Player Statistics > Matthew Bridgewater
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Keith Armstrong Armstrong Almonds A 9-11 12-10 11-9 11-9 Win
James Ashton Almonds A 8-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
Dominic Costello Almonds A 7-11 8-11 11-7 11-4 11-1 Win
Matthew Peters Clclav Rattlers 4-11 11-3 12-10 11-7 Win
Paul Hayward Clclav Rattlers 11-6 11-7 11-8 Win
Callam Parkins Clclav Rattlers 11-9 5-11 11-9 12-10 Win
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 11-9 11-2 11-6 Win
Sally Jones Nailsea Pumas 11-6 11-2 11-5 Win
Kate Lilley Nailsea Pumas 11-9 11-9 11-5 Win
Fei Yan Song Un Of Bristol A 11-8 12-10 11-9 Win
Benjamin Bode Un Of Bristol A 11-7 11-6 11-8 Win
Hiroyuki Suzuki Un Of Bristol A 11-6 11-2 11-7 Win
Nina Kadir Cl Clav Mambas 9-11 11-5 11-2 12-10 Win
Asen Vankov Cl Clav Mambas 11-7 11-13 11-9 11-6 Win
Andrew Greed Cl Clav Mambas 11-5 11-5 11-6 Win
William Hollingworth Failand C 12-14 11-8 11-2 9-11 11-4 Win
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-7 11-3 11-5 Win
Brenda Baldwin Failand C 11-4 11-7 11-9 Win
Alan Papier Page Headlines 11-6 11-8 12-14 11-9 Win
Adrian Neech Page Headlines 11-8 11-9 7-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Mark Woodcock Page Headlines 11-5 10-12 6-11 11-3 11-1 Win
Jun Cui Almonds D 8-11 11-7 10-12 11-9 7-11 Loss
John Lupascu Almonds D 11-4 11-7 11-3 Win
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 11-4 12-10 11-4 Win
Abid Khan Port Steamers 9-11 11-9 14-12 11-9 Win
Isobella Khan Port Steamers 11-8 11-6 11-9 Win
Ricky White Port Steamers 11-2 2-11 11-9 11-5 Win
Jeffrey Player Nails Civets 6-11 7-11 11-9 11-6 11-7 Win
Tony Hollingbury Nails Civets 11-7 11-8 9-11 11-8 Win
Neil Wright Nails Civets 11-5 11-8 6-11 11-7 Win
Jon Thorne Kn & Bris B 11-3 14-12 4-11 11-6 Win
Matt Newport Kn & Bris B 11-6 12-10 11-9 Win
Barry Fudge Kn & Bris B 13-11 6-11 4-11 10-12 Loss
Mark Kinlocke CS Warriors 11-8 11-6 11-8 Win
Aleksandar Avramov CS Warriors 11-6 12-10 11-7 Win
Pradeesh Mappa CS Warriors 8-11 11-6 11-4 11-3 Win
Richard Solly Almonds A 9-11 10-12 11-6 11-1 11-4 Win
James Ashton Almonds A 3-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Keith Armstrong Armstrong Almonds A 11-5 11-7 11-4 Win
Daniel Bouchard Un Of Bristol A 11-4 11-6 11-9 Win
Fei Yan Song Un Of Bristol A 7-11 11-8 11-8 15-13 Win
Juntai Liu Un Of Bristol A 5-11 11-7 11-5 11-7 Win
Neil Kirsopp Clclav Rattlers 12-10 11-9 11-7 Win
Beth Atkinson Clclav Rattlers 10-12 5-11 9-11 Loss
Michael Hurley Clclav Rattlers 11-8 11-4 11-5 Win
Ben Chen Cl Clav Mambas 7-11 11-9 7-11 11-13 Loss
Wayne Coombes Cl Clav Mambas 6-11 11-9 12-14 9-11 Loss
Asen Vankov Cl Clav Mambas 11-7 11-8 11-8 Win
Alan Papier Page Headlines 8-11 11-6 12-10 11-8 Win
Adrian Neech Page Headlines 11-7 11-4 8-11 11-4 Win
Mark Woodcock Page Headlines 8-11 11-3 11-6 8-11 11-7 Win
Stephen Preston Almonds D 5-11 11-9 11-7 11-7 Win
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 11-5 6-11 11-4 11-9 Win
Gareth Edmunds Port Steamers 11-3 11-8 11-3 Win
Anthony Carnevale Port Steamers 11-5 11-6 12-10 Win
Jack Jenkins Port Steamers 11-8 11-8 11-4 Win
Jon Thorne Kn & Bris B 5-11 11-4 11-9 11-9 Win
Patrick Macfarlane Kn & Bris B 11-9 10-12 9-11 5-11 Loss
Scott Cooper Kn & Bris B 11-5 11-6 11-7 Win
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 11-7 10-12 11-4 11-8 Win
Piotrek Trelinski Nailsea Pumas 11-5 11-8 8-11 12-10 Win
Kate Lilley Nailsea Pumas 8-11 11-6 11-2 12-10 Win
William Hollingworth Failand C 11-4 11-6 11-9 Win
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-8 11-4 11-9 Win
Brenda Baldwin Failand C 11-9 11-8 10-12 11-7 Win
Mark Kinlocke CS Warriors 12-10 11-8 10-12 10-12 11-1 Win
Pradeesh Mappa CS Warriors 11-5 11-5 11-5 Win
Matthew Currant CS Warriors 15-13 9-11 5-11 13-15 Loss
Played: 68
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Share This Page