Player Statistics > Sanghamitra Bhattacharjee
Player Performance
Results > Civil Service Buccaneers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jon Muscaty Portishead E 11-7 9-11 11-9 9-11 4-11 Loss
Anthony Coleman Portishead E 11-3 11-9 9-11 11-2 Win
Colin Fisher Portishead E 11-6 11-4 11-9 Win
Andrew Baker Page Editors 11-3 8-11 8-11 11-13 Loss
Kerry Snow Page Editors 11-6 8-11 11-9 9-11 10-12 Loss
John Durbin Page Editors 11-3 11-5 11-5 Win
Richard Clark Bristol Club C 11-4 7-11 11-8 11-4 Win
Eric Dews Bristol Club C 11-5 11-4 11-5 Win
Margaret Jubb Bristol Club C 11-8 11-6 13-11 Win
Steve Wood Almonds S 11-7 11-2 11-6 Win
Dave Sellick Almonds S 11-7 11-6 11-5 Win
Christianne Burnell Almonds S 11-1 11-3 11-2 Win
Michael Brown Tornadoes 12-10 11-5 11-9 Win
Brian Ellison Tornadoes 11-5 11-8 11-5 Win
Andy Jones Frys Mints 12-10 11-4 11-8 Win
Joanna Frost Frys Mints 11-7 11-8 11-8 Win
Trevor Floyd Frys Mints 11-4 11-3 13-11 Win
Keith Jenkins Portishead F 11-6 11-7 11-6 Win
Leslie Taylor Portishead F 11-8 13-11 9-11 11-7 Win
Brian Pearson Portishead F 9-11 11-8 11-6 9-11 11-9 Win
John Mills Leopards 11-5 11-7 11-6 Win
Tony Childs Leopards 8-11 11-3 11-4 11-6 Win
Michael Poole Leopards 11-3 11-3 11-3 Win
John Douglass Fromeside D 11-3 11-6 11-0 Win
Philip Cordy Fromeside D 11-9 11-5 11-7 Win
Richard Cordy Fromeside D 11-8 11-7 11-4 Win
John Hodson Cheetahs 11-3 11-2 11-4 Win
Colin Clubb Cheetahs 11-4 11-6 11-8 Win
Mark Treasure Cheetahs 11-2 11-9 11-9 Win
Anthony Coleman Portishead E 11-5 11-3 11-8 Win
Colin Fisher Portishead E 11-6 12-10 11-8 Win
Matt Perry Portishead E 11-7 11-5 11-6 Win
Andrew Baker Page Editors 11-5 11-8 11-5 Win
Kerry Snow Page Editors 11-5 7-11 11-7 11-7 Win
John Durbin Page Editors 11-9 11-8 11-5 Win
Richard Clark Bristol Club C 11-6 11-6 11-9 Win
Eric Dews Bristol Club C 10-12 11-4 12-10 12-10 Win
Roy McCourt Bristol Club C 11-8 11-5 12-10 Win
Steve Wood Almonds S 11-5 11-9 11-7 Win
Aylwyn Powell Almonds S 12-10 11-3 11-8 Win
Christianne Burnell Almonds S 11-5 11-6 11-2 Win
Michael Brown Tornadoes 11-8 11-5 11-8 Win
Richard Sheppard Tornadoes 11-8 11-7 6-11 11-7 Win
James Donaldson Tornadoes 11-8 11-6 11-4 Win
Andy Jones Frys Mints 11-13 8-11 2-11 Loss
David Hockney Frys Mints 7-11 11-5 11-9 11-6 Win
Chris Chapman Frys Mints 11-8 11-2 11-5 Win
Keith Jenkins Portishead F 9-11 11-8 11-5 11-8 Win
Leslie Taylor Portishead F 11-4 11-9 12-14 11-7 Win
Brian Pearson Portishead F 11-8 10-12 11-7 8-11 16-14 Win
Myles Poole Leopards 11-6 11-6 11-3 Win
John Mills Leopards 11-9 11-2 9-11 11-6 Win
Tony Childs Leopards 11-7 11-8 11-6 Win
John Hodson Cheetahs 11-6 11-4 11-5 Win
Colin Clubb Cheetahs 11-6 11-6 11-9 Win
Peter Rex Cheetahs 11-5 11-5 11-6 Win
Martin Moore Frys Boosts 11-7 11-9 11-8 Win
Colin Dowding Frys Boosts 4-11 7-11 11-7 11-7 11-6 Win
Frederick John Chivers Frys Boosts 8-11 11-3 11-8 11-8 Win
Played: 59
Results > Civil Service Vikings
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 11-5 5-11 11-13 11-7 13-11 Win
Kate Lilley Nailsea Pumas 7-11 12-10 11-5 4-11 11-6 Win
Peter Butterworth Nailsea Pumas 5-11 7-11 7-11 11-6 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Civil Service Spartans
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jack Harris Nailsea Cougars 11-7 11-3 11-7 Win
Bruce Maskell Nailsea Cougars 11-8 11-7 11-6 Win
David Hudson Nailsea Cougars 11-7 11-8 11-6 Win
Played: 3
Results > Civil Service Saxons
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Keith Jenkins Portishead C 11-4 11-8 6-11 11-5 Win
Steve Pratt Portishead C 11-7 14-12 7-11 11-9 Win
Mark Ratajczak Portishead C 11-6 11-6 12-14 11-8 Win
Played: 3
Share This Page