Player Statistics > Duncan Jones
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Stuart Lindsay KCC D 8-11 10-12 9-11 Loss
Michael Griffin KCC D 11-4 8-11 11-6 11-4 Win
David Stone KCC D 8-11 11-8 11-4 11-6 Win
David Goacher Westbury E 8-11 12-10 2-11 7-11 Loss
George Eric Soakell Westbury E 11-8 11-6 11-8 Win
Chris Willis Westbury E 9-11 6-11 11-9 7-11 Loss
Michael Burke Page Staplers 11-8 8-11 9-11 11-2 11-7 Win
Matthew Brealey Page Staplers 11-5 8-11 11-13 11-13 Loss
Michael Bond Page Staplers 11-5 12-10 6-11 9-11 4-11 Loss
Gillian Beer Kn & Bris F 4-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Surajit Roy Kn & Bris F 6-11 9-11 10-12 Loss
Kenneth Loader Kn & Bris F 11-6 11-8 12-10 Win
Richard Bendall KCC F 5-11 11-6 10-12 11-2 11-13 Loss
Stuart Lindsay KCC F 11-13 5-11 11-3 12-10 11-9 Win
Ian Dagger KCC F 11-7 9-11 11-3 11-3 Win
Hannah Stock Winterbourne B 12-10 11-9 11-6 Win
David Minnett Winterbourne B 5-11 9-11 13-15 Loss
Maurice Whittaker Winterbourne B 11-4 11-8 11-8 Win
John Pearson KCC C 11-13 9-11 8-11 Loss
Peter Cook KCC C 7-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
William Guibarra KCC C 1-11 3-11 5-11 Loss
Peter Lodge Sports Page 4-11 6-11 6-11 Loss
Glyn Flinders Sports Page 9-11 11-9 6-11 18-16 11-9 Win
Jj Hawkesby Sports Page 5-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
Radoslaw Mastalerz C S Trojans 7-11 3-11 10-12 Loss
Mark Orriss C S Trojans 6-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
John Bedwell C S Trojans 9-11 11-9 12-10 6-11 14-12 Win
Luke Smith Portishead H 9-11 10-12 11-4 11-6 11-7 Win
Matt Perry Portishead H 13-11 7-11 11-4 11-7 Win
Dereck Connop Portishead H 9-11 11-9 5-11 11-8 11-8 Win
Andrew Cooper KCC E 11-13 8-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
Alan Flyng KCC E 14-12 12-14 11-9 11-8 Win
Nicholas John Gingell KCC E 6-11 11-8 11-9 12-10 Win
Stuart Lindsay KCC D 10-12 11-13 8-11 Loss
Michael Griffin KCC D 8-11 11-7 11-9 13-11 Win
Neil Adams KCC D 11-7 10-12 12-10 11-4 Win
David Goacher Westbury E 5-11 8-11 6-11 Loss
George Eric Soakell Westbury E 11-3 11-8 11-8 Win
Chris Willis Westbury E 6-11 11-6 4-11 11-5 11-9 Win
Michael Burke Page Staplers 6-11 7-11 11-6 11-9 8-11 Loss
Matthew Brealey Page Staplers 13-15 11-5 10-12 11-3 11-3 Win
Michael Bond Page Staplers 11-8 12-10 15-13 Win
Shaun Mehew Kn & Bris F 11-9 10-12 7-11 11-7 9-11 Loss
Surajit Roy Kn & Bris F 11-8 7-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Gillian Beer Kn & Bris F 9-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
Richard Bendall KCC F 7-11 11-8 11-6 7-11 11-8 Win
John Kingscott KCC F 11-9 14-12 11-8 Win
Ian Dagger KCC F 11-7 11-8 11-4 Win
Maurice Whittaker Winterbourne B 11-4 11-8 11-8 Win
Hannah Stock Winterbourne B 16-14 7-11 9-11 11-9 8-11 Loss
Joel Dawid Winterbourne B 11-6 11-9 11-4 Win
Peter Cook KCC C 11-6 4-11 6-11 10-12 Loss
William Guibarra KCC C 4-11 9-11 3-11 Loss
Sasidharan Anandraj KCC C 5-11 2-11 12-10 4-11 Loss
Alan White Bristol Club B 11-5 11-13 11-3 11-5 Win
Albert Charlton Bristol Club B 11-2 7-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
Roy McCourt Bristol Club B 8-11 11-9 8-11 11-6 11-8 Win
Peter Lodge Sports Page 7-11 7-11 3-11 Loss
Jj Hawkesby Sports Page 8-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Radoslaw Mastalerz C S Trojans 6-11 10-12 14-16 Loss
Julian Boucher C S Trojans 11-8 11-9 9-11 11-9 Win
John Bedwell C S Trojans 11-13 11-6 11-2 11-8 Win
Luke Smith Portishead H 12-10 12-10 9-11 10-12 11-5 Win
Matt Perry Portishead H 5-11 11-7 11-9 12-10 Win
Dereck Connop Portishead H 9-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Played: 65
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2011-12
Share This Page