Player Statistics > Peter Alderman
Player Performance
Results > Almonds E
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Dean Leppier Failand E 9-11 10-12 7-11 Loss
Martyn Stowey Failand E 13-11 11-7 10-12 11-4 Win
Peter Steward Failand E 5-11 10-12 3-11 Loss
Jack Harris Nails Leopards 11-5 14-12 11-5 Win
David Hudson Nails Leopards 11-6 11-6 4-11 9-11 10-12 Loss
Bruce Maskell Nails Leopards 9-11 1-11 11-9 11-6 9-11 Loss
David Wood Filt Pegasus 7-11 8-11 4-11 Loss
Barry Curnock Filt Pegasus 6-11 3-11 6-11 Loss
David Budd Filt Pegasus 8-11 11-9 11-8 11-9 Win
Michael Smith St Ge Crusaders 6-11 6-11 11-8 8-11 Loss
Steve Tainton St Ge Crusaders 6-11 7-11 5-11 Loss
Anthony Stedman St Ge Crusaders 5-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Michael Jago Fromeside B 2-11 9-11 1-11 Loss
Christopher Slade Fromeside B 3-11 6-11 13-11 11-8 6-11 Loss
David Windsor-Collins Fromeside B 11-9 12-10 10-12 7-11 9-11 Loss
Paul Mackereth Cs Trojans 8-11 5-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
Martin Turner Cs Trojans 10-12 9-11 10-12 Loss
Colin Dowding Cs Trojans 11-7 10-12 10-12 11-9 11-6 Win
Martin Brittain GKA 6-11 6-11 6-11 Loss
Emmanuel Do Rozario GKA 5-11 8-11 4-11 Loss
Glyn Weeks GKA 8-11 4-11 6-11 Loss
David Webber Page Rippers 6-11 5-11 7-11 Loss
Nick Lock Page Rippers 13-11 3-11 6-11 11-9 9-11 Loss
Martyn Bryan Page Rippers 11-7 12-10 11-3 Win
David Galley Engines 11-7 11-5 7-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
Joanna Frost Engines 8-11 11-7 7-11 13-11 11-3 Win
David Hockney Engines 11-9 11-8 11-7 Win
David Goacher Jackals 11-4 11-13 8-11 10-12 Loss
Tony Pook Jackals 7-11 11-9 8-11 9-11 Loss
Chris Willis Jackals 11-4 11-7 11-6 Win
Dean Leppier Failand E 10-12 9-11 7-11 Loss
Martyn Stowey Failand E 8-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Peter Steward Failand E 9-11 11-7 6-11 11-3 11-7 Win
David Hudson Nails Leopards 12-10 13-11 11-9 Win
Bruce Maskell Nails Leopards 12-10 11-13 7-11 13-11 13-11 Win
Jack Harris Nails Leopards 11-7 11-13 11-9 5-11 9-11 Loss
Michael Smith St Ge Crusaders 11-9 5-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Steve Tainton St Ge Crusaders 11-5 11-9 6-11 4-11 11-4 Win
Anthony Stedman St Ge Crusaders 11-5 14-12 12-10 Win
Michael Jago Fromeside B 8-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Paul Wilmot Fromeside B 5-11 11-7 11-9 13-11 Win
Christopher Slade Fromeside B 11-7 8-11 10-12 11-7 11-9 Win
David Webber Page Rippers 6-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Nick Lock Page Rippers 5-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
Martyn Bryan Page Rippers 6-11 9-11 3-11 Loss
Andy Jones Engines 3-11 3-11 3-11 Loss
Joanna Frost Engines 5-11 6-11 11-9 7-11 Loss
Ian Osborne Engines 11-4 5-11 11-9 11-6 Win
Matt Perry Port Clippers 15-17 11-4 11-7 5-11 9-11 Loss
Timothy Coles Port Clippers 12-10 11-9 5-11 8-11 11-6 Win
Nathan Guttridge Port Clippers 7-11 2-11 11-9 14-12 11-6 Win
David Wood Filt Pegasus 2-11 6-11 6-11 Loss
Barry Curnock Filt Pegasus 10-12 8-11 5-11 Loss
David Budd Filt Pegasus 11-6 11-6 11-9 Win
Paul Mackereth Cs Trojans 4-11 8-11 2-11 Loss
Martin Turner Cs Trojans 11-5 6-11 8-11 2-11 Loss
Razi Ahmed Cs Trojans 8-11 10-12 16-14 5-11 Loss
Played: 57
Results > Almonds F
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Paul Triggle Foxes 9-11 11-8 6-11 6-11 Loss
David Fung Foxes 6-11 12-10 12-10 8-11 12-10 Win
Paul Towers Foxes 5-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Share This Page