Player Statistics > Peter Butterworth
Player Performance
Results > Nailsea Leopards
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Stephen Kingscott Cs Trojans 11-7 11-8 11-13 11-5 Win
Martin Turner Cs Trojans 11-9 11-8 11-9 Win
Paul Mackereth Cs Trojans 10-12 11-5 11-4 11-6 Win
Matt Perry Port Clippers 11-7 9-11 11-4 6-11 11-2 Win
Nathan Guttridge Port Clippers 11-5 11-9 11-9 Win
Simon Stevens Port Clippers 11-8 11-3 11-5 Win
Played: 6
Results > Nailsea Cougars
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Stephen Fairman Coyotes 9-11 11-8 11-4 8-11 11-1 Win
Alan Feltham Coyotes 11-9 11-4 11-7 Win
Keith Horley Coyotes 11-5 11-4 11-7 Win
Will Wickens C S Barbarians 8-11 11-7 9-11 7-11 Loss
Emmanuel Leach C S Barbarians 11-8 11-5 11-5 Win
Mark Orriss C S Barbarians 11-8 9-11 0-11 0-11 Loss
Joe Davy-Taylor Titans 8-11 11-9 12-14 9-11 Loss
Jamie Butt Titans 6-11 11-9 11-3 11-6 Win
Edward Holdaway Titans 11-2 11-7 8-11 8-11 11-6 Win
Andrew Cooper Yatton 11-3 11-4 5-11 11-5 Win
Paul McCafferty Yatton 11-7 12-10 11-2 Win
David Treleaven Yatton 11-5 11-5 11-9 Win
Nigel Pedley Sports 11-7 11-5 11-7 Win
Peter Lodge Sports 8-11 4-11 12-10 5-11 Loss
Glyn Flinders Sports 11-5 11-8 11-4 Win
Jon Nommeots-Nomm C S Commandos 3-11 11-3 9-11 4-11 Loss
Stephen Kingscott C S Commandos 11-5 11-9 11-6 Win
Jeffery Griffin C S Commandos 11-5 11-7 11-3 Win
Martin Moore Bitton Locos 7-11 11-9 11-7 8-11 11-7 Win
Ian Osborne Bitton Locos 13-11 11-5 7-11 11-5 Win
Frederick John Chivers Bitton Locos 11-6 11-6 9-11 6-11 11-6 Win
Rob Dunmall Bristol C 3-11 11-7 7-11 11-13 Loss
Richard Clark Bristol C 17-15 11-3 11-9 Win
David Kerslake Bristol C 11-7 11-7 11-8 Win
William Winterbotham University B 11-5 11-5 11-7 Win
See Wei Han University B 11-8 8-11 11-7 9-11 14-12 Win
Glyn Weeks Sea Rovers 6-11 8-11 4-11 Loss
Jason King Sea Rovers 4-11 5-11 3-11 Loss
Pete Brook Sea Rovers 5-11 4-11 11-13 Loss
Stephen Fairman Coyotes 11-4 7-11 11-4 2-11 7-11 Loss
Alan Feltham Coyotes 11-2 11-4 11-8 Win
Keith Horley Coyotes 11-5 11-2 11-6 Win
Will Wickens C S Barbarians 7-11 9-11 11-6 11-9 10-12 Loss
Emmanuel Leach C S Barbarians 11-9 11-4 11-13 4-11 8-11 Loss
Mark Orriss C S Barbarians 11-5 11-6 14-12 Win
Karen Wakefield Nails Jaguars 11-7 11-8 12-10 Win
John Hodson Nails Jaguars 11-9 13-11 4-11 11-3 Win
Rick Wilkinson Nails Jaguars 11-7 9-11 11-8 11-5 Win
Tom Webster Titans 11-5 11-4 11-5 Win
Joe Davy-Taylor Titans 12-10 12-10 11-4 Win
David Mountford Titans 11-7 11-0 11-5 Win
Paul McCafferty Yatton 10-12 4-11 11-5 11-4 11-7 Win
David Treleaven Yatton 11-8 11-5 11-9 Win
Jon Nommeots-Nomm C S Commandos 11-13 11-4 9-11 5-11 Loss
Duncan Jones C S Commandos 11-3 7-11 11-6 11-3 Win
Paul Whitehead C S Commandos 12-10 11-4 11-7 Win
Martin Moore Bitton Locos 11-8 11-7 9-11 6-11 10-12 Loss
Ian Osborne Bitton Locos 11-8 11-9 11-4 Win
Chris Chapman Bitton Locos 11-7 11-5 11-4 Win
Nathan Taylor St Geor Knights 11-6 11-3 11-3 Win
David Coombe St Geor Knights 13-15 11-4 11-9 11-4 Win
Mark Ledbury St Geor Knights 11-5 11-7 7-11 11-7 Win
Rob Dunmall Bristol C 8-11 4-11 3-11 Loss
Steven Hooper Bristol C 11-6 11-6 11-0 Win
Richard Clark Bristol C 15-13 11-8 11-5 Win
See Wei Han University B 6-11 11-5 11-8 9-11 9-11 Loss
Elliott Hogg University B 11-7 11-7 11-2 Win
Nigel Pedley Sports 11-8 10-12 11-5 11-8 Win
Glyn Flinders Sports 11-1 6-11 14-12 4-11 11-3 Win
Glyn Weeks Sea Rovers 3-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Jason King Sea Rovers 9-11 2-11 11-9 6-11 Loss
Pete Brook Sea Rovers 5-11 6-11 12-14 Loss
Played: 62
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2017-18
Share This Page