Player Statistics > Glyn Weeks
Player Performance
Results > Portishead Sea Rovers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Peter Lodge Sports 13-11 10-12 6-11 11-4 16-14 Win
Nigel Pedley Sports 11-5 15-13 11-4 Win
Ricardo Perpetua Sports 11-7 11-4 11-3 Win
Jamie Butt Titans 11-7 14-12 11-6 Win
Edward Holdaway Titans 9-11 5-11 11-6 10-12 Loss
David Mountford Titans 11-3 11-2 11-4 Win
Duncan Jones C S Commandos 14-12 3-11 11-5 11-5 Win
Stephen Kingscott C S Commandos 11-5 11-5 11-5 Win
Jon Nommeots-Nomm C S Commandos 11-6 11-6 11-4 Win
Karen Wakefield Nails Jaguars 11-5 11-7 11-5 Win
John Hodson Nails Jaguars 8-11 11-6 11-4 11-6 Win
Rick Wilkinson Nails Jaguars 11-2 11-5 11-4 Win
Stephen Fairman Coyotes 12-10 11-3 11-7 Win
Alan Feltham Coyotes 11-6 11-4 11-8 Win
Keith Horley Coyotes 11-3 11-6 8-11 11-6 Win
Mark Orriss C S Barbarians 11-5 11-8 11-5 Win
Emmanuel Leach C S Barbarians 7-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
John Bedwell C S Barbarians 11-4 11-8 16-14 Win
Sam Mills Nailsea Cougars 11-9 11-7 11-7 Win
Peter Butterworth Nailsea Cougars 11-6 11-8 11-4 Win
Mark Ledbury St Geor Knights 12-10 3-11 11-6 9-11 11-6 Win
Nathan Taylor St Geor Knights 15-13 8-11 9-11 16-18 Loss
Pete Cann St Geor Knights 11-8 2-11 11-8 13-11 Win
Jamie Butt Titans 11-4 11-3 11-5 Win
David Mountford Titans 11-8 11-4 11-8 Win
Edward Holdaway Titans 10-12 13-11 11-9 7-11 7-11 Loss
David Treleaven Yatton 11-8 11-2 11-7 Win
Paul McCafferty Yatton 11-7 11-3 8-11 11-4 Win
William Winterbotham University B 11-9 12-10 11-4 Win
Elliott Hogg University B 11-13 11-8 9-11 11-8 8-11 Loss
See Wei Han University B 11-9 10-12 5-11 5-11 Loss
Duncan Jones C S Commandos 11-7 11-4 11-5 Win
Stephen Kingscott C S Commandos 11-5 9-11 11-7 9-11 11-6 Win
Oscar Jones C S Commandos 11-5 11-7 11-5 Win
Nathan Taylor St Geor Knights 11-5 11-3 9-11 7-11 11-6 Win
Pete Cann St Geor Knights 11-4 11-7 11-6 Win
David Coombe St Geor Knights 11-6 11-4 11-5 Win
David Kerslake Bristol C 9-11 11-5 11-4 7-11 9-11 Loss
Rob Dunmall Bristol C 11-5 7-11 7-11 4-11 Loss
Richard Clark Bristol C 11-4 10-12 2-11 11-8 11-7 Win
Oscar Owen University B 4-11 11-3 11-4 12-10 Win
See Wei Han University B 10-12 11-8 7-11 11-7 5-11 Loss
Yoni Ehrlich University B 12-10 5-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Karen Wakefield Nails Jaguars 11-2 11-2 11-6 Win
Rick Wilkinson Nails Jaguars 11-9 11-7 11-8 Win
Keith Ambrose Nails Jaguars 11-7 11-7 11-5 Win
Will Wickens C S Barbarians 10-12 11-8 11-6 11-4 Win
Emmanuel Leach C S Barbarians 11-7 11-8 8-11 11-2 Win
Mark Orriss C S Barbarians 12-14 11-9 11-2 11-9 Win
Sam Mills Nailsea Cougars 11-6 7-11 9-11 13-11 11-4 Win
Cameron Sharp Nailsea Cougars 11-3 11-5 11-2 Win
Peter Butterworth Nailsea Cougars 11-3 11-4 11-4 Win
Played: 52
Results > Portishead Clippers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
David Wood Filt Pegasus 11-6 11-6 9-11 8-11 11-9 Win
Barry Curnock Filt Pegasus 12-10 7-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
David Budd Filt Pegasus 11-8 11-3 11-8 Win
Amir Radwan St Ge Crusaders 7-11 5-11 12-10 9-11 Loss
Michael Smith St Ge Crusaders 11-9 11-8 8-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
Ken Ihekwoaba St Ge Crusaders 11-5 7-11 9-11 11-8 11-6 Win
Played: 6
Results > Portishead GKA
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Chris Webster Almonds E 10-12 11-7 11-7 11-8 Win
Aylwyn Powell Almonds E 11-6 13-11 12-10 Win
Peter Alderman Almonds E 11-8 11-4 11-6 Win
Joanna Frost Engines 11-4 11-2 11-9 Win
David Hockney Engines 7-11 11-8 11-8 9-11 9-11 Loss
David Galley Engines 11-6 11-13 6-11 12-10 12-10 Win
Played: 6
Share This Page