Player Statistics > James Ashton
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Michael Burrow Nailsea Ocelots 12-10 11-7 11-7 Win
Shaun Fitzpatrick Nailsea Ocelots 11-7 12-10 12-10 Win
Matthew Bridgewater Nailsea Ocelots 11-8 11-6 11-7 Win
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 7-11 10-12 12-10 11-7 11-4 Win
Piotrek Trelinski Nailsea Pumas 5-11 6-11 11-4 11-6 3-11 Loss
Sally Jones Nailsea Pumas 5-11 8-11 11-9 9-11 Loss
Matthew Peters Clclav Rattlers 11-4 11-13 12-10 11-8 Win
Paul Hayward Clclav Rattlers 7-11 7-11 10-12 Loss
Michael Hurley Clclav Rattlers 11-9 11-8 6-11 11-8 Win
Wayne Coombes Cl Clav Mambas 11-13 11-9 6-11 11-8 11-8 Win
Asen Vankov Cl Clav Mambas 11-6 11-7 11-9 Win
Nina Kadir Cl Clav Mambas 6-11 11-7 2-11 1-11 Loss
Alan Papier Page Headlines 11-7 11-9 13-11 Win
Tim Currass Page Headlines 11-5 11-8 11-7 Win
Mark Woodcock Page Headlines 11-13 5-11 11-7 11-7 11-2 Win
Stephen Preston Almonds D 11-6 11-9 11-9 Win
Jun Cui Almonds D 7-11 11-3 11-8 11-8 Win
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 11-6 11-5 11-4 Win
Ricky White Port Steamers 13-11 8-11 11-9 11-6 Win
John Chivers Port Steamers 11-6 12-10 11-4 Win
Gareth Edmunds Port Steamers 11-8 11-6 9-11 11-9 Win
Jeffrey Player Nails Civets 11-5 11-8 14-12 Win
Neil Wright Nails Civets 6-11 11-13 7-11 Loss
Marcus Driver Nails Civets 11-6 11-7 11-7 Win
Mark Kinlocke CS Warriors 11-9 8-11 11-6 11-6 Win
Pradeesh Mappa CS Warriors 11-8 11-8 15-17 5-11 6-11 Loss
Chris Adamek CS Warriors 9-11 11-5 11-5 9-11 11-2 Win
Benjamin Bode Un Of Bristol A 11-6 7-11 10-12 11-2 8-11 Loss
Zhihao Wei Un Of Bristol A 11-6 15-13 12-10 Win
Jun Dong Un Of Bristol A 11-7 11-7 4-11 2-11 4-11 Loss
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 11-7 11-8 13-11 Win
Sally Jones Nailsea Pumas 9-11 11-7 11-8 11-13 9-11 Loss
Kate Lilley Nailsea Pumas 2-11 12-14 11-9 14-12 7-11 Loss
Michael Burrow Nailsea Ocelots 11-6 9-11 11-9 7-11 12-10 Win
Matthew Bridgewater Nailsea Ocelots 11-3 11-7 11-8 Win
Shaun Fitzpatrick Nailsea Ocelots 11-9 11-6 13-15 11-9 Win
Ben Chen Cl Clav Mambas 6-11 4-11 8-11 Loss
Wayne Coombes Cl Clav Mambas 3-11 11-5 8-11 13-11 9-11 Loss
Asen Vankov Cl Clav Mambas 11-6 10-12 9-11 10-12 Loss
William Hollingworth Failand C 9-11 4-11 11-6 11-8 11-9 Win
Maurice Cohen Failand C 8-11 11-9 11-6 11-8 Win
Mark Williams Failand C 16-14 2-11 11-5 5-11 12-10 Win
Alan Papier Page Headlines 11-7 15-13 11-9 Win
Adrian Neech Page Headlines 11-5 7-11 11-9 11-6 Win
Mark Woodcock Page Headlines 6-11 11-5 11-7 11-8 Win
Isobella Khan Port Steamers 4-11 11-4 8-11 11-5 11-9 Win
Abid Khan Port Steamers 4-11 12-10 14-12 11-7 Win
John Chivers Port Steamers 11-8 11-8 9-11 11-6 Win
Jeffrey Player Nails Civets 3-11 11-7 11-8 9-11 11-9 Win
Tony Hollingbury Nails Civets 8-11 11-9 8-11 7-11 Loss
Neil Wright Nails Civets 13-11 11-13 9-11 8-11 Loss
Jon Thorne Kn & Bris B 4-11 11-9 11-4 4-11 11-9 Win
Patrick Macfarlane Kn & Bris B 6-11 11-8 5-11 7-11 Loss
Mark Kinlocke CS Warriors 11-7 12-10 11-4 Win
Matthew Currant CS Warriors 9-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Chris Adamek CS Warriors 11-7 11-6 11-9 Win
Daniel Bouchard Un Of Bristol A 11-2 7-11 11-9 11-5 Win
Benjamin Bode Un Of Bristol A 11-9 11-8 9-11 11-3 Win
Jun Dong Un Of Bristol A 3-11 11-9 11-7 6-11 9-11 Loss
Played: 59
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2018-19
Share This Page