 5-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Andrew Baker Page Editors 8-11 11-13 9-11 Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 7-11 9-11 1-11 Loss
Played: 64
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Share This Page