Player Statistics > Christopher Slade
Player Performance
Results > Fromeside B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
John Ruderham Almonds F 8-11 11-7 6-11 11-4 4-11 Loss
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 7-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
Hayley Ruderham Almonds F 11-8 5-11 11-13 11-4 12-14 Loss
Philip Spick Avspol 11-9 9-11 6-11 6-11 Loss
Robin Woodward Avspol 7-11 7-11 11-6 9-11 Loss
Cedric Bradford Avspol 11-6 11-6 11-9 Win
Congli Liu Filt Olympus 8-11 11-4 11-8 6-11 6-11 Loss
Jianglong Guo Filt Olympus 9-11 11-8 5-11 8-11 Loss
Dan Pearson Filt Olympus 11-2 4-11 13-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Philip Spick Avspol 5-11 11-9 12-10 5-11 6-11 Loss
Robin Woodward Avspol 11-7 3-11 11-9 11-7 Win
Cedric Bradford Avspol 11-6 7-11 12-14 11-9 11-3 Win
Paul Allen South Merlins 11-6 7-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
David Nipper South Merlins 11-9 10-12 5-11 11-7 11-9 Win
Mike Heffernan South Merlins 11-9 11-8 13-11 Win
David Ashley Hcc D 11-4 11-9 10-12 4-11 4-11 Loss
Mervyn George Hcc D 11-8 6-11 12-10 4-11 11-13 Loss
Dennis Coombe Hcc D 8-11 7-11 5-11 Loss
Jim McLean C S Saxons 12-10 11-7 5-11 11-1 Win
Dean Barmby C S Saxons 11-8 8-11 3-11 4-11 Loss
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 8-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Chris Webster Almonds E 8-11 11-13 10-12 Loss
Jack Meek Almonds E 3-11 11-9 11-13 9-11 Loss
Aylwyn Powell Almonds E 11-7 11-8 8-11 11-5 Win
Andrew Wakefield Nailsea Tigers 1-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Thomas West Nailsea Tigers 8-11 11-9 5-11 9-11 Loss
Marcus Driver Nailsea Tigers 18-16 4-11 9-11 11-9 10-12 Loss
Steve Hicks Filt Bulldogs 11-8 4-11 8-11 13-11 5-11 Loss
Julian Roland Pinkett Filt Bulldogs 11-6 8-11 7-11 5-11 Loss
Peter Jones Filt Bulldogs 9-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
Christopher Wynell-Mayow Filt Olympus 4-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Jianglong Guo Filt Olympus 5-11 12-10 8-11 11-6 5-11 Loss
Congli Liu Filt Olympus 5-11 11-7 11-7 11-9 Win
Dan Berlin South Merlins 10-12 9-11 4-11 Loss
Paul Allen South Merlins 11-5 5-11 11-6 11-7 Win
David Nipper South Merlins 12-10 11-8 11-8 Win
Patrick Otoole Hcc D 5-11 11-9 6-11 4-11 Loss
David Ashley Hcc D 11-4 5-11 11-8 7-11 11-9 Win
John Pearson Hcc D 11-8 11-4 11-9 Win
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 7-11 7-11 11-6 7-11 Loss
Ralph Mundy C S Buccaneers 7-11 10-12 12-10 9-11 Loss
Robert Dixon C S Buccaneers 8-11 9-11 10-12 Loss
Stephen Allen C S Partizans 11-8 11-8 9-11 11-13 9-11 Loss
Anthony Cooper C S Partizans 3-11 11-9 9-11 4-11 Loss
Colin Dowding C S Partizans 11-1 11-9 9-11 11-6 Win
Richard Cable C S Saxons 7-11 8-11 6-11 Loss
Jim McLean C S Saxons 11-1 5-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 5-11 11-8 11-8 11-8 Win
Peter Alderman Almonds E 11-7 11-6 11-2 Win
Jack Meek Almonds E 6-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Aylwyn Powell Almonds E 2-11 13-11 11-5 6-11 11-9 Win
John Ruderham Almonds F 8-11 3-11 5-11 Loss
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 12-14 11-9 11-9 8-11 3-11 Loss
Hayley Ruderham Almonds F 11-7 12-10 5-11 11-4 Win
Played: 54
Results > Fromeside C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Anthony Simpson C S Vikings 6-11 8-11 5-11 Loss
Dean Barmby C S Vikings 7-11 2-11 7-11 Loss
Terry Toghill C S Vikings 8-11 11-4 7-11 9-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Share This Page