Player Statistics > Pabs Brana
Player Performance
Results > Civil Service Saxons
Opponent Team Date Score Result
John Ruderham Almonds G 3-11 11-3 9-11 9-11 Loss
Aylwyn Powell Almonds G 11-7 11-9 11-7 Win
Kevin Hinett Almonds G 11-9 11-8 11-9 Win
Craig Mehew Knowle and Bris 8-11 11-5 8-11 11-9 11-7 Win
Unknown Player Knowle and Bris 11-7 11-7 11-9 Win
Unknown Player Knowle and Bris 8-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Philip Spick AVSPOL 11-2 11-4 11-4 Win
Cedric Bradford AVSPOL 11-5 12-10 11-5 Win
Robin Woodward AVSPOL 11-5 11-8 11-2 Win
David Wood Filton Pegasus 11-9 8-11 14-16 13-15 Loss
David Budd Filton Pegasus 7-11 11-5 11-7 13-11 Win
Barry Curnock Filton Pegasus 11-4 11-3 11-6 Win
Unknown Player Westbury D 11-6 11-5 11-8 Win
Paul Triggle Westbury D 11-9 12-10 11-6 Win
Ian Pennington Westbury D 11-6 11-9 11-6 Win
Paul Towers Failand D 11-6 8-11 11-6 9-11 11-7 Win
Unknown Player Failand D 11-2 11-6 11-3 Win
Unknown Player Failand D 11-6 11-3 14-12 Win
Karen Wakefield Nailsea Bobcats 11-8 11-6 11-8 Win
Mike Cox Nailsea Bobcats 11-7 11-8 11-9 Win
Neil Wright Nailsea Bobcats 11-7 6-11 15-13 11-5 Win
Played: 21
Results > Civil Service Vikings
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Unknown Player Nailsea Jaguars 11-4 11-8 11-7 Win
Geoffrey Mallett Nailsea Jaguars 6-11 11-7 11-6 11-8 Win
Marcus Driver Nailsea Jaguars 11-6 11-8 9-11 13-11 Win
Played: 3
Results > Civil Service Raiders
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Unknown Player Filton Academy 9-11 8-11 5-11 Loss
Christoph Zickert Filton Academy 4-11 1-11 1-11 Loss
Thomas Jeffcott Filton Academy 7-11 9-11 10-12 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Civil Service Saracens
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jessica Orlik Knowle and Bris 4-11 11-3 11-8 6-11 11-5 Win
Emmanuel Le Boulbar Knowle and Bris 5-11 3-11 10-12 Loss
Jon Thorne Knowle and Bris 5-11 3-11 1-11 Loss
Brenda Baldwin Winterbourne A 11-9 11-9 4-11 11-9 Win
Andy Cox Winterbourne A 11-13 6-11 2-11 Loss
Alan Duke Winterbourne A 11-6 13-11 8-11 11-9 Win
Matthew Bridgewater Nailsea Ocelots 11-9 9-11 11-5 11-4 Win
Mike Cox Nailsea Ocelots 11-8 11-5 11-3 Win
Michael Burrow Nailsea Ocelots 16-14 13-11 11-9 Win
Rick Wilkinson Nailsea Civets 11-3 11-6 11-6 Win
Jeffrey Player Nailsea Civets 7-11 9-11 11-9 6-11 Loss
Shaun Fitzpatrick Nailsea Civets 11-1 11-4 11-8 Win
Jim McClean Civil Service W 8-11 11-6 5-11 11-7 11-6 Win
Sven Pettersson Civil Service W 12-14 8-11 11-9 11-9 11-6 Win
Unknown Player Civil Service W 13-11 9-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
William Hollingworth Failand C 9-11 9-11 11-7 8-11 Loss
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-5 11-8 12-10 Win
Mark Williams Failand C 9-11 11-8 11-6 11-3 Win
Neil Wrigglesworth Knowle and Bris 5-11 10-12 6-11 Loss
David Hadley Knowle and Bris 7-11 12-10 9-11 3-11 Loss
Hugh Dalton Knowle and Bris 5-11 8-11 6-11 Loss
David Ashley KCC A 6-11 6-11 2-11 Loss
Martyn Le Butt KCC A 13-15 11-7 6-11 11-3 11-7 Win
Paul Redman KCC A 9-11 8-11 6-11 Loss
Michael Hurley Cleeve and Clav 11-9 11-8 8-11 11-5 Win
Matthew Peters Cleeve and Clav 6-11 16-14 11-6 8-11 11-9 Win
Paul Hayward Cleeve and Clav 8-11 12-14 6-11 Loss
Matthew Bridgewater Nailsea Ocelots 11-7 11-9 8-11 11-8 Win
Unknown Player Nailsea Ocelots 15-13 12-10 11-9 Win
Neil Wright Nailsea Ocelots 11-9 12-14 11-13 5-11 Loss
Played: 30
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2018-19
Share This Page