Player Statistics > Brian Pearson
Player Performance
Results > Portishead F
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Richard Clark Bristol Club C 11-7 11-8 7-11 7-11 12-10 Win
Steven Hooper Bristol Club C 11-6 11-5 11-9 Win
Margaret Jubb Bristol Club C 11-3 11-7 11-1 Win
Steve Wood Almonds S 11-5 11-2 12-10 Win
Aylwyn Powell Almonds S 11-5 11-2 14-12 Win
Christianne Burnell Almonds S 11-1 11-2 11-3 Win
Michael Brown Tornadoes 11-6 11-2 12-14 11-6 Win
Brian Ellison Tornadoes 11-9 11-5 12-10 Win
Richard Sheppard Tornadoes 11-1 11-8 13-11 Win
Andy Jones Frys Mints 9-11 7-11 11-8 11-2 12-10 Win
Joanna Frost Frys Mints 11-8 6-11 13-11 11-9 Win
Trevor Floyd Frys Mints 11-2 11-7 8-11 11-6 Win
Richard Brookes Fromeside D 11-5 13-15 11-5 11-9 Win
Philip Cordy Fromeside D 11-6 11-9 11-7 Win
Richard Cordy Fromeside D 11-3 11-7 11-8 Win
Tony Childs Leopards 11-5 11-8 11-7 Win
Roger Bowker Leopards 11-7 11-4 11-5 Win
Michael Poole Leopards 11-7 12-10 11-1 Win
Sanghamitra Bhattacharjee C S Buccaneers 11-9 8-11 6-11 11-9 9-11 Loss
Robert Dixon C S Buccaneers 11-6 14-12 8-11 11-8 Win
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 11-4 11-5 11-5 Win
John Hodson Cheetahs 11-6 11-2 9-11 11-8 Win
Colin Clubb Cheetahs 5-11 11-7 11-8 11-3 Win
Peter Rex Cheetahs 13-11 11-3 11-6 Win
Stephen Fairman Westbury C 14-12 11-3 11-5 Win
Alan Feltham Westbury C 11-6 11-8 11-7 Win
Keith Horley Westbury C 11-8 9-11 11-6 11-3 Win
Martin Moore Frys Boosts 10-12 9-11 11-5 6-11 Loss
Colin Dowding Frys Boosts 11-8 11-7 11-6 Win
Brian White Frys Boosts 7-11 11-4 10-12 11-6 11-6 Win
Jon Muscaty Portishead E 10-12 7-11 9-11 Loss
Anthony Coleman Portishead E 11-6 11-5 9-11 11-4 Win
Colin Fisher Portishead E 11-8 11-5 9-11 11-4 Win
Andrew Baker Page Editors 11-6 11-6 11-4 Win
Kerry Snow Page Editors 4-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 11-5 11-6 11-5 Win
Richard Clark Bristol Club C 11-7 11-5 6-11 11-13 7-11 Loss
Eric Dews Bristol Club C 14-16 11-5 11-7 5-11 11-5 Win
Kenneth Miller Bristol Club C 11-2 11-1 11-7 Win
Aylwyn Powell Almonds S 11-7 11-9 11-5 Win
Steve Wood Almonds S 11-4 11-5 12-10 Win
Dave Sellick Almonds S 11-5 11-5 6-11 11-7 Win
Andy Jones Frys Mints 8-11 7-11 11-8 6-11 Loss
David Hockney Frys Mints 11-6 11-3 9-11 11-6 Win
Chris Chapman Frys Mints 11-7 4-11 9-11 11-9 11-8 Win
Richard Brookes Fromeside D 12-10 11-6 11-6 Win
John Douglass Fromeside D 11-8 11-6 11-8 Win
Richard Cordy Fromeside D 6-11 11-8 11-7 6-11 6-11 Loss
John Mills Leopards 11-8 11-7 11-5 Win
Tony Childs Leopards 11-5 13-11 11-6 Win
Michael Poole Leopards 11-6 15-13 11-9 Win
Sanghamitra Bhattacharjee C S Buccaneers 8-11 12-10 7-11 11-8 14-16 Loss
Robert Dixon C S Buccaneers 9-11 8-11 5-11 Loss
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 11-3 11-4 9-11 11-5 Win
John Hodson Cheetahs 8-11 11-9 3-11 13-11 11-7 Win
Colin Clubb Cheetahs 11-9 11-8 11-8 Win
Peter Rex Cheetahs 11-7 11-5 11-7 Win
Stephen Fairman Westbury C 11-6 11-9 6-11 11-6 Win
Alan Feltham Westbury C 9-11 11-8 11-5 8-11 12-10 Win
Keith Horley Westbury C 9-11 11-7 11-6 11-7 Win
Martin Moore Frys Boosts 13-11 11-9 8-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Frederick John Chivers Frys Boosts 11-5 11-5 11-2 Win
Brian White Frys Boosts 11-6 11-8 11-3 Win
Anthony Coleman Portishead E 11-7 11-7 6-11 7-11 11-7 Win
Jon Muscaty Portishead E 9-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
Colin Fisher Portishead E 11-7 11-13 12-14 11-4 11-7 Win
Andrew Baker Page Editors 10-12 11-6 10-12 11-8 11-9 Win
Kerry Snow Page Editors 4-11 11-7 4-11 6-11 Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 11-8 11-3 16-14 Win
Played: 69
Results > Portishead D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Guy Courtney Kn & Bris H 6-11 13-15 14-12 11-9 11-8 Win
Ralph Mundy Kn & Bris H 11-9 11-9 11-9 Win
Darron Jones Kn & Bris H 7-11 7-11 5-11 Loss
Kevin Hinett Almonds F 7-11 11-7 11-5 11-9 Win
Raymond Hall Almonds F 11-9 12-10 11-6 Win
Len Pattison Almonds F 11-6 8-11 11-9 11-8 Win
Played: 6
Results > Portishead B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Simon Jago Fromeside C 8-11 7-11 11-13 Loss
Tony Clothier Fromeside C 11-7 8-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 11-4 11-6 11-6 Win
Played: 3
Share This Page