Player Statistics > Matthew Bridgewater
Player Performance
Results > Nailsea Civets
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Martyn Le Butt Filt Olympus 11-7 11-6 11-8 Win
Robert Hindle Filt Olympus 11-4 11-2 11-4 Win
Congli Liu Filt Olympus 11-3 11-7 7-11 11-8 Win
Played: 3
Results > Nailsea Ocelots
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Tony Hollingbury N Civets 11-9 12-10 11-6 Win
Shaun Fitzpatrick N Civets 11-1 11-6 11-8 Win
Neil Wright N Civets 11-9 11-6 12-10 Win
Unknown Player Portishead B 11-9 9-11 12-10 11-6 Win
Gareth Edmunds Portishead B 12-10 11-5 11-8 Win
Ray Jenkins Portishead B 7-11 11-4 11-9 11-4 Win
William Hollingworth Failand C 11-8 11-8 7-11 11-9 Win
Maurice Cohen Failand C 12-10 11-7 11-6 Win
Mark Williams Failand C 11-7 11-7 11-8 Win
Dominic Costello Alm A 11-9 11-9 8-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
James Ashton Alm A 11-8 13-11 4-11 9-11 12-10 Win
Unknown Player Alm A 12-10 8-11 11-7 8-11 12-10 Win
Unknown Player K And Bris C 3-11 11-8 6-11 13-15 Loss
Jessica Orlik K And Bris C 11-6 11-8 11-3 Win
Andrew Greed Cl Clav Mambas 11-7 11-7 11-5 Win
Beth Atkinson Cl Clav Mambas 5-11 11-6 11-8 11-5 Win
Martin Cope Cl Clav Mambas 14-12 11-8 11-8 Win
Aleksandar Avramov C S Warriors 11-4 11-7 11-6 Win
Asen Vankov C S Warriors 11-6 8-11 10-12 8-11 Loss
Tony Clarkson Thornbury B 3-11 12-14 6-11 Loss
Ian Maggs Thornbury B 9-11 11-8 11-2 11-6 Win
Julian Elsbury Thornbury B 11-9 11-8 9-11 11-8 Win
Emmanuel Le Boulbar Frys Longwell 8-11 11-9 11-4 5-11 9-11 Loss
Mark Kerslake Frys Longwell 11-4 12-10 11-7 Win
Unknown Player Frys Longwell 11-7 11-3 11-8 Win
Jeffrey Player N Civets 11-4 11-7 10-12 7-11 5-11 Loss
Shaun Fitzpatrick N Civets 11-3 11-8 11-9 Win
Neil Wright N Civets 11-4 9-11 11-7 11-7 Win
Miguel Oliveira C S Saracens 6-11 11-8 7-11 11-9 11-9 Win
Robin Kendall C S Saracens 11-8 6-11 11-8 7-11 7-11 Loss
Pradeesh Mappa C S Saracens 13-11 11-7 4-11 9-11 11-6 Win
Callam Parkins C C Rattlers 11-6 11-3 6-11 11-7 Win
Michael Hurley C C Rattlers 11-9 11-6 13-11 Win
Matthew Peters C C Rattlers 6-11 11-6 10-12 14-12 11-6 Win
Ray Jenkins Portishead B 11-8 15-13 12-10 Win
Unknown Player Portishead B 11-7 11-9 7-11 11-7 Win
Gareth Edmunds Portishead B 11-5 11-6 11-7 Win
William Hollingworth Failand C 5-11 11-7 4-11 6-11 Loss
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-4 11-2 11-6 Win
Mark Williams Failand C 11-5 11-6 11-4 Win
Simon Jago Fromeside C 11-9 11-9 11-7 Win
Tony Clothier Fromeside C 11-1 11-6 11-8 Win
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 11-3 11-6 11-5 Win
Robert Hindle Filt Olympus 11-5 12-10 11-5 Win
Christopher Wynell-Mayow Filt Olympus 11-13 11-8 11-7 11-7 Win
Congli Liu Filt Olympus 11-4 11-6 11-3 Win
Jon Thorne K And Bris C 11-7 8-11 12-10 10-12 10-12 Loss
Barry Fudge K And Bris C 6-11 11-5 11-6 11-8 Win
Jessica Orlik K And Bris C 11-8 9-11 11-6 11-9 Win
Bill Atkinson Cl Clav Mambas 11-8 11-3 11-8 Win
Andrew Greed Cl Clav Mambas 11-7 11-4 11-9 Win
Beth Atkinson Cl Clav Mambas 7-11 11-9 11-4 11-9 Win
Ian Maggs Thornbury B 15-13 11-6 11-3 Win
Julian Elsbury Thornbury B 11-8 11-9 11-9 Win
Unknown Player Thornbury B 11-5 7-11 12-10 6-11 11-8 Win
Played: 55
Results > Nailsea Pumas
Opponent Team Date Score Result
David Ashley HCC B 11-8 11-5 11-3 Win
John Pearson HCC B 11-7 11-4 11-6 Win
Dennis Coombe HCC B 9-11 11-1 7-11 11-5 11-4 Win
Played: 3
Results > Nailsea Panthers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jozef Ratajczak Portishead A 5-11 8-11 10-12 Loss
Unknown Player Portishead A 11-7 3-11 14-12 11-8 Win
Played: 2
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2011-12
Share This Page