Player Statistics > Tony Hollingbury
Player Performance
Results > Nailsea Civets
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Mark Kerslake Frys Longwell 11-7 11-6 11-7 Win
Philip Turner Frys Longwell 11-6 11-6 11-6 Win
Chris Toft Frys Longwell 11-3 11-4 11-9 Win
Doug Stone Portishead A 11-4 11-6 11-3 Win
Michael Harris Portishead A 11-5 11-7 11-6 Win
Graeme McDowall Portishead A 9-11 8-11 11-4 11-6 8-11 Loss
Peter Kirby Filton Olympus 6-11 6-11 3-11 Loss
Peter Jones Filton Olympus 11-5 8-11 11-8 11-8 Win
Congli Liu Filton Olympus 11-4 11-9 11-9 Win
Jim McClean Civil Service W 11-8 11-2 11-5 Win
Richard Cable Civil Service W 11-7 11-3 11-7 Win
Sven Pettersson Civil Service W 4-11 11-6 10-12 6-11 Loss
Dave Holmes Westbury B 11-7 9-11 11-4 11-0 Win
Michael Forde Westbury B 11-8 3-11 11-6 11-2 Win
Paul Drew Westbury B 11-5 11-7 11-7 Win
Simon Jago Fromeside C 12-10 11-5 8-11 13-11 Win
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 11-5 11-8 13-11 Win
Tony Clothier Fromeside C 12-14 6-11 13-11 11-5 7-11 Loss
David Ashley KCC B 11-7 9-11 10-12 11-2 9-11 Loss
John Pearson KCC B 11-5 11-8 11-6 Win
Mervyn George KCC B 11-4 11-3 15-13 Win
Clive Beese Frys Creams 11-3 11-5 6-11 11-5 Win
Keith Nesbitt Frys Creams 11-6 11-7 8-11 11-2 Win
Brian White Frys Creams 11-9 11-3 11-8 Win
Suidong Yang Almonds D 11-4 11-9 11-4 Win
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 11-9 11-8 8-11 11-6 Win
William Zhu Almonds D 11-4 11-6 11-6 Win
Richard Bowden Civil Service G 11-3 11-4 11-4 Win
Robert Hindle Civil Service G 11-5 11-8 11-7 Win
Terry Toghill Civil Service G 11-8 11-2 11-3 Win
Mark Kerslake Frys Longwell 9-11 11-7 12-10 11-5 Win
Oliver Turner Frys Longwell 11-13 11-4 3-11 11-5 11-8 Win
Martyn Le Butt Frys Longwell 11-7 11-8 11-7 Win
David Grounsell Portishead A 11-5 11-4 11-4 Win
Gareth Edmunds Portishead A 11-9 11-8 11-9 Win
Graeme McDowall Portishead A 6-11 11-9 11-6 11-9 Win
Peter Jones Filton Olympus 11-6 11-5 12-10 Win
Congli Liu Filton Olympus 4-11 11-3 11-4 11-2 Win
Ronald Jones Filton Olympus 11-3 11-6 11-9 Win
Jim McClean Civil Service W 10-12 11-4 11-6 11-7 Win
Sven Pettersson Civil Service W 9-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
Mickael Durand Civil Service W 8-11 11-8 11-8 11-5 Win
Dave Holmes Westbury B 11-9 11-6 11-4 Win
Paul Willmott Westbury B 11-8 11-8 11-4 Win
Michael Forde Westbury B 11-7 11-8 11-7 Win
Tony Clothier Fromeside C 11-2 11-8 11-5 Win
Simon Jago Fromeside C 4-11 11-8 11-6 11-6 Win
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 11-6 11-5 12-10 Win
Dennis Coombe KCC B 11-9 7-11 9-11 8-11 Loss
David Ashley KCC B 11-7 11-4 13-15 11-4 Win
Mervyn George KCC B 11-9 11-7 11-4 Win
Brian White Frys Creams 11-4 11-5 7-11 11-5 Win
Fred Martin Frys Creams 11-4 9-11 11-6 11-2 Win
Clive Beese Frys Creams 11-3 11-6 11-6 Win
Suidong Yang Almonds D 11-7 11-2 5-11 11-4 Win
William Zhu Almonds D 11-9 11-4 11-6 Win
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 11-3 7-11 11-7 14-12 Win
Mark Curry Civil Service G 11-6 11-7 11-5 Win
Richard Bowden Civil Service G 11-5 11-7 11-4 Win
Robert Hindle Civil Service G 14-12 15-13 11-5 Win
Played: 60
Results > Nailsea Ocelots
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Mike Withyman Cleeve and Clav 11-6 11-3 14-12 Win
Neil Kirsopp Cleeve and Clav 5-11 11-9 12-10 11-8 Win
Bill Atkinson Cleeve and Clav 11-7 11-9 11-9 Win
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Share This Page