Player Statistics > Scott Newton
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Ricky Jemmott Nailsea Panther 8-11 11-4 11-7 11-6 Win
Mike Bishop Nailsea Panther 11-8 11-5 8-11 11-7 Win
Andrew Hodges Nailsea Panther 7-11 11-8 8-11 11-7 7-11 Loss
Michael Hurley Cleeve and Clav 11-6 11-6 11-8 Win
Mike Crook Cleeve and Clav 11-5 9-11 4-11 11-9 11-5 Win
Philip Payne Cleeve and Clav 7-11 4-11 5-11 Loss
Emma Rose Failand A 11-7 5-11 11-7 5-11 5-11 Loss
Gary Baldwin Failand A 11-6 9-11 11-8 7-11 9-11 Loss
Brian Reeves Failand A 11-7 11-7 11-7 Win
Lloyd Gregory Knowle and Bris 6-11 11-8 10-12 11-4 7-11 Loss
Steve Hall Knowle and Bris 6-11 9-11 12-14 Loss
Paul Hooper Knowle and Bris 11-5 11-6 7-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Joe Parker Filton Academy 11-8 11-9 7-11 10-12 5-11 Loss
Rajan Waterman Filton Academy 5-11 6-11 6-11 Loss
Dean Cundy Filton Academy 5-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Colin Butterworth Failand B 12-10 9-11 11-9 11-4 Win
Michele Reeves Failand B 11-9 10-12 11-9 11-7 Win
Len Vowles Failand B 11-7 15-13 8-11 10-12 11-6 Win
Chris Price Civil Service N 11-3 11-4 11-4 Win
Jun Cui Civil Service N 8-11 11-3 11-2 11-3 Win
Matt Squires Civil Service N 5-11 13-11 8-11 6-11 Loss
Mark Farrow Almonds B 11-7 11-7 9-11 11-5 Win
Tony Collins Almonds B 5-11 11-3 6-11 3-11 Loss
Raymond Goulding Almonds B 11-6 11-2 3-11 12-10 Win
James Ashton Almonds A 11-5 9-11 10-12 13-11 11-6 Win
Andrew Smith Almonds A 9-11 11-6 5-11 9-11 Loss
Keith Armstrong Almonds A 11-7 11-8 11-4 Win
Tony Clarkson Thornbury A 7-11 8-11 11-8 11-3 13-11 Win
Martin Gunn Thornbury A 11-9 7-11 6-11 12-10 7-11 Loss
Julian Elsbury Thornbury A 5-11 9-11 11-3 11-3 11-8 Win
Jonathan Hughes Cleeve and Clav 11-8 11-7 11-7 Win
Mike Crook Cleeve and Clav 11-8 11-6 11-5 Win
Philip Payne Cleeve and Clav 5-11 8-11 3-11 Loss
Emma Rose Failand A 8-11 7-11 11-8 11-5 5-11 Loss
Gary Baldwin Failand A 8-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Brian Reeves Failand A 11-9 5-11 11-7 5-11 11-8 Win
Neil Wrigglesworth Knowle and Bris 3-11 5-11 3-11 Loss
Paul Hooper Knowle and Bris 7-11 11-7 5-11 2-11 Loss
Barry Fudge Knowle and Bris 11-7 11-13 11-6 13-11 Win
Dan Ives Filton Academy 8-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Emily Standing Filton Academy 11-9 11-6 11-7 Win
Joe Parker Filton Academy 11-7 11-3 11-7 Win
Len Vowles Failand B 9-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Dave Reeves Failand B 7-11 3-11 9-11 Loss
Colin Butterworth Failand B 11-7 9-11 10-12 11-8 13-11 Win
Christopher Hansell Civil Service R 7-11 9-11 11-5 5-11 Loss
Garth Kinlocke Civil Service R 8-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Chris Price Civil Service N 11-8 7-11 9-11 11-8 6-11 Loss
David Smith Civil Service N 12-10 11-8 11-6 Win
Jun Cui Civil Service N 11-7 11-6 10-12 11-2 Win
Raymond Goulding Almonds B 11-9 9-11 11-9 11-9 Win
Nigel Gore Almonds B 11-7 11-3 3-11 11-9 Win
Tony Collins Almonds B 8-11 11-6 5-11 13-11 9-11 Loss
Dave Harvey Almonds A 12-10 7-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Andrew Smith Almonds A 11-7 12-14 14-12 4-11 9-11 Loss
James Ashton Almonds A 12-14 6-11 3-11 Loss
Played: 56
Share This Page