Player Statistics > Ade Dayo
Player Performance
Results > St George Knights
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Martin Moore Bitton Locos 5-11 3-11 5-11 Loss
Ian Osborne Bitton Locos 5-11 13-11 11-6 11-4 Win
Chris Chapman Bitton Locos 11-2 11-7 14-12 Win
Rick Wilkinson Nails Jaguars 11-2 11-6 9-11 5-11 11-5 Win
John Hodson Nails Jaguars 11-2 10-12 9-11 11-5 8-11 Loss
Keith Ambrose Nails Jaguars 9-11 13-15 11-7 11-7 11-8 Win
Played: 6
Results > St George Bandits
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Zoltan Gal Portishead Ahoy 11-4 11-6 11-9 Win
Milan Gal Portishead Ahoy 9-11 7-11 15-17 Loss
Maria Hayes Portishead Ahoy 11-5 11-5 11-3 Win
Matt Gardiner Cavaliers 13-11 11-3 11-2 Win
Michael Miles Cavaliers 11-1 11-5 11-6 Win
Kenneth Simmons Cavaliers 12-10 11-8 11-4 Win
Richard Sheppard Filt Tornadoes 11-7 11-9 11-6 Win
Michael Brown Filt Tornadoes 11-5 11-5 12-14 11-7 Win
Diane McIllwain Filt Tornadoes 11-4 11-7 11-3 Win
Ronald Dobbs Filt Typhoons 11-3 11-2 11-3 Win
Ray Wang Filt Typhoons 12-10 11-9 11-3 Win
Philip Bawn Filt Typhoons 11-1 11-4 11-4 Win
Kevin Scott Bristol E 11-1 11-2 11-3 Win
Alex Evans Bristol E 11-1 11-4 11-4 Win
Margaret Jubb Bristol E 11-6 11-2 11-1 Win
Alexandre Perpetua Page News 12-10 8-11 5-11 10-12 Loss
Phil Taylor Page News 11-7 11-7 11-9 Win
Ricardo Perpetua Page News 11-6 11-8 11-5 Win
Matthew Cooper Portis Dolphins 8-11 10-12 4-11 Loss
Tony Dyas Portis Dolphins 8-11 10-12 11-4 11-8 7-11 Loss
Dennis Crozier Portis Dolphins 11-7 12-10 9-11 11-8 Win
Daniel Jones Bristol Club D 8-11 11-3 11-1 11-6 Win
Clive Richards Bristol Club D 11-8 11-7 11-4 Win
June Watts Bristol Club D 11-4 11-6 11-4 Win
Colin Lock St Geor Heroes 11-5 11-8 11-4 Win
Jj Hawkesby St Geor Heroes 11-8 11-6 9-11 11-3 Win
Daniel Price St Geor Heroes 5-11 11-8 11-5 11-8 Win
Andy Davis Cross 11-1 11-9 12-10 Win
Martin Courtier Cross 11-3 11-5 11-6 Win
Christopher Hughes Cross 11-3 11-4 11-4 Win
Hannah Luckhurst Cavaliers 11-7 11-3 11-6 Win
Dominic Pipe Cavaliers 11-1 11-6 11-2 Win
Matt Gardiner Cavaliers 11-4 11-6 11-3 Win
Richard Sheppard Filt Tornadoes 2-11 11-5 11-9 11-8 Win
Michael Brown Filt Tornadoes 11-3 11-3 11-7 Win
Gary Oneill Filt Tornadoes 11-1 11-2 11-3 Win
Martin Leach Hyenas 13-11 11-9 11-1 Win
Dean Brockwell Hyenas 11-5 11-3 11-2 Win
Peter Sainsbury Hyenas 11-5 11-7 11-7 Win
Margaret Jubb Bristol E 11-5 11-3 11-9 Win
Alex Evans Bristol E 11-9 11-0 11-5 Win
Kevin Scott Bristol E 11-2 11-4 11-7 Win
Vivian Henry C S Pirates 11-1 11-2 11-3 Win
Garry Ford C S Pirates 11-4 11-2 11-0 Win
Kenneth Simmons C S Pirates 11-5 11-5 11-1 Win
Ricardo Perpetua Page News 11-9 11-9 11-7 Win
Alexandre Perpetua Page News 12-10 11-8 11-7 Win
Phil Taylor Page News 11-6 11-9 11-9 Win
Matthew Cooper Portis Dolphins 8-11 10-12 11-9 5-11 Loss
Tony Dyas Portis Dolphins 10-12 11-2 7-11 11-5 11-2 Win
Dennis Crozier Portis Dolphins 14-12 11-8 11-3 Win
Clive Richards Bristol Club D 11-4 11-7 10-12 11-9 Win
Alex Evans Bristol Club D 11-2 11-3 11-3 Win
June Watts Bristol Club D 11-3 11-6 11-6 Win
Played: 54
Results > St George Heroes
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Phil Taylor Page News 11-9 11-6 11-5 Win
Alexandre Perpetua Page News 11-4 10-12 11-4 4-11 11-7 Win
Ricardo Perpetua Page News 8-11 11-9 11-7 7-11 11-13 Loss
Played: 3
Results > StGeorge Legends
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Keith Nesbitt Puffers 6-11 6-11 6-11 Loss
Fred Martin Puffers 11-6 6-11 11-9 6-11 11-6 Win
Martin Moore Puffers 11-4 11-9 9-11 4-11 12-10 Win
Dan Berlin South Merlins 11-9 8-11 6-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
Paul Allen South Merlins 5-11 11-7 8-11 12-14 Loss
David Nipper South Merlins 11-9 11-9 8-11 11-3 Win
Played: 6
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2017-18
Share This Page