Player Statistics > David Wood
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Michael Smith St Ge Crusaders 11-6 13-11 11-9 Win
Amir RadwanForfeit Forfeit St Ge Crusaders 11-0 11-0 11-0 Win
Steve Tainton St Ge Crusaders 12-10 17-15 9-11 11-8 Win
Martin Brittain GKA 11-6 12-10 11-8 Win
Emmanuel Do Rozario GKA 11-5 11-3 9-11 11-8 Win
Matthew Cooper GKA 8-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
David Hockney Engines 11-4 11-8 11-6 Win
Joanna Frost Engines 11-8 11-6 11-9 Win
Chris Chapman Engines 11-3 11-6 11-6 Win
David Goacher Jackals 11-6 12-10 11-4 Win
Tony Pook Jackals 11-9 11-7 6-11 11-8 Win
Chris Willis Jackals 11-6 11-8 12-10 Win
Dean Leppier Failand E 8-11 11-5 8-11 3-11 Loss
Martyn Stowey Failand E 11-7 8-11 11-7 11-6 Win
Peter Steward Failand E 11-6 11-5 11-2 Win
Chris Webster Almonds E 8-11 11-7 11-3 9-11 11-3 Win
Peter Alderman Almonds E 11-7 11-8 11-4 Win
Aylwyn Powell Almonds E 11-3 11-5 11-8 Win
Nathan Guttridge Port Clippers 7-11 13-11 11-9 11-3 Win
Timothy Coles Port Clippers 12-10 6-11 6-11 4-11 Loss
Glyn Weeks Port Clippers 6-11 6-11 11-9 11-8 9-11 Loss
Mike Cox Nails Leopards 11-3 3-11 11-7 11-3 Win
Jack Harris Nails Leopards 11-6 11-3 12-10 Win
Bruce Maskell Nails Leopards 11-2 11-7 11-4 Win
Michael Jago Fromeside B 6-11 11-7 11-5 4-11 3-11 Loss
Paul Wilmot Fromeside B 5-11 11-6 10-12 12-10 7-11 Loss
Christopher Slade Fromeside B 11-7 11-7 14-12 Win
Martin Turner Cs Trojans 11-4 11-4 11-2 Win
Jon Bowers Cs Trojans 11-5 12-10 11-1 Win
Nuno Moura Cs Trojans 11-6 11-5 12-14 11-8 Win
David Webber Page Rippers 11-5 4-11 11-4 11-5 Win
Nick Lock Page Rippers 7-11 11-6 11-8 11-3 Win
Martyn Bryan Page Rippers 11-5 8-11 11-9 11-6 Win
Joanna Frost Engines 11-7 11-5 6-11 11-4 Win
David Hockney Engines 11-2 11-3 11-8 Win
David Galley Engines 8-11 7-11 11-13 Loss
David Goacher Jackals 11-3 11-5 11-5 Win
Tony Pook Jackals 14-16 11-7 11-5 8-11 8-11 Loss
Chris Willis Jackals 11-5 11-8 12-10 Win
Dean Leppier Failand E 8-11 11-13 10-12 Loss
Martyn Stowey Failand E 8-11 8-11 12-10 10-12 Loss
Peter Steward Failand E 11-6 11-3 11-4 Win
Matt Perry Port Clippers 11-8 11-7 11-9 Win
Nathan Guttridge Port Clippers 11-9 11-6 10-12 11-9 Win
Timothy Coles Port Clippers 5-11 9-11 4-11 Loss
Mike Cox Nails Leopards 7-11 11-8 8-11 11-8 15-13 Win
Jack Harris Nails Leopards 14-12 11-4 11-6 Win
David Hudson Nails Leopards 11-2 11-7 11-7 Win
Michael Smith St Ge Crusaders 11-9 11-5 8-11 12-10 Win
Amir Radwan St Ge Crusaders 11-8 12-10 4-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Anthony Stedman St Ge Crusaders 8-11 5-11 11-4 7-11 Loss
Michael Jago Fromeside B 9-11 11-7 8-11 11-7 9-11 Loss
Paul Wilmot Fromeside B 11-2 13-11 11-4 Win
Christopher Slade Fromeside B 11-3 12-10 11-5 Win
Martin Brittain GKA 11-5 11-6 11-8 Win
Emmanuel Do Rozario GKA 11-9 11-9 11-2 Win
Jon Muscaty GKA 17-15 11-8 7-11 11-8 Win
David Webber Page Rippers 8-11 11-9 10-12 11-8 12-10 Win
Nick Lock Page Rippers 11-5 6-11 11-5 11-8 Win
Martyn Bryan Page Rippers 11-8 13-11 11-5 Win
Chris Webster Almonds E 11-8 11-5 11-5 Win
Peter Alderman Almonds E 11-2 11-6 11-6 Win
Cristian Zamfir Almonds E 11-7 11-6 11-5 Win
Stephen Kingscott Cs Trojans 11-7 11-8 11-6 Win
Martin Turner Cs Trojans 11-8 11-5 11-3 Win
Paul Mackereth Cs Trojans 11-8 12-14 13-11 11-9 Win
Played: 66
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2017-18
Senior Winter 2016-17
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Share This Page