Player Statistics > Dominic Costello
Player Performance
Results > Almonds A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Michael Burrow Nailsea Ocelots 11-5 11-5 13-11 +2 Win
Shaun Fitzpatrick Nailsea Ocelots 9-11 11-9 11-5 11-9 +2 Win
Matthew Bridgewater Nailsea Ocelots 11-7 11-8 7-11 4-11 1-11 -2 Loss
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 11-4 9-11 11-9 10-12 11-4 +2 Win
Piotrek Trelinski Nailsea Pumas 11-9 10-12 5-11 11-7 11-3 +4 Win
Sally Jones Nailsea Pumas 9-11 11-8 11-9 11-8 +1 Win
Matthew Peters Clclav Rattlers 11-6 11-3 11-7 +2 Win
Paul Hayward Clclav Rattlers 11-9 11-6 11-6 +3 Win
Michael Hurley Clclav Rattlers 11-8 10-12 11-3 11-4 +1 Win
Wayne Coombes Cl Clav Mambas 11-3 13-11 4-11 9-11 11-3 +4 Win
Asen Vankov Cl Clav Mambas 10-12 3-11 11-8 8-11 -5 Loss
Nina Kadir Cl Clav Mambas 5-11 11-3 5-11 9-11 -2 Loss
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-9 11-5 11-9 +1 Win
Brenda Baldwin Failand C 11-3 11-2 9-11 11-8 +2 Win
Mark Williams Failand C 11-5 11-4 11-9 +2 Win
Stephen Preston Almonds D 5-11 11-6 5-11 12-10 11-5 +1 Win
Jun Cui Almonds D 12-10 8-11 11-6 11-6 +2 Win
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 11-5 11-7 11-5 +1 Win
Ricky White Port Steamers 11-7 11-7 11-4 +2 Win
John Chivers Port Steamers 11-4 11-5 11-8 +1 Win
Gareth Edmunds Port Steamers 11-9 11-0 11-6 +1 Win
Jeffrey Player Nails Civets 11-9 11-8 9-11 11-6 +5 Win
Neil Wright Nails Civets 12-14 11-8 11-8 11-7 +2 Win
Marcus Driver Nails Civets 4-11 11-3 11-3 11-7 +1 Win
Barry Fudge Kn & Bris B 11-8 11-9 11-7 +3 Win
Patrick Macfarlane Kn & Bris B 11-13 8-11 8-11 -5 Loss
Jon Thorne Kn & Bris B 11-8 11-8 11-7 +3 Win
Mark Kinlocke CS Warriors 11-7 11-5 11-7 +1 Win
Pradeesh Mappa CS Warriors 12-10 6-11 11-5 6-11 14-12 +2 Win
Chris Adamek CS Warriors 12-10 11-4 11-6 +1 Win
Benjamin Bode Un Of Bristol A 11-9 7-11 9-11 7-11 -6 Loss
Zhihao Wei Un Of Bristol A 9-11 11-8 11-8 11-7 +2 Win
Jun Dong Un Of Bristol A 8-11 14-12 12-10 9-11 8-11 -6 Loss
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 11-4 11-7 11-7 +2 Win
Sally Jones Nailsea Pumas 11-6 11-8 11-9 +1 Win
Kate Lilley Nailsea Pumas 11-5 11-6 11-9 +1 Win
Paul Hayward Clclav Rattlers 11-5 11-4 11-5 +3 Win
Matthew Peters Clclav Rattlers 11-8 6-11 6-11 9-11 -6 Loss
Michael Hurley Clclav Rattlers 4-11 2-11 11-7 11-4 11-8 +1 Win
Ben Chen Cl Clav Mambas 1-11 7-11 11-8 7-11 -2 Loss
Wayne Coombes Cl Clav Mambas 8-11 5-11 11-4 4-11 -2 Loss
Asen Vankov Cl Clav Mambas 9-11 10-12 8-11 -5 Loss
William Hollingworth Failand C 11-6 11-8 2-11 11-4 +4 Win
Maurice Cohen Failand C 5-11 11-5 11-5 11-8 +1 Win
Mark Williams Failand C 9-11 2-11 10-12 -6 Loss
Jun Cui Almonds D 11-5 11-4 11-9 +2 Win
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 11-5 11-6 11-5 +1 Win
Mark Kinlocke CS Warriors 11-5 11-5 11-5 +1 Win
Matthew Currant CS Warriors 9-11 8-11 11-13 -3 Loss
Chris Adamek CS Warriors 11-5 11-5 11-9 +2 Win
Daniel Bouchard Un Of Bristol A 12-10 11-5 11-9 +1 Win
Benjamin Bode Un Of Bristol A 4-11 11-7 10-12 11-7 11-1 +2 Win
Jun Dong Un Of Bristol A 11-5 9-11 11-7 8-11 8-11 -5 Loss
Played: 53
Results > Almonds Wales
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Rick Jemmott N Panthers 11-6 11-6 8-11 11-6 +11 Win
Mike Bishop N Panthers 7-11 8-11 11-8 11-8 11-9 +6 Win
Andrew Hodges N Panthers 7-11 8-11 6-11 0 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2020
Senior Winter 2019-20
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Spring 2021
Share This Page