Player Statistics > Duncan Jones
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Alan Flyng KCC C 11-7 11-7 11-4 Win
Reginald Sims KCC C 11-5 11-8 11-4 Win
David Stone KCC C 11-9 11-1 7-11 13-11 Win
Dave West Page Staplers 8-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Michael Bond Page Staplers 11-8 11-9 4-11 11-9 Win
Michael Burke Page Staplers 11-4 11-9 11-8 Win
Andrew Baker Page Editors 11-7 11-5 11-8 Win
John Durbin Page Editors 4-11 11-9 11-9 12-10 Win
Kerry Snow Page Editors 6-11 13-11 7-11 4-11 Loss
Dereck Connop Portishead H 9-11 11-8 11-7 10-12 4-11 Loss
Luke Smith Portishead H 8-11 11-7 7-11 14-12 11-3 Win
Lev Jones Portishead H 11-9 11-6 11-5 Win
Dean Barmby Civil Service C 7-11 9-11 11-7 7-11 Loss
Martyn Bryan Civil Service C 7-11 11-2 11-5 11-6 Win
Silfan Rhys-Jones Civil Service C 11-13 4-11 12-10 1-11 Loss
Guy Courtney Knowle and Bris 4-11 8-11 10-12 Loss
Russ Cam Knowle and Bris 7-11 11-7 11-9 11-9 Win
Alice Gregory Knowle and Bris 12-10 13-11 9-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Peter Cook KCC D 10-12 5-11 3-11 Loss
Stuart Lindsay KCC D 11-4 11-8 11-9 Win
Michael Griffin KCC D 6-11 12-14 14-16 Loss
Chris Willis Westbury E 11-7 11-3 11-6 Win
David Goacher Westbury E 12-10 11-9 15-13 Win
George Eric Soakell Westbury E 11-3 12-10 11-7 Win
Steve Wood Southmead Eagle 11-8 11-9 8-11 8-11 4-11 Loss
Dave Sellick Southmead Eagle 11-6 11-6 11-9 Win
Mike Heffernan Southmead Eagle 3-11 9-11 13-11 11-8 9-11 Loss
David Minnett Winterbourne B 11-8 11-9 7-11 9-11 12-10 Win
Dave Peacock Winterbourne B 13-11 11-13 11-7 11-9 Win
Hannah Stock Winterbourne B 11-3 11-8 17-15 Win
Alan Flyng KCC C 12-10 0-11 11-8 2-11 12-10 Win
David Stone KCC C 9-11 11-7 11-5 9-11 11-5 Win
Peter Hill KCC C 10-12 11-5 5-11 11-8 11-6 Win
Dave West Page Staplers 9-11 10-12 13-11 10-12 Loss
Michael Burke Page Staplers 11-8 11-6 6-11 11-6 Win
Michael Bond Page Staplers 11-8 12-10 11-8 Win
Andrew Baker Page Editors 10-12 8-11 5-11 Loss
Kerry Snow Page Editors 5-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 4-11 7-11 11-13 Loss
Dean Barmby Civil Service C 9-11 12-10 5-11 11-7 7-11 Loss
Martyn Bryan Civil Service C 11-8 13-11 10-12 9-11 11-7 Win
Kenneth Simmons Civil Service C 15-13 11-8 8-11 12-10 Win
Kenneth Loader Knowle and Bris 11-4 8-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Siu-Ming Hart Knowle and Bris 11-8 11-5 11-5 Win
Alice Gregory Knowle and Bris 11-4 5-11 11-9 11-4 Win
Peter Cook KCC D 11-3 11-9 12-10 Win
Michael Griffin KCC D 11-8 11-9 11-9 Win
Stuart Lindsay KCC D 11-5 10-12 11-4 11-9 Win
David Goacher Westbury E 8-11 11-5 11-7 13-11 Win
Chris Willis Westbury E 12-10 11-3 12-10 Win
George Eric Soakell Westbury E 11-8 11-9 11-9 Win
Mike Heffernan Southmead Eagle 11-9 8-11 11-9 9-11 16-14 Win
Steve Wood Southmead Eagle 11-7 4-11 12-10 8-11 10-12 Loss
Dave Sellick Southmead Eagle 9-11 11-8 11-8 11-8 Win
David Uppington Southmead Kestr 15-13 9-11 11-8 11-2 Win
Clive Richards Southmead Kestr 6-11 8-11 11-9 11-4 13-15 Loss
David Minnett Winterbourne B 11-13 13-11 4-11 11-5 12-10 Win
Victoria Stock Winterbourne B 11-5 11-2 11-9 Win
Maurice Whittaker Winterbourne B 11-9 12-10 11-5 Win
Played: 59
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Share This Page