Player Statistics > Ian Maggs
Player Performance
Results > Thornbury A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Miguel Oliveira C S Nomads 11-6 11-6 11-6 Win
Michael Julian C S Nomads 11-8 9-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
Anthony Kent Alm Wales 4-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Lee Thomas Alm Wales 7-11 4-11 7-11 Loss
Mark Farrow Alm Wales 7-11 7-11 3-11 Loss
Dave Reeves Failand B 4-11 7-11 5-11 Loss
Michele Reeves Failand B 12-10 8-11 7-11 11-4 11-4 Win
Len Vowles Failand B 12-10 11-9 4-11 11-7 Win
Garth Kinlocke C S Raiders 7-11 11-13 7-11 Loss
Chris Price C S Raiders 11-9 7-11 8-11 5-11 Loss
Jochen Buehrer C S Raiders 3-11 1-11 4-11 Loss
Played: 11
Results > Thornbury B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
William Zhu Alm D 11-4 9-11 5-11 15-13 11-9 Win
Jun Cui Alm D 11-9 11-3 13-15 11-5 Win
Yingrui Qian Alm D 11-9 11-8 11-4 Win
Paul Redman Kcc A 7-11 8-11 11-9 3-11 Loss
Alan Champneys Kcc A 7-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Andy Cox Winterbourne A 8-11 9-11 11-8 11-5 5-11 Loss
Alan Duke Winterbourne A 11-9 11-8 11-9 Win
Dave Hope Winterbourne A 11-9 11-4 11-8 Win
Matthew Peters C C Rattlers 11-5 11-7 11-8 Win
Michael Hurley C C Rattlers 9-11 11-5 11-4 11-8 Win
Paul Hayward C C Rattlers 7-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
Jeffrey Player N Civets 8-11 11-5 8-11 4-11 Loss
Shaun Fitzpatrick N Civets 11-4 11-7 8-11 10-12 11-7 Win
Neil Wright N Civets 8-11 11-8 11-8 12-14 12-10 Win
William Hollingworth Failand C 14-16 8-11 10-12 Loss
Maurice Cohen Failand C 12-10 11-7 11-5 Win
Mark Williams Failand C 11-9 9-11 11-13 8-11 Loss
Mark Kerslake Frys Longwell 11-9 13-15 11-6 16-14 Win
Darren Bagnall Frys Longwell 6-11 11-9 14-12 11-9 Win
Nigel Dagger Frys Longwell 11-6 11-3 11-9 Win
David Boyes Alm D 11-8 8-11 11-7 10-12 11-7 Win
Suidong Yang Alm D 11-9 10-12 11-13 11-6 11-9 Win
Jun Cui Alm D 13-11 11-7 11-6 Win
Andy Cox Winterbourne A 5-11 7-11 3-11 Loss
David Adamson Winterbourne A 11-7 5-11 11-7 6-11 11-6 Win
Will Berkley Winterbourne A 3-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Ian Chislett Kcc A 7-11 5-11 13-15 Loss
Paul Redman Kcc A 11-9 11-4 7-11 11-9 Win
Alan Champneys Kcc A 12-14 5-11 11-5 7-11 Loss
Bill Atkinson Cl Clav Mambas 8-11 16-14 11-8 11-9 Win
Andrew Greed Cl Clav Mambas 11-3 11-7 7-11 11-6 Win
Beth Atkinson Cl Clav Mambas 7-11 11-5 11-6 5-11 11-6 Win
William Hollingworth Failand C 9-11 7-11 11-7 7-11 Loss
Maurice Cohen Failand C 11-6 11-7 11-6 Win
Mark Williams Failand C 11-7 8-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Barry Fudge K And Bris C 6-11 4-11 11-9 4-11 Loss
Bejamin Garten K And Bris C 11-7 10-12 11-5 11-6 Win
Jon Thorne K And Bris C 11-8 12-10 7-11 9-11 11-6 Win
Savitha Flaecher Filt Olympus 8-11 12-10 11-5 11-6 Win
Robert Hindle Filt Olympus 11-7 11-1 11-8 Win
Congli Liu Filt Olympus 11-7 11-6 11-7 Win
Robin Kendall C S Saracens 11-8 5-11 3-11 8-11 Loss
Paul Brana-Martin C S Saracens 11-9 11-3 12-10 Win
Bryan Taylor C S Saracens 12-10 11-5 11-4 Win
Michael Burrow N Ocelots 11-6 11-13 11-8 11-3 Win
Andy Elliott N Ocelots 11-8 12-10 11-9 Win
Sally Jones N Ocelots 11-9 10-12 11-5 5-11 11-9 Win
Darren Bagnall Frys Longwell 11-5 11-9 11-9 Win
Mark Kerslake Frys Longwell 3-11 11-7 8-11 12-10 11-7 Win
Philip Turner Frys Longwell 11-4 12-10 9-11 12-10 Win
Played: 50
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Share This Page