Player Statistics > Tony Childs
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Richard Clark Bristol Club C 11-6 11-9 11-6 Win
Eric Dews Bristol Club C 11-7 11-5 11-6 Win
Margaret Jubb Bristol Club C 11-9 11-5 9-11 11-7 Win
Steve Wood Almonds S 4-11 13-15 11-7 11-7 9-11 Loss
Dave Sellick Almonds S 8-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Christianne Burnell Almonds S 11-7 9-11 11-7 11-9 Win
Michael Brown Tornadoes 11-6 7-11 8-11 5-11 Loss
Ronald Higgs Tornadoes 11-1 11-3 11-7 Win
Richard Sheppard Tornadoes 11-7 11-4 11-4 Win
David Hockney Frys Mints 11-13 11-7 11-9 9-11 6-11 Loss
Chris Chapman Frys Mints 6-11 10-12 4-11 Loss
Trevor Floyd Frys Mints 2-11 7-11 11-6 12-10 11-8 Win
Keith Jenkins Portishead F 9-11 9-11 11-9 11-6 11-8 Win
Leslie Taylor Portishead F 4-11 11-8 4-11 11-6 11-2 Win
Brian Pearson Portishead F 5-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Sanghamitra Bhattacharjee C S Buccaneers 11-8 3-11 4-11 6-11 Loss
Robert Dixon C S Buccaneers 7-11 11-9 7-11 7-11 Loss
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 11-1 6-11 6-11 11-3 11-3 Win
Stephen Fairman Westbury C 11-13 11-5 7-11 10-12 Loss
Alan Feltham Westbury C 5-11 9-11 3-11 Loss
Keith Horley Westbury C 5-11 11-7 13-11 12-14 6-11 Loss
Martin Moore Frys Boosts 7-11 12-10 11-8 6-11 11-6 Win
Colin Dowding Frys Boosts 5-11 11-4 13-11 11-9 Win
Brian White Frys Boosts 11-5 8-11 11-8 11-7 Win
Andrew Baker Page Editors 11-9 12-10 11-4 Win
Kerry Snow Page Editors 2-11 5-11 11-4 4-11 Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 3-11 3-11 4-11 Loss
Dave Sellick Almonds S 3-11 9-11 12-10 8-11 Loss
Aylwyn Powell Almonds S 12-14 3-11 7-11 Loss
Christianne Burnell Almonds S 11-8 11-5 6-11 8-11 11-5 Win
Michael Brown Tornadoes 11-8 11-3 11-8 Win
Richard Sheppard Tornadoes 11-8 9-11 7-11 5-11 Loss
James Donaldson Tornadoes 11-6 11-6 11-9 Win
Andy Jones Frys Mints 5-11 7-11 11-8 8-11 Loss
Joanna Frost Frys Mints 6-11 6-11 11-9 7-11 Loss
Trevor Floyd Frys Mints 11-7 11-2 11-4 Win
Keith Jenkins Portishead F 11-4 6-11 12-10 11-4 Win
Leslie Taylor Portishead F 11-9 8-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
Brian Pearson Portishead F 5-11 11-13 6-11 Loss
Richard Brookes Fromeside D 11-6 11-9 5-11 14-12 Win
John Douglass Fromeside D 11-3 11-5 11-3 Win
Richard Cordy Fromeside D 12-10 10-12 4-11 11-9 4-11 Loss
Sanghamitra Bhattacharjee C S Buccaneers 7-11 8-11 6-11 Loss
Robert Dixon C S Buccaneers 11-8 7-11 11-6 1-11 12-10 Win
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 7-11 11-4 11-5 11-8 Win
Stephen Fairman Westbury C 13-15 11-8 5-11 11-8 9-11 Loss
Alan Feltham Westbury C 11-9 9-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Keith Horley Westbury C 11-9 11-5 6-11 11-8 Win
Martin Moore Frys Boosts 12-10 5-11 4-11 5-11 Loss
Colin Dowding Frys Boosts 2-11 9-11 4-11 Loss
Frederick John Chivers Frys Boosts 11-9 11-9 5-11 13-11 Win
Jon Muscaty Portishead E 11-4 3-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Anthony Coleman Portishead E 12-14 6-11 6-11 Loss
Colin Fisher Portishead E 11-4 9-11 11-7 11-5 Win
Played: 54
Share This Page