Player Statistics > Jon Thorne
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Brenda Baldwin Failand C 11-9 11-7 9-11 11-8 Win
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-2 11-3 11-6 Win
William Hollingworth Failand C 11-9 8-11 9-11 11-8 6-11 Loss
Stephen Preston Almonds D 11-5 8-11 12-14 11-5 11-9 Win
Jun Cui Almonds D 11-9 15-13 11-3 Win
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 11-3 11-6 11-6 Win
Jeffrey Player Nails Civets 8-11 11-5 11-2 6-11 7-11 Loss
Tony Hollingbury Nails Civets 11-7 7-11 11-13 11-8 13-11 Win
Graeme McDowall Nails Civets 3-11 11-7 14-12 11-8 Win
Benjamin Bode Un Of Bristol A 11-6 14-16 12-14 11-4 11-7 Win
Jun Dong Un Of Bristol A 9-11 4-11 3-11 Loss
Juntai Liu Un Of Bristol A 7-11 11-7 11-6 11-3 Win
Aleksandar Avramov CS Warriors 11-5 11-6 6-11 6-11 12-10 Win
Pradeesh Mappa CS Warriors 11-8 9-11 12-14 11-7 11-4 Win
Leos Le CS Warriors 11-4 14-12 11-7 Win
Dominic Costello Almonds A 8-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Keith Armstrong Armstrong Almonds A 14-12 11-9 12-10 Win
Richard Solly Almonds A 9-11 11-5 9-11 11-7 11-6 Win
Matthew Bridgewater Nailsea Ocelots 3-11 12-14 11-4 6-11 Loss
Shaun Fitzpatrick Nailsea Ocelots 11-6 11-2 8-11 10-12 12-10 Win
Michael Burrow Nailsea Ocelots 13-11 11-9 9-11 11-8 Win
Asen Vankov Cl Clav Mambas 11-4 9-11 8-11 11-2 11-6 Win
Ben Chen Cl Clav Mambas 12-10 11-4 11-5 Win
Wayne Coombes Cl Clav Mambas 6-11 12-10 11-8 5-11 13-11 Win
Adrian Neech Page Headlines 11-9 11-2 11-8 Win
Tim Currass Page Headlines 14-12 11-5 11-7 Win
Mark Woodcock Page Headlines 11-6 11-4 11-6 Win
Jun Cui Almonds D 11-6 11-3 11-4 Win
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 11-5 11-6 11-5 Win
Isobella Khan Port Steamers 11-2 11-3 11-7 Win
Abid Khan Port Steamers 11-8 11-3 11-8 Win
Benjamin Bode Un Of Bristol A 11-4 14-16 11-1 11-8 Win
Jun Dong Un Of Bristol A 9-11 8-11 11-6 3-11 Loss
Hiroyuki Suzuki Un Of Bristol A 9-11 11-4 15-13 13-11 Win
Matthew Currant CS Warriors 7-11 11-9 13-11 9-11 11-9 Win
Aleksandar Avramov CS Warriors 11-13 11-13 14-12 11-7 11-5 Win
Pradeesh Mappa CS Warriors 11-5 11-9 11-8 Win
James Ashton Almonds A 11-4 9-11 4-11 11-4 9-11 Loss
Richard Solly Almonds A 11-9 11-9 11-3 Win
Keith Armstrong Armstrong Almonds A 11-5 6-11 11-9 11-3 Win
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 15-13 11-6 7-11 11-7 Win
Sally Jones Nailsea Pumas 10-12 11-6 11-3 9-11 6-11 Loss
Kate Lilley Nailsea Pumas 11-6 5-11 11-7 11-7 Win
Shaun Fitzpatrick Nailsea Ocelots 11-8 10-12 11-1 8-11 11-7 Win
Matthew Bridgewater Nailsea Ocelots 11-5 4-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Paul Hayward Clclav Rattlers 11-7 11-9 11-3 Win
Callam Parkins Clclav Rattlers 11-6 14-12 11-5 Win
Michael Hurley Clclav Rattlers 11-6 11-8 8-11 11-9 Win
Jeffrey Player Nails Civets 11-6 11-6 11-9 Win
Tony Hollingbury Nails Civets 7-11 11-7 11-7 11-9 Win
Neil Wright Nails Civets 11-6 11-4 11-7 Win
Played: 51
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2011-12
Share This Page