Player Statistics > Jon Thorne
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Alan Ludwell Filton Hercules 11-8 11-8 11-8 Win
Peter Kirby Filton Hercules 5-11 4-11 8-11 Loss
Robert Chandler Filton Hercules 11-6 5-11 5-11 2-11 Loss
Mark Williams Failand C 11-9 9-11 9-11 11-8 11-9 Win
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-6 11-4 11-1 Win
William Hollingworth Failand C 7-11 8-11 11-5 10-12 Loss
Dennis Coombe KCC A 11-5 12-10 11-5 Win
Paul Redman KCC A 11-8 11-13 6-11 9-11 Loss
Martyn William Millard KCC A 11-5 11-6 11-6 Win
Neil Wrigglesworth Knowle and Bris 7-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Chris Whale Knowle and Bris 11-13 7-11 7-11 Loss
David Hadley Knowle and Bris 3-11 11-8 16-18 11-6 11-9 Win
Mark Kinlocke Civil Service S 10-12 14-16 11-2 11-5 13-15 Loss
Robin Kendall Civil Service S 2-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Pabs Brana Civil Service S 11-5 11-3 11-1 Win
Brenda Baldwin Winterbourne A 3-11 11-5 11-9 11-2 Win
Andy Cox Winterbourne A 8-11 9-11 12-10 9-11 Loss
Paul Hayward Cleeve and Clav 14-12 3-11 11-7 11-5 Win
Michael Hurley Cleeve and Clav 11-6 11-9 8-11 11-9 Win
Matthew Peters Cleeve and Clav 11-8 11-1 11-8 Win
Graeme McDowall Nailsea Ocelots 11-3 11-7 11-6 Win
Matthew Bridgewater Nailsea Ocelots 11-5 11-8 9-11 11-4 Win
Michael Burrow Nailsea Ocelots 11-3 11-8 16-18 11-9 Win
Tony Hollingbury Nailsea Civets 11-4 11-7 4-11 2-11 11-8 Win
Jeffrey Player Nailsea Civets 5-11 5-11 11-5 11-4 11-8 Win
Shaun Fitzpatrick Nailsea Civets 11-5 11-13 11-6 9-11 13-11 Win
Peter Kirby Filton Hercules 6-11 6-11 11-7 6-11 Loss
Paul Ellison Filton Hercules 11-5 9-11 11-6 7-11 8-11 Loss
Gary Dunning Filton Hercules 7-11 11-6 11-3 11-5 Win
Mark Williams Failand C 5-11 10-12 9-11 Loss
William Hollingworth Failand C 5-11 11-7 5-11 11-5 12-10 Win
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-9 13-11 11-5 Win
Mark Woodcock Page Headlines 11-6 11-3 6-11 11-7 Win
Alan Champneys Page Headlines 8-11 11-9 12-10 11-5 Win
Adrian Neech Page Headlines 11-7 12-10 12-10 Win
David Ashley KCC A 13-11 11-8 11-7 Win
Martyn William Millard KCC A 11-3 11-4 4-11 13-11 Win
Paul Redman KCC A 5-11 11-9 11-9 11-5 Win
David Hadley Knowle and Bris 11-5 12-10 11-6 Win
Neil Wrigglesworth Knowle and Bris 11-8 7-11 6-11 12-10 11-13 Loss
Hugh Dalton Knowle and Bris 7-11 11-9 2-11 11-9 10-12 Loss
Mark Kinlocke Civil Service S 11-5 13-11 11-7 Win
Bryan Taylor Civil Service S 11-9 11-9 11-9 Win
Robin Kendall Civil Service S 7-11 11-6 11-7 11-9 Win
Andy Cox Winterbourne A 7-11 7-11 11-8 9-11 Loss
Brenda Baldwin Winterbourne A 11-9 11-8 11-2 Win
Alan Duke Winterbourne A 11-5 11-2 11-3 Win
Paul Hayward Cleeve and Clav 11-9 8-11 11-8 11-13 4-11 Loss
Michael Hurley Cleeve and Clav 11-3 11-4 11-4 Win
Graeme McDowall Nailsea Ocelots 11-7 11-6 11-2 Win
Michael Burrow Nailsea Ocelots 11-9 11-6 11-6 Win
Matthew Bridgewater Nailsea Ocelots 11-5 13-11 6-11 13-15 9-11 Loss
Tony Hollingbury Nailsea Civets 7-11 12-10 16-14 9-11 11-7 Win
Shaun Fitzpatrick Nailsea Civets 11-3 11-8 11-5 Win
Jeffrey Player Nailsea Civets 11-8 11-4 11-6 Win
Mickael Durand Civil Service W 11-8 11-13 11-7 11-7 Win
Jim McClean Civil Service W 11-6 11-4 9-11 4-11 11-6 Win
Sven Pettersson Civil Service W 12-10 4-11 8-11 11-9 11-8 Win
Played: 58
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Share This Page