Player Statistics > Thomas West
Player Performance
Results > Nailsea Tigers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Julian Boucher C S Partizans 11-6 9-11 11-8 11-6 Win
Anthony Cooper C S Partizans 11-7 11-9 6-11 11-9 Win
Colin Dowding C S Partizans 9-11 11-6 6-11 12-10 11-3 Win
Chris Webster Almonds E 11-6 8-11 3-11 11-9 11-6 Win
Jack Meek Almonds E 6-11 11-3 11-5 11-2 Win
Aylwyn Powell Almonds E 14-12 11-6 11-9 Win
John Ruderham Almonds F 11-7 11-8 11-8 Win
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 9-11 11-5 14-12 11-9 Win
Hayley Ruderham Almonds F 11-5 8-11 11-4 11-5 Win
Ralph Mundy C S Buccaneers 6-11 5-11 11-9 9-11 Loss
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 11-9 11-2 11-4 Win
Tom Hicks C S Buccaneers 8-11 11-6 11-7 15-13 Win
Steve Hicks Filt Bulldogs 11-5 13-11 12-10 Win
Julian Roland Pinkett Filt Bulldogs 9-11 11-2 12-10 11-9 Win
Peter Jones Filt Bulldogs 11-5 8-11 11-7 11-3 Win
Jianglong Guo Filt Olympus 8-11 7-11 11-4 11-8 11-9 Win
Christopher Wynell-Mayow Filt Olympus 13-11 11-8 14-12 Win
Congli Liu Filt Olympus 11-8 11-3 9-11 11-6 Win
Philip Spick Avspol 11-5 11-6 11-2 Win
Cedric Bradford Avspol 9-11 11-6 11-0 11-6 Win
Robin Woodward Avspol 11-8 11-4 8-11 11-8 Win
David Nipper South Merlins 11-5 11-9 12-10 Win
Paul Allen South Merlins 11-7 11-9 5-11 11-4 Win
Patrick Otoole Hcc D 8-11 10-12 11-1 15-13 10-12 Loss
Mervyn George Hcc D 11-13 11-13 11-8 8-11 Loss
John Pearson Hcc D 11-7 11-8 11-1 Win
Michael Jago Fromeside B 6-11 11-7 11-2 12-10 Win
Christopher Slade Fromeside B 11-8 9-11 11-5 11-9 Win
Paul Wilmot Fromeside B 11-4 11-5 11-9 Win
Stephen Allen C S Partizans 7-11 8-11 11-6 9-11 Loss
Julian Boucher C S Partizans 11-3 11-9 11-9 Win
Anthony Cooper C S Partizans 11-6 11-2 11-7 Win
Richard Cable C S Saxons 11-9 5-11 8-11 11-8 5-11 Loss
Jim McLean C S Saxons 11-7 6-11 14-12 6-11 11-6 Win
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 12-10 12-14 8-11 13-11 11-3 Win
Chris Webster Almonds E 11-9 11-8 14-12 Win
Jack Meek Almonds E 11-3 11-9 9-11 11-8 Win
Aylwyn Powell Almonds E 11-7 11-5 5-11 11-5 Win
John Ruderham Almonds F 11-4 11-7 9-11 11-9 Win
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 12-10 4-11 11-7 11-7 Win
Hayley Ruderham Almonds F 7-11 9-11 11-5 11-8 11-5 Win
Christopher Wynell-Mayow Filt Olympus 9-11 11-8 9-11 11-9 7-11 Loss
Jianglong Guo Filt Olympus 7-11 11-7 11-4 7-11 11-7 Win
Congli Liu Filt Olympus 11-5 11-3 6-11 11-8 Win
Philip Spick Avspol 11-4 8-11 11-5 11-9 Win
Robin Woodward Avspol 8-11 12-10 11-5 11-9 Win
Cedric Bradford Avspol 11-9 12-10 6-11 11-9 Win
Dan Berlin South Merlins 11-8 11-8 11-9 Win
Paul Allen South Merlins 11-8 10-12 11-7 5-11 3-11 Loss
David Nipper South Merlins 11-7 11-8 11-9 Win
Dennis Coombe Hcc D 5-11 11-6 7-11 8-11 Loss
Patrick Otoole Hcc D 12-10 11-7 4-11 11-13 11-6 Win
John Pearson Hcc D 11-6 10-12 11-2 11-3 Win
Michael Jago Fromeside B 7-11 18-16 11-3 11-9 Win
Paul Wilmot Fromeside B 14-12 11-6 6-11 11-1 Win
Steve Hicks Filt Bulldogs 8-11 12-14 11-9 11-2 6-11 Loss
Julian Roland Pinkett Filt Bulldogs 4-11 12-10 5-11 5-11 Loss
Ralph Mundy C S Buccaneers 11-5 11-6 13-11 Win
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 11-2 9-11 11-5 11-3 Win
Robert Dixon C S Buccaneers 13-11 11-8 11-9 Win
Played: 60
Results > Nailsea Pumas
Opponent Team Date Score Result
William Hollingworth Failand C 13-15 10-12 5-11 Loss
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-2 11-7 11-2 Win
Mark Williams Failand C 11-9 8-11 8-11 11-3 11-6 Win
Played: 3
Results > Nailsea Ocelots
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 10-12 11-9 2-11 7-11 Loss
Piotrek Trelinski Nailsea Pumas 9-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Kate Lilley Nailsea Pumas 9-11 12-14 11-4 7-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Share This Page