Player Statistics > Peter Jones
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Andy Jones Frys Mints 9-11 3-11 11-8 5-11 Loss
Joanna Frost Frys Mints 9-11 11-13 11-8 9-11 Loss
Chris Chapman Frys Mints 11-4 11-8 11-4 Win
Julian Boucher C S Partizans 8-11 11-13 11-9 9-11 Loss
Stephen Allen C S Partizans 11-5 5-11 5-11 11-9 3-11 Loss
Colin Dowding C S Partizans 7-11 4-11 7-11 Loss
Jeremy Vaughan St Geor Legends 11-13 11-7 11-7 11-4 Win
Leo Dobney St Geor Legends 11-4 9-11 11-6 10-12 11-7 Win
Daniel Lunt St Geor Legends 11-4 11-6 11-6 Win
Stephen Fairman Westbury C 9-11 4-11 8-11 Loss
Alan Feltham Westbury C 4-11 11-7 11-4 11-9 Win
Keith Horley Westbury C 11-8 11-8 11-4 Win
James Travis Un Of Bristol B 9-11 12-14 11-3 8-11 Loss
Mike Cartridge Un Of Bristol B 9-11 12-10 6-11 11-13 Loss
Lonnie Rames Matlock Araya Un Of Bristol B 11-5 6-11 4-11 12-10 11-7 Win
John Mills Nails Leopards 11-6 11-8 7-11 11-8 Win
Michael Poole Nails Leopards 11-5 11-6 15-13 Win
Roger Graham Bamber Nails Leopards 11-2 11-2 12-10 Win
Andrew Baker Page Editors 4-11 8-11 11-8 11-9 7-11 Loss
Bryan Anstee Page Editors 11-6 10-12 11-4 11-6 Win
John Durbin Page Editors 4-11 11-7 9-11 11-9 9-11 Loss
Graham Brown Page Articles 10-12 5-11 6-11 Loss
Peter Martin Page Articles 7-11 6-11 11-7 9-11 Loss
Andy Jones Frys Mints 3-11 2-11 4-11 Loss
Joanna Frost Frys Mints 12-10 10-12 11-6 11-9 Win
Chris Chapman Frys Mints 11-2 11-2 11-4 Win
Peter Alderman Almonds E 7-11 8-11 11-8 11-13 Loss
Chris Webster Almonds E 7-11 11-9 11-2 5-11 11-13 Loss
Jack Meek Almonds E 1-11 11-7 5-11 11-8 11-5 Win
Anthony Coleman Portishead E 11-5 12-14 5-11 11-13 Loss
Colin Fisher Portishead E 11-9 11-3 11-6 Win
Dereck Connop Portishead E 12-14 7-11 6-11 Loss
Richard Brookes Fromeside D 11-6 11-6 5-11 11-8 Win
Philip Cordy Fromeside D 12-10 1-11 11-4 11-13 8-11 Loss
John Douglass Fromeside D 11-5 11-8 11-9 Win
Julian Boucher C S Partizans 10-12 7-11 9-11 Loss
Stephen Allen C S Partizans 14-12 9-11 9-11 11-8 10-12 Loss
Richard Rees C S Partizans 10-12 5-11 10-12 Loss
Daniel Lunt St Geor Legends 11-7 11-8 11-8 Win
Jeremy Vaughan St Geor Legends 11-6 11-9 11-7 Win
Colin Pearcy St Geor Legends 11-9 11-5 11-3 Win
Martin Moore Frys Boosts 9-11 9-11 11-7 5-11 Loss
Justin Johnstone Frys Boosts 8-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
Trevor Floyd Frys Boosts 13-11 12-14 11-7 9-11 11-8 Win
Stephen Fairman Westbury C 6-11 11-9 11-5 1-11 11-6 Win
Alan Feltham Westbury C 11-9 11-7 11-8 Win
Keith Horley Westbury C 12-10 9-11 4-11 13-11 11-6 Win
James Travis Un Of Bristol B 9-11 6-11 6-11 Loss
Maximilian Joerg Tippman Un Of Bristol B 11-8 11-7 12-10 Win
Lonnie Rames Matlock Araya Un Of Bristol B 3-11 11-8 6-11 11-3 11-0 Win
Piers Partridge Nails Leopards 5-11 13-11 8-11 3-11 Loss
John Mills Nails Leopards 11-2 11-5 9-11 11-9 Win
Michael Poole Nails Leopards 8-11 10-12 11-13 Loss
Andrew Baker Page Editors 4-11 11-2 11-7 11-4 Win
Bryan Anstee Page Editors 11-7 12-10 11-7 Win
John Durbin Page Editors 12-14 11-6 11-6 10-12 9-11 Loss
Peter Alderman Almonds E 7-11 7-11 11-6 11-8 11-9 Win
Chris Webster Almonds E 11-9 8-11 8-11 4-11 Loss
Jack Meek Almonds E 7-11 10-12 11-5 11-9 11-8 Win
Richard Brookes Fromeside D 9-11 11-9 11-9 11-8 Win
Philip Cordy Fromeside D 11-9 9-11 8-11 4-11 Loss
John Douglass Fromeside D 11-5 9-11 11-9 14-12 Win
Played: 62
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2018-19
Share This Page