Player Statistics > Ronan Elder
Player Performance
Results > Portishead Stingrays
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Tom Hicks C S Buccaneers 11-5 12-14 11-7 5-11 11-6 Win
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 11-7 11-6 11-8 Win
David Fung Foxes 9-11 9-11 11-7 11-6 5-11 Loss
Paul Towers Foxes 9-11 11-8 11-7 11-8 Win
Ian Pennington Foxes 11-6 11-7 11-7 Win
Daniel Lunt Legends 10-12 6-11 6-11 Loss
Neil Darnley Legends 8-11 11-9 12-10 11-5 Win
Alfie Armstrong Legends 11-8 3-11 11-1 13-15 11-6 Win
Ed Sarfs Port Anchors 12-10 11-4 11-2 Win
Roger Davis Port Anchors 10-12 11-7 13-11 11-6 Win
Steve Pratt Port Anchors 12-10 11-4 9-11 11-7 Win
David Ashley Hcc E 11-6 11-6 12-14 14-12 Win
Nathan Proud Hcc E 14-12 11-4 7-11 11-9 Win
Mervyn George Hcc E 11-7 4-11 12-10 11-9 Win
John Ruderham Almonds F 11-9 11-8 11-2 Win
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 11-9 11-2 11-6 Win
Georges Chabbert Cc Cobras 8-11 11-7 11-4 4-11 13-11 Win
John May Cc Cobras 8-11 11-6 11-6 15-13 Win
Mike Withyman Cc Cobras 12-10 11-7 11-4 Win
Robin Woodward Avspol 11-9 11-5 11-13 8-11 11-6 Win
Cedric Bradford Avspol 9-11 8-11 11-4 9-11 11-0 Loss
Dan Berlin South Merlins 11-5 11-5 11-2 Win
David Nipper South Merlins 11-8 11-1 9-11 11-6 Win
Mike Heffernan South Merlins 11-4 11-6 11-8 Win
Peter Galea Puffers 11-5 13-11 11-8 Win
Fred Martin Puffers 11-7 11-6 11-5 Win
Clive Beese Puffers 12-10 11-4 11-7 Win
Paul Triggle Foxes 14-12 11-5 12-10 Win
David Fung Foxes 11-6 8-11 11-5 11-9 Win
Paul Towers Foxes 11-7 11-2 7-11 11-6 Win
Anthony Carnevale Port Anchors 11-4 5-11 11-4 11-5 Win
Roger Davis Port Anchors 11-3 11-3 11-5 Win
Steve Pratt Port Anchors 11-3 11-5 4-11 11-2 Win
Terry Toghill C S Vikings 11-7 12-10 11-3 Win
Mark Curry C S Vikings 13-11 11-5 11-9 Win
Lawrence Dack C S Vikings 8-11 11-9 11-8 12-10 Win
Ralph Mundy C S Buccaneers 14-12 11-6 11-4 Win
Tom Hicks C S Buccaneers 11-4 11-3 8-11 12-10 Win
Robert Dixon C S Buccaneers 11-5 11-5 11-5 Win
Patrick Otoole Hcc E 11-5 11-5 11-5 Win
Nathan Proud Hcc E 11-6 11-5 11-3 Win
Mervyn George Hcc E 11-8 9-11 11-6 11-13 11-6 Win
John Ruderham Almonds F 11-4 11-6 11-9 Win
Aylwyn Powell Almonds F 11-5 11-5 11-7 Win
Georges Chabbert Cc Cobras 11-5 11-7 11-4 Win
John May Cc Cobras 11-5 11-4 11-8 Win
Mike Withyman Cc Cobras 11-6 11-6 11-5 Win
Robin Woodward Avspol 11-6 12-10 10-12 11-5 Win
Cedric Bradford Avspol 11-9 13-11 11-6 Win
Mike Heffernan South Merlins 6-11 11-2 11-1 14-16 11-9 Win
Paul Allen South Merlins 11-2 11-7 11-8 Win
David Nipper South Merlins 10-12 5-11 11-9 11-4 11-2 Win
Keith Nesbitt Puffers 11-9 12-10 5-11 11-9 Win
Fred Martin Puffers 11-6 11-5 9-11 11-3 Win
Joanna Frost Puffers 11-3 11-5 6-11 11-5 Win
Played: 55
Results > Portishead Destroyers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jonathan Sellers Cs Spartans 11-5 11-9 11-5 Win
Chris Adamek Cs Spartans 8-11 11-6 11-7 6-11 7-11 Loss
Stephen Allen Cs Spartans 11-4 10-12 7-11 8-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Junior 2017-18
Senior Winter 2017-18
Share This Page