Player Statistics > Wayne Coombes
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 7-11 10-12 11-5 11-8 11-5 Win
Piotrek Trelinski Nailsea Pumas 11-7 12-14 8-11 11-8 11-6 Win
Sally Jones Nailsea Pumas 4-11 11-2 11-3 11-6 Win
Mark Kinlocke CS Warriors 11-9 11-7 11-6 Win
Joseph Sheppard CS Warriors 8-11 12-10 7-11 11-7 10-12 Loss
Aleksandar Avramov CS Warriors 11-2 11-6 11-5 Win
Keith Armstrong Armstrong Almonds A 11-6 11-3 11-8 Win
James Ashton Almonds A 13-11 9-11 11-6 8-11 8-11 Loss
Dominic Costello Almonds A 3-11 11-13 11-4 11-9 3-11 Loss
William Hollingworth Failand C 9-11 6-11 11-5 9-11 Loss
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-4 11-7 11-9 Win
Mark Williams Failand C 11-3 9-11 12-10 6-11 11-7 Win
Abid Khan Port Steamers 11-6 11-5 8-11 11-7 Win
Isobella Khan Port Steamers 14-12 10-12 6-11 9-11 Loss
John Chivers Port Steamers 11-8 11-4 11-8 Win
Matt Newport Kn & Bris B 11-7 9-11 8-11 11-4 11-5 Win
Scott Cooper Kn & Bris B 12-10 11-4 8-11 11-7 Win
Jon Thorne Kn & Bris B 11-6 10-12 8-11 11-5 11-13 Loss
Mark Kinlocke CS Warriors 11-2 11-6 11-3 Win
Aleksandar Avramov CS Warriors 14-12 11-6 11-6 Win
Pradeesh Mappa CS Warriors 11-5 11-6 11-9 Win
Dominic Costello Almonds A 11-8 11-5 4-11 11-4 Win
James Ashton Almonds A 11-3 5-11 11-8 11-13 11-9 Win
Richard Solly Almonds A 11-7 11-6 11-5 Win
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 11-4 11-4 11-9 Win
Piotrek Trelinski Nailsea Pumas 11-3 7-11 11-8 11-6 Win
Sally Jones Nailsea Pumas 11-8 8-11 11-4 11-6 Win
Michael Burrow Nailsea Ocelots 11-2 7-11 11-4 11-9 Win
Matthew Bridgewater Nailsea Ocelots 11-6 9-11 14-12 11-9 Win
Shaun Fitzpatrick Nailsea Ocelots 11-7 11-8 8-11 11-7 Win
Paul Hayward Clclav Rattlers 11-7 11-7 11-6 Win
Matthew Peters Clclav Rattlers 11-6 11-8 7-11 12-10 Win
Michael Hurley Clclav Rattlers 11-7 7-11 11-8 11-9 Win
Jeffrey Player Nails Civets 5-11 11-5 11-4 12-10 Win
Tony Hollingbury Nails Civets 5-11 12-10 11-2 5-11 7-11 Loss
Neil Wright Nails Civets 4-11 11-3 11-6 11-3 Win
Benjamin Bode Un Of Bristol A 7-11 11-6 11-9 3-11 7-11 Loss
Juntai Liu Un Of Bristol A 11-6 6-11 11-8 4-11 11-6 Win
Jun Dong Un Of Bristol A 9-11 11-6 8-11 9-11 Loss
Stephen Preston Almonds D 11-5 11-9 11-6 Win
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 11-3 11-5 11-6 Win
John Chivers Port Steamers 11-9 5-11 14-12 11-7 Win
David Grounsell Port Steamers 11-6 11-2 11-6 Win
Gareth Edmunds Port Steamers 11-3 11-5 11-4 Win
Jeffrey Player Nails Civets 11-8 7-11 8-11 1-11 Loss
Tony Hollingbury Nails Civets 6-11 12-10 12-10 11-9 Win
Neil Wright Nails Civets 11-8 11-3 11-8 Win
Played: 47
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2018-19
Share This Page